Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 08:44 PM
                      SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/20/2017                      
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rudden, Lindsey              Unattached           4:55.00    4:55.74P  1 
  2 O'Neil, Megan                Central Mich         4:58.00    5:01.08P  1 
  3 Davis, Hannah                Central Mich         5:01.00    5:08.71   1 
  4 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         5:10.96    5:10.59   1 
  5 Gallagher, Karlie            Madonna              5:30.49    5:16.63   1 
  6 Vanis, Stephanie             Unattached           5:10.00    5:18.71   1 
  7 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 5:30.00    5:21.62   1 
  8 Weiler, Katie                Central Mich         5:10.00    5:24.31   1 
  9 Kreger, Sydney               Saginaw Vall         5:18.00    5:25.27   1 
 10 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                 5:37.00    5:27.19   2 
 11 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Unive         5:40.45    5:30.00   2 
 12 Greb, Megan                  Madonna              5:39.01    5:30.42   2 
 13 Shapic, Alison               Madonna              5:41.34    5:32.21   2 
 14 Adams, Dominique             Saginaw Vall         5:15.00    5:34.21   1 
 15 McConnell, Amy               Unattached           5:30.00    5:35.44   1 
 16 Reagle, Jessica              Madonna              5:41.26    5:36.38   2 
 17 Pohl, Audrey                 Madonna              5:44.37    5:39.12   2 
 18 Bradley, Marissa             Unattached           5:45.00    5:44.25   2 
 19 Szymaniak, Korey             Madonna              5:52.73    5:46.92   2 
 20 Garn, Hannah                 Alma                 5:33.00    5:48.35   1 
 21 Gurne, Mackenzie             Madonna              5:42.00    5:48.38   2 
 22 Zdrojewski, Erin             Unattached           6:02.00    6:04.59   2 
 23 DiMilia, Brianna             Madonna              6:34.54    6:46.67   2 
 24 Fakih, Fatema                Madonna              7:21.33    7:28.08   2 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach                                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goforth, Tom                 Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:17.28   1 
  2 Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall         4:18.00    4:17.97   1 
  3 Komph, Eddie                 Saginaw Vall         4:19.00    4:19.92   1 
  4 Anderson, Luke               Central Mich         4:16.00    4:19.95   1 
  5 Rambo, Lance                 Unattached           4:22.00    4:22.90   1 
  6 Stimpfel, Bransen            Central Mich         4:24.00    4:23.78   1 
  7 Voisin, Casey                Central Mich         4:23.00    4:25.65   1 
  8 Goolsby, Kenny               Unattached           4:22.00    4:25.87   1 
  9 Beckmann, Mark               Central Mich         4:22.00    4:27.24   1 
 10 Hess, Caleb                  Eastern Mich         4:20.00    4:28.58   1 
 11 Burdette, Colin              Eastern Mich         4:25.00    4:29.02   1 
 12 Gibson, Devin                Madonna              4:40.45    4:36.41   2 
 13 Bohling, Branden             Unattached           4:33.00    4:37.14   2 
 14 Ufolla, Joseph               Cleary Unive         4:39.27    4:37.59   2 
 15 Andrew, Bambach              Madonna              4:45.45    4:40.01   2 
 16 Popyk, Vincent               Madonna              4:46.00    4:41.37   2 
 17 Silvey, Nate                 Cornerstone          4:35.00    4:42.57   2 
 18 Mercier, Joey                Madonna              4:47.00    4:42.84   3 
 19 Cohan, Matt                  Unattached           4:46.05    4:44.22   2 
 20 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:46.34    4:46.37   2 
 21 Johnson, Kory                Unattached           4:36.16    4:47.26   2 
 22 Wohlfert, Ryan               Unattached           4:45.00    4:47.32   2 
 23 Gomez, Donovan               Madonna              4:55.55    4:48.74   3 
 24 Wohlfert, Joseph             Unattached           4:40.00    4:50.68   2 
 25 Rodriguez, David             Madonna              5:04.86    4:56.81   3 
 26 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         4:57.76    5:01.25   3 
 27 Lomuscio, Josh               Madonna              5:05.32    5:04.96   3 
 28 Nelson, Garett               Cleary Unive         5:02.85    5:05.75   3 
 29 Bailey, Jacob                Unattached           5:00.00    5:10.87   3 
 30 Gibson, Mike                 Unattached           4:57.56    5:14.14   3 
 31 Finch, Montgomery            Alma                            5:20.54   3 
 32 Pizzo, Anthony               Alma                            5:23.78   3 
 -- Staffne, Blake               Unattached           4:20.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Event will run as a scheduled final
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich            8.94       8.93  
  2 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich            8.95       8.96  
  3 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            9.16       9.18  
  4 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich            9.35       9.30  
  5 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           10.06      10.08  
  6 Homann, Alexandria           Concordia (M           10.25      10.50  
  7 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   11.28      11.40  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Frank               Eastern Mich            8.13     P 8.26Q  2 
  2 Findlay, Devonte             Eastern Mich            8.35     P 8.27Q  1 
  3 Suazo, Ivan                  Eastern Mich            8.21       8.35Q  3 
  4 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             8.37       8.34q  2 
  5 Lindsey, Bryce               Unattached              8.13       8.38q  1 
  6 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich            8.39       8.53q  2 
  7 Wixson, John                 Central Mich            8.41       8.54q  1 
  8 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich            8.73       8.57q  2 
  9 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            8.66       8.72   3 
 10 Barber, Elijah               Eastern Mich            8.60       8.73   3 
 11 Davis, Kedrick               Madonna                 9.09       8.81   3 
 12 Jacobs, Alex                 Eastern Mich            9.08       9.07   1 
 13 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                   13.16       9.25   2 
 14 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich            8.69       9.45   2 
 15 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   10.20       9.52   1 
 -- McCampbell, Nicholas         Unattached              8.20        DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Findlay, Devonte             Eastern Mich            8.27       8.21P 
  2 Douglas, Frank               Eastern Mich            8.26       8.22P 
  3 Lindsey, Bryce               Unattached              8.38       8.23P 
  4 Suazo, Ivan                  Eastern Mich            8.35       8.30  
  5 Wixson, John                 Central Mich            8.54       8.35  
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             8.34       8.44  
  7 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich            8.53       8.46  
  8 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich            8.57       8.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            8.72             
 10 Barber, Elijah               Eastern Mich            8.73             
 11 Davis, Kedrick               Madonna                 8.81             
 12 Jacobs, Alex                 Eastern Mich            9.07             
 13 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                    9.25             
 14 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich            9.45             
 15 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                    9.52             
 -- McCampbell, Nicholas         Unattached              DNF              
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell                             
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 54.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 57.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuneo, Samantha              Central Mich           55.20      55.97P  1 
  2 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall           57.00      56.40P  1 
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall           58.96      58.34   1 
  4 Mielke, Lexi                 Unattached             56.08      58.99   1 
  5 Fuerst, Morgan               Saginaw Vall           58.96      59.11   1 
  6 Quick, Megan                 Cornerstone          1:00.90    1:01.71   2 
  7 Pruitt, Jacqueline           Madonna              1:02.89    1:02.64   2 
  8 VanOrder, Mara               Cornerstone          1:01.50    1:03.26   2 
  9 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall           59.00    1:03.39   1 
 10 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall         1:04.65    1:04.66   2 
 11 Gean, Mikayla                Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.67   3 
 12 Kievit, Shannon              Alma                 1:04.00    1:06.12   2 
 13 LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall         1:07.78    1:06.41   3 
 14 Bosley, Sidney               Concordia (M                    1:06.95   3 
 15 Gill, Ruslana                Alma                 1:09.15    1:07.81   3 
 16 Riley, Kelsey                Concordia (M         1:15.85    1:11.67   3 
 17 Satterfield, Emily           Concordia (M         1:22.52    1:20.00   3 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 47.12  1983        Eddie Brown                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                
   NCAA Auto: A 47.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Benjamin              Central Mich           47.30      47.70P  1 
  2 Huertas, Erick               Central Mich           47.76      48.75   1 
  3 McKay, Jon                   Unattached             50.26      48.95   1 
  4 Chant, Andrew                Madonna                50.64      49.57   2 
  5 Hollandsworth, Dalton        Saginaw Vall           50.90      50.21   2 
  6 Marcus, Trevor               Eastern Mich           50.73      50.59   2 
  7 Eckhardt, Carter             Saginaw Vall           50.43      50.89   2 
  8 Richardson, Kia'wan          Unattached             52.00      51.14   3 
  9 Barber, Elijah               Eastern Mich           51.27      51.17   2 
 10 Brinks, Jacob                Cornerstone            50.44      51.42   2 
 11 Plude, Nicholas              Saginaw Vall           51.59      51.74   3 
 12 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall           52.21      51.90   3 
 13 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall           52.48      51.96   3 
 14 Hempel, William              Cornerstone            52.22      52.71   3 
 15 Barnes, Alec                 Madonna                54.02      52.78   4 
 16 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           52.40      54.12   3 
 17 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                   52.56      54.67   4 
 18 McBride, Parker              Alma                              55.65   4 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tina                  Unattached              7.60       7.81Q  3 
  2 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich            8.05       8.04Q  1 
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall                       8.05Q  2 
  4 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall                       8.10q  3 
  5 Hervey, Bailey               Unattached              8.00       8.18q  1 
  6 Adams, Mia                   Cornerstone             8.15       8.19q  2 
  7 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32       8.35q  3 
  8 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich            8.42       8.45q  3 
  9 Kim, Cathy                   Cornerstone             8.42       8.49   2 
 10 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                    8.59       8.54   2 
 11 Powell, Kali                 Unattached              8.60       8.57   3 
 12 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.52       8.58   1 
 13 Pruitt, Jacqueline           Madonna                 8.66       8.68   3 
 14 Goggins, Erin                Alma                    8.69       8.75   2 
 15 Cooper, Kierra               Madonna                 8.45       8.78   1 
 16 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                    8.97       9.10   1 
 17 Hughes, Crimmson             Concordia (M            9.08       9.30   2 
 18 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    9.64       9.67   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Tina                  Unattached              7.81       7.81  
  2 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich            8.04       8.03  
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall            8.05       8.12  
  4 Adams, Mia                   Cornerstone             8.19       8.21  
  5 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall            8.10       8.28  
  6 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich            8.45       8.38  
  7 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.35       8.43  
 -- Hervey, Bailey               Unattached              8.18         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Kim, Cathy                   Cornerstone             8.49             
 10 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                    8.54             
 11 Powell, Kali                 Unattached              8.57             
 12 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.58             
 13 Pruitt, Jacqueline           Madonna                 8.68             
 14 Goggins, Erin                Alma                    8.75             
 15 Cooper, Kierra               Madonna                 8.78             
 16 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                    9.10             
 17 Hughes, Crimmson             Concordia (M            9.30             
 18 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    9.67             
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Antonio, Leighton            Eastern Mich            6.92       6.97Q  4 
  2 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.01       7.01Q  2 
  3 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.08       7.05Q  1 
  4 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich            6.91       7.05Q  5 
  5 Herbert, Nick                Eastern Mich                       7.06Q  3 
  6 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich            7.12       7.05q  4 
  7 Beckom, Sean                 Eastern Mich            7.12       7.05q  2 
  8 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.09       7.09q  1 
  9 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall            7.10       7.14   3 
 10 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.15       7.17   5 
 11 Powell, Jacob                Unattached              7.28       7.28   1 
 12 Kellah, Essa                 Alma                               7.31   1 
 13 Vulcano, Anthony             Cornerstone             7.26       7.31   2 
 14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko           Cornerstone             7.28       7.32   3 
 15 Jones Jr, Alan               Unattached              7.34       7.35   2 
 16 Mason Jr, Reggie             Unattached              7.40       7.42   4 
 17 Powell, Kendric              Alma                    7.32       7.43   3 
 18 Sams, Brain                  Madonna                 7.42       7.54   5 
 19 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall                       7.54   2 
 20 Duff, Joe                    Concordia (M            7.64       7.56   3 
 21 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall                       7.60   4 
 22 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall                       7.60   1 
 23 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.25       7.62   4 
 24 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfigen         7.21       7.62   5 
 25 Vusich, John                 Alma                    7.72       7.67   1 
 26 Loston, Elisha               Alma                               7.69   3 
 26 Conner, Jackson              Alma                    7.66       7.69   1 
 28 Tawil, Maurice               Alma                               7.75   5 
 29 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                    7.75       7.78   3 
 30 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                               7.90   5 
 31 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                    7.82       8.05   2 
 32 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                    8.42       8.37   4 
 -- Stevenson, Jaleen            Madonna                 7.54         DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio, Leighton            Eastern Mich            6.97       6.93  
  2 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich            7.05       6.95  
  3 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich            7.05       6.98  
  4 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.09       7.00  
  5 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.05       7.01  
  6 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.01       7.02  
  7 Beckom, Sean                 Eastern Mich            7.05       7.02  
  8 Herbert, Nick                Eastern Mich            7.06       7.07  
Preliminaries
  9 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall            7.14             
 10 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.17             
 11 Powell, Jacob                Unattached              7.28             
 12 Kellah, Essa                 Alma                    7.31             
 13 Vulcano, Anthony             Cornerstone             7.31             
 14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko           Cornerstone             7.32             
 15 Jones Jr, Alan               Unattached              7.35             
 16 Mason Jr, Reggie             Unattached              7.42             
 17 Powell, Kendric              Alma                    7.43             
 18 Sams, Brain                  Madonna                 7.54             
 19 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall            7.54             
 20 Duff, Joe                    Concordia (M            7.56             
 21 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall            7.60             
 22 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall            7.60             
 23 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.62             
 24 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfigen         7.62             
 25 Vusich, John                 Alma                    7.67             
 26 Loston, Elisha               Alma                    7.69             
 26 Conner, Jackson              Alma                    7.69             
 28 Tawil, Maurice               Alma                    7.75             
 29 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                    7.78             
 30 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                    7.90             
 31 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                    8.05             
 32 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                    8.37             
 -- Stevenson, Jaleen            Madonna                  DQ              
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Kelsey                 Central Mich         2:14.00    2:15.17   1 
  2 Bundy, Michaela              Central Mich         2:17.00    2:18.74   1 
  3 Gallagher, Karlie            Madonna              2:20.77    2:20.91   1 
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached           2:17.00    2:21.90   1 
  5 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         2:24.08    2:22.25   1 
  6 Fuerst, Morgan               Saginaw Vall         2:17.00    2:22.79   1 
  7 Claire, Brouwer              Unattached           2:24.00    2:23.59   1 
  8 Dorr, Allison                Saginaw Vall         2:26.00    2:27.15   2 
  9 Sorokin, Amanda              Cornerstone          2:31.00    2:27.91   2 
 10 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Unive         2:33.46    2:29.05   2 
 11 Bohatch, Katya               Cornerstone          2:28.00    2:29.86   2 
 12 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall                    2:30.10   3 
 13 Dykema, Courtney             Concordia (M         2:38.31    2:30.16   3 
 14 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall         2:17.00    2:31.74   1 
 15 Secord, Madison              Cornerstone          2:35.00    2:33.68   2 
 16 Schofield, Brie              Concordia (M         2:44.25    2:36.45   3 
 17 Estrada, Laura               Saginaw Vall         2:28.00    2:37.59   2 
 18 Dobson, Charlie              Unattached           2:38.00    2:38.75   2 
 19 Bradley, Marissa             Unattached           2:45.00    2:39.95   3 
 20 Streeter, Amber              Concordia (M         2:47.82    2:43.51   3 
 21 Sikkema, Kinzie              Unattached           2:48.00    2:45.54   3 
 22 Swope, Madison               Alma                 2:57.22    2:53.37   3 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cousino, Scott               Central Mich         1:54.40    1:54.27   1 
  2 Coston, Kaleb                Cleary Unive         1:53.00    1:54.39   1 
  3 Wilson, Roderic              Eastern Mich         1:57.00    1:54.42   1 
  4 Matko, Csaba                 Eastern Mich         1:54.50    1:55.47   1 
  5 Yagiela, Ben                 Central Mich         1:56.00    1:55.49   1 
  6 Jozwiak, Tom                 Eastern Mich         1:55.00    1:56.14   1 
  7 Kuhn, Daniel                 Eastern Mich         1:56.00    1:57.20   1 
  8 Hannah, Brett                Unattached           1:58.00    1:59.88   1 
  9 McFarland, Nick              Eastern Mich         1:57.73    2:00.39   1 
 10 Andrew, Bambach              Madonna              2:04.74    2:01.26   2 
 11 Popyk, Vincent               Madonna              2:02.60    2:01.59   2 
 12 Heierman, Nate               Concordia (M         2:06.27    2:01.69   2 
 13 Plude, Andrew                Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    2:02.54   1 
 14 Mercier, Joey                Madonna              2:05.14    2:02.59   2 
 15 Ufolla, Joseph               Cleary Unive         2:00.95    2:02.68   2 
 16 Cohan, Matt                  Unattached           2:06.23    2:02.89   2 
 17 Crabtree, Caebryn            Cleary Unive         2:07.26    2:03.58   2 
 18 Lieberman, Scott             Unattached           1:59.00    2:03.64   2 
 19 Lewis, Tyler                 Cornerstone          2:04.00    2:03.78   2 
 20 Rodriguez, Keith             Saginaw Vall                    2:05.05   3 
 21 Gomez, Donovan               Madonna              2:08.42    2:07.17   3 
 22 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 2:08.00    2:09.86   3 
 23 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         2:12.35    2:15.29   3 
 24 Bailey, Ryan                 Concordia (M                    2:16.53   3 
 25 Abbee, Zach                  Concordia (M         2:22.49    2:16.79   3 
 26 Finch, Montgomery            Alma                 2:22.75    2:17.75   3 
 27 Bollinger, Alec              Madonna              2:20.71    2:19.77   3 
 28 Brinton, Joseph              Concordia (M         2:36.28    2:22.94   3 
 29 Pizzo, Anthony               Alma                 2:22.73    2:28.31   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich           24.50      24.69P  1 
  2 Davis, Tina                  Unattached             24.70      25.68   1 
  3 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall           25.82      25.93   2 
  4 Hervey, Bailey               Unattached             25.44      26.04   1 
  5 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich           26.20      26.07   2 
  6 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall                      26.35   6 
  7 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich           26.38      26.55   2 
  8 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           25.75      26.70   2 
  9 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich           25.57      26.94   1 
 10 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich           25.75      26.99   1 
 11 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich           26.71      27.19   2 
 12 Kim, Cathy                   Cornerstone            27.00      27.53   3 
 13 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich           27.54      27.61   3 
 14 Clum, Makayla                Cornerstone            26.90      27.74   3 
 15 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           26.75      27.80   3 
 16 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           28.21      27.84   4 
 17 Pruitt, Jacqueline           Madonna                28.00      27.92   4 
 18 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.82      27.93   4 
 19 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich           25.50      27.94   1 
 20 Cooper, Kierra               Madonna                27.79      28.09   3 
 21 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                   28.84      28.67   5 
 22 Homann, Alexandria           Concordia (M                      29.04   6 
 23 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                   30.09      30.07   5 
 24 Dophal, Megan                Concordia (M                      30.44   6 
 25 Hughes, Crimmson             Concordia (M           31.05      30.80   5 
 26 Moerdyk, Faith               Cornerstone            28.70      30.83   5 
 27 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   31.35      31.88   5 
 28 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                   32.25      32.36   5 
 29 Keeler, Anissa               Alma                              32.45   6 
 30 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                   32.60      33.78   6 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Underwood, Tyler             Eastern Mich           21.98      21.83P  1 
  2 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           22.22      22.12   1 
  3 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           22.51      22.23   1 
  4 Bolden, Brandon              Eastern Mich           22.10      22.48   1 
  5 McKay, Jon                   Unattached             22.76      22.51   2 
  6 Chant, Andrew                Madonna                22.60      22.55   1 
  7 Douglas, Frank               Eastern Mich           22.45      22.66   1 
  8 Beckom, Sean                 Eastern Mich           23.61      22.73   3 
  9 Wixson, John                 Central Mich           22.99      22.94   2 
 10 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich           23.32      22.99   2 
 11 Richardson, Kia'wan          Unattached             23.77      23.11   3 
 12 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich           23.20      23.19   2 
 13 Davis, Kedrick               Madonna                23.96      23.48   3 
 14 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall           24.00      23.59   3 
 15 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko           Cornerstone            23.35      23.61   2 
 16 Mason Jr, Reggie             Unattached             24.17      23.66   3 
 17 Vulcano, Anthony             Cornerstone            23.29      23.68   2 
 18 Powell, Kendric              Alma                   24.19      23.68   4 
 19 Barnes, Alec                 Madonna                24.65      23.85   5 
 20 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich           24.20      24.03   4 
 21 Sams, Brain                  Madonna                24.49      24.04   4 
 22 Jones Jr, Alan               Unattached             23.50      24.11   3 
 23 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall                      24.13   6 
 24 Stevenson, Jaleen            Madonna                24.50      24.29   4 
 25 Vusich, John                 Alma                   24.88      24.40   5 
 26 Kellah, Essa                 Alma                              24.43   7 
 27 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                              24.45   6 
 28 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           24.42      24.69   4 
 29 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall           25.20      24.92   5 
 30 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   25.63      24.95   5 
 31 Erwin, Brandon               Alma                   26.01      25.00   6 
 32 Duff, Joe                    Concordia (M                      25.21   7 
 33 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                              25.40   7 
 34 Conner, Jackson              Alma                   25.36      25.43   5 
 35 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                   26.01      25.54   6 
 36 Loston, Elisha               Alma                              25.55   6 
 37 Rohde, Eric                  Alma                   25.99      25.60   6 
 38 Tawil, Maurice               Alma                              25.63   7 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:42.12  2013        Emily Short                              
  Fieldhouse: F  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:30.44                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schubert, Kelly              Central Mich         9:55.00    9:55.71P  1 
  2 Johnston, Stephanie          Concordia (M        10:32.59    9:59.78P  1 
  3 Allmacher, Samantha          Central Mich        10:15.00   10:07.90   1 
  4 Madrigal, Jamie              Central Mich        10:10.00   10:07.97   1 
  5 Hanson, Samantha             Unattached          10:15.00   10:31.09   1 
  6 LaBarge, Elaine              Cleary Unive        10:42.71   10:47.36   1 
  7 Beaulieu, Natalie            Central Mich        11:05.00   10:51.06   1 
  8 Tomlin, Alicia               Saginaw Vall        10:35.00   10:52.92   1 
  9 Kasper, Katie                Central Mich        11:10.00   10:59.97   1 
 10 Greb, Megan                  Madonna             11:09.34   11:01.13   1 
 11 Shapic, Alison               Madonna             11:11.69   11:02.48   1 
 12 Pohl, Audrey                 Madonna             11:18.75   11:09.41   2 
 13 Messing, Andrea              Unattached          11:13.47   11:10.75   1 
 14 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                11:00.00   11:20.63   1 
 15 Smoyer, McKenzie             Saginaw Vall        11:35.00   11:28.05   2 
 16 Gurne, Mackenzie             Madonna             11:28.21   11:28.53   2 
 17 Reagle, Jessica              Madonna             11:07.16   11:35.67   1 
 18 Estep, Rebecca               Unattached          11:35.00   11:38.29   2 
 19 Szymaniak, Korey             Madonna             11:45.12   11:39.48   2 
 20 Gohn, Rachel                 Cornerstone         11:40.00   11:43.24   2 
 21 McDonnell, Madeline          Alma                           11:53.22   2 
 22 Davis, Courtney              Unattached          11:30.00   11:56.57   2 
 23 Herrgott, Erin               Madonna             12:08.30   12:04.90   2 
 24 Sikkema, Kinzie              Unattached          12:25.00   12:25.89   2 
 25 Nelson, Madison              Alma                12:49.23   12:37.72   2 
 26 DiMilia, Brianna             Madonna             13:13.55   13:24.14   2 
 27 Krueger, Laine               Alma                           13:28.88   2 
 28 Fakih, Fatema                Madonna             14:29.77   15:24.33   2 
 -- O'Neil, Megan                Central Mich         9:55.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 8:14.64  1984        Troy Ouellette                            
  Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46  3/1/2015    Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley               
   NCAA Auto: A 8:03.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 8:25.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eisengruber, Parker          Unattached           8:25.00    8:26.98   1 
  2 Kleam, Logan                 Unattached           8:40.00    8:28.50   1 
  3 Dekalita, Silas              Central Mich         8:30.00    8:29.24   1 
  4 Naughton, Connor             Unattached           8:40.00    8:29.48   1 
  5 Emmanuel, Joseph             Central Mich         8:43.00    8:32.71   1 
  6 Floyd, Tony                  Madonna              8:56.74    8:34.87   1 
  7 Anderson, Clyde              Saginaw Vall         8:38.00    8:35.11   1 
  8 Nousain, Spencer             Central Mich         8:40.00    8:44.71   1 
  9 Fackelman, Tristan           Saginaw Vall         8:35.00    8:45.53   1 
 10 Wicker, Austin               Unattached           8:42.00    8:49.38   1 
 11 Kimball, Timmy               Saginaw Vall         8:38.00    8:51.39   1 
 12 Cook, Codey                  Saginaw Vall         8:42.00    9:01.00   1 
 13 Esparza, Alec                Unattached           8:55.00    9:02.06   1 
 14 Omell, Alec                  Central Mich         8:40.00    9:15.35   1 
 15 Hollett, Doug                Cornerstone          9:00.00    9:16.17   2 
 16 Mandernach, Austen           Unattached           8:50.00    9:16.92   1 
 17 Gibson, Devin                Madonna              9:24.33    9:18.14   2 
 18 Miller, Bob                  Unattached           9:22.00    9:19.04   2 
 19 Kean, Thomas                 Saginaw Vall         8:55.00    9:19.97   1 
 20 Jones, Justin                Alma                 9:30.00    9:20.15   2 
 21 Trierweiler, Greg            Cleary Unive         9:38.97    9:37.05   2 
 22 Reed, Luke                   Alma                            9:38.93   2 
 23 Berlanga, Zane               Alma                10:01.32    9:41.49   2 
 24 Adkins, Zachery              Cleary Unive         9:43.71    9:43.36   2 
 25 Montgomery, Jack             Alma                            9:48.26   2 
 26 Clark, Charles               Alma                10:00.36    9:52.31   2 
 27 Rodriguez, David             Madonna             10:25.36    9:56.14   2 
 28 Gibson, Mike                 Unattached          10:07.43   10:10.08   2 
 29 Lomuscio, Josh               Madonna             10:24.81   10:19.57   2 
 30 Giczewski, Bryan             Madonna             10:46.29   10:32.61   2 
 -- Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall         8:25.00        DNF   1 
 -- Goforth, Tom                 Saginaw Vall         8:20.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:49.62  12/12/2015                                            
                         Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls       
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alma                                              4:30.00    4:31.72  
     1) Kievit, Shannon                 2) Showers, Blaire                
     3) Gill, Ruslana                   4) Goggins, Erin                  
  2 Alma  'B'                                                    4:53.84  
     1) Bolesky, Kimberly               2) Harvey, Johanna                
     3) Kucharczyk, Lauren              4) Merlo, Kate                    
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                  4:25.00        DNF  
     1) Bohatch, Katya                  2) Gohn, Rachel                   
     3) Sorokin, Amanda                 4) Secord, Madison                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:12.58  1984                                                  
                         R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                            
                         M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan                                  3:17.00    3:18.59   1 
     1) Bolden, Brandon                 2) Antonio, Leighton              
     3) Marcus, Trevor                  4) Underwood, Tyler               
  2 Saginaw Valley                                    3:23.00    3:22.26   1 
     1) Eckhardt, Carter                2) Bowers, Juan                   
     3) Phillips, Travon                4) Hollandsworth, Dalton          
  3 Eastern Michigan  'C'                             3:27.00    3:23.30   1 
     1) Barber, Elijah                  2) Douglas, Frank                 
     3) Herbert, Nick                   4) Findlay, Devonte               
  4 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:24.00    3:23.75   1 
     1) Kuhn, Daniel                    2) Jozwiak, Tom                   
     3) Matko, Csaba                    4) Wilson, Roderic                
  5 Cleary University                                            3:31.25   2 
     1) Ufolla, Joseph                  2) Crabtree, Caebryn              
     3) Adkins, Zachery                 4) Coston, Kaleb                  
  6 Eastern Michigan  'D'                             3:30.00    3:34.86   2 
     1) Beckom, Sean                    2) McFarland, Nick                
     3) Hess, Caleb                     4) Jacobs, Alex                   
  7 Alma                                              3:30.00    3:40.46   2 
     1) Fox, Nicholas                   2) Powell, Kendric                
     3) Kellah, Essa                    4) Hirschenberger, Payton         
  8 Alma  'B'                                         3:40.00    3:56.03   2 
     1) Vusich, John                    2) Rohde, Eric                    
     3) Erwin, Brandon                  4) McBride, Parker                
  9 Alma  'C'                                                    4:00.10   2 
     1) Schlicker, Jeff                 2) Wildenhaus, Jacob              
     3) Finch, Montgomery               4) Conner, Jackson                
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Central Mich          17.21m     17.26mP  56-07.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  16.78m  16.73m  16.91m  17.26m
  2 Holyfield, Gabby             Cornerstone           15.20m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.04m  15.07m  15.53m  15.28m  15.58m  16.04m
  3 Dunn, Marissa                Unattached            12.28m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.20m  13.24m  13.78m  13.21m  FOUL  12.54m
  4 Thayer, Alana                Central Mich          12.91m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.64m  13.58m  13.12m  0.05m  13.58m  13.17m
  5 McElroy, Mehan               Unattached            12.02m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.38m  12.97m  0.05m  0.05m  0.05m
  6 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                  12.16m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  0.05m  10.58m  12.16m  12.46m  11.78m
  7 Edmonds, Hannah              Cornerstone           10.36m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.29m  10.32m  11.18m  10.74m  11.83m  11.76m
  8 Russcher, Emily              Cornerstone           10.42m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.22m  10.11m  10.10m  10.36m  10.15m  11.41m
  9 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                   7.10m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      7.89m  8.41m  8.28m  8.53m  8.93m  9.04m
 10 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                              7.71m   25-03.50 
      7.71m  7.12m  7.20m           
 11 Haddad, Samantha             Madonna                6.89m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  6.93m  0.05m           
 12 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                              6.94m   22-09.25 
      0.05m  5.78m  6.94m           
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the South Pit
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: F 5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich           5.48m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.20m  5.47m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Harrison, Kyra               Central Mich           5.26m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.10m  5.26m  5.04m  5.01m  5.25m  FOUL
  3 Haddad, Meredith             Cornerstone            5.28m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  3.78m  FOUL           
  4 Drake, Hannah                Cornerstone            4.97m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.76m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m  5.02m  FOUL
  5 Adams, Mia                   Cornerstone            4.97m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.42m  4.67m  4.78m  FOUL  FOUL  3.93m
  6 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           4.75m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m           
  7 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich           4.93m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.43m  4.52m  4.29m  4.61m  4.42m  4.54m
  8 Cooper, Kierra               Madonna                5.42m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      FOUL  4.34m  FOUL  FOUL  4.28m  FOUL
  9 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   4.12m      4.18m   13-08.75 
      FOUL  4.15m  3.97m  3.84m  4.18m  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 2.59
 Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford                       
  Fieldhouse: F    3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
   NCAA Auto: A    4.05m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jager, Cassie                Cornerstone            3.05m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.19 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Chanda               Cornerstone            2.85m      2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Raden, Alexandra             Alma                   2.74m         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 -- Keeler, Anissa               Alma                                 NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 -- Petty, Rebekah               Central Mich           3.97m         NH            
     3.64 
      XXX 
 -- Wagner, Amber                Central Mich           3.34m         NH            
     3.34 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
        SVSU: S 24-01.50  1/30/2016   Robert Tarpley                           
  Fieldhouse: F    7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay          
   NCAA Auto: A    7.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                Unattached             7.57m      7.13mP  23-04.75 
      6.79m  FOUL  7.13m  7.07m  PASS  PASS
  2 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich           6.59m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.62m  FOUL  6.68m
  3 Herbert, Nick                Eastern Mich           6.75m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.17m  6.07m  5.93m  FOUL  6.62m  6.52m
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall           6.20m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.95m  6.03m  6.14m  FOUL  6.00m  PASS
  5 Lament, Drew                 Eastern Mich           6.00m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  4.45m
  6 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   5.61m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.83m  5.51m  5.20m  5.37m
  7 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   5.83m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.66m  5.71m  5.79m  5.67m  5.77m  5.42m
  8 Conner, Jackson              Alma                   5.37m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m  4.48m  FOUL  4.96m
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   20.99m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banagis, Dylan               Central Mich          19.91m     20.17mP  66-02.25 
      20.05m  0.05m  20.17m  19.46m  19.58m  FOUL
  2 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich          17.59m     18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  16.81m  17.53m  16.73m  0.05m
  3 Jones, Anthony               Unattached            20.50m     18.13mP  59-05.75 
      0.05m  FOUL  18.13m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Harkey, Zach                 Eastern Mich          15.83m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  16.16m  16.93m  16.56m  16.72m  0.05m
  5 Greco, Roman                 Central Mich          15.91m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  15.57m  15.82m  15.42m  15.34m  0.05m
  6 Hazek, Austin                Eastern Mich          15.69m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.80m  15.08m  15.86m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone           15.53m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.28m  15.64m  15.14m  15.56m  0.05m  15.46m
  8 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.44m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.54m  14.95m  15.26m  14.91m  0.05m  15.38m
  9 Schmitt, Jannik              Eastern Mich          13.42m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.62m  0.05m  13.92m  12.37m  13.72m  FOUL
 10 Deneen, Christopher          Concordia (M                     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  11.83m            
 11 Misiak, Mike                 Madonna               12.19m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Deese, Shawn                 Madonna               12.55m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL           
 13 Bruce, Judah                 Cornerstone           12.15m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.17m  11.09m           
 14 Forman, Gevon                Unattached                       10.41m   34-02.00 
      0.05m  10.41m  FOUL            
 15 Globke, Seth                 Madonna                9.02m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.36m  8.14m  9.20m           
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the West Pit
 Opening Height: 1.43
 Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato                            
  Fieldhouse: F   1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A   1.78m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Helfrich, Emily              Central Mich           1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Odegard, Tess                Cornerstone            1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harris, Katherine            Concordia (M           1.59m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich           1.64m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           1.53m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           1.51m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Wonch, Julia                 Central Mich           1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Moerdyk, Faith               Cornerstone            1.45m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bekius, Anna                 Cornerstone            1.45m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 10 Gean, Mikayla                Unattached             1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall           1.43m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the East Pit
 Opening Height: 1.78
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
        SVSU: S 7-00.50  2002        Mario Guerrero                            
  Fieldhouse: F   2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                      
   NCAA Auto: A   2.17m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hart, Cameron                Eastern Mich           1.99m      2.08mP   6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich           1.94m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harris, Nate                 Concordia (M           1.84m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lament, Drew                 Eastern Mich           1.94m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall           1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone            1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   1.70m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                                 NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Bruce, Judah                 Cornerstone            1.77m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holyfield, Gabby             Cornerstone           11.07m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.06m  11.07m  10.29m  10.58m  10.48m
  2 Edmonds, Hannah              Cornerstone           11.40m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.21m  9.72m  10.36m  9.90m  9.60m  9.67m
  3 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                   9.65m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  9.48m  9.75m  9.26m  8.04m  9.51m
  4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                   9.94m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      8.12m  9.09m  9.46m  9.56m  9.70m  9.87m
  5 Russcher, Emily              Cornerstone           10.34m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.16m  9.25m  9.40m  9.66m
  6 Swope, Madison               Alma                   9.18m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.28m  9.11m  8.97m  8.99m  9.58m  8.97m
  7 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                   7.94m      8.45m   27-08.75 
      7.77m  7.28m  7.46m  7.36m  8.45m  7.06m
  8 Lipinski, Jenna              Concordia (M                      8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.55m  8.03m  7.74m  7.96m  7.51m  7.41m
  9 Haddad, Samantha             Madonna                7.82m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.78m  6.86m  7.09m  6.74m  6.48m  6.86m
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the South Pit
        SVSU: S  39-01  2015        Anna Fochesato                             
  Fieldhouse: F 12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich          11.85m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.20m  11.15m  FOUL  11.37m  11.52m  11.22m
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.88m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.98m  10.78m  11.04m  11.17m  11.31m   
  3 Drake, Hannah                Cornerstone           10.05m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.69m  11.12m  10.42m  FOUL   
  4 Harrison, Kyra               Central Mich          11.10m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.58m  10.49m  10.72m  10.58m  10.34m  10.40m
  5 Stemple, Calli               Central Mich          11.07m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  10.60m
  6 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich          10.56m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.03m  10.30m  10.40m  9.99m  10.33m  10.27m
  7 Agomo, Ijeoma                Central Mich          10.69m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  10.24m  9.67m
  8 Adams, Mia                   Cornerstone           10.05m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.43m  9.65m  9.79m  9.50m  9.54m
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
        SVSU: S 50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown                              
  Fieldhouse: F   15.31m  3/1/2015    Michael Bruce, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   15.47m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   14.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                Unattached            17.07m     16.33mA  53-07.00 
      16.33m  16.16m  15.90m  15.86m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Peters, Micah                Eastern Mich          14.54m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m
  3 Peister, Jake                Central Mich          14.56m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.31m  14.10m  12.86m  12.73m  14.05m  FOUL
  4 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall          12.80m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m  12.17m  11.80m  12.20m
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   18.56m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   15.77m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Kevin                Central Mich          16.80m     16.65mP  54-07.50 
      16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m  16.65m  FOUL
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall          15.47m     15.77mP  51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m
  3 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich          15.64m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.05m  15.49m  15.21m  14.55m  FOUL  15.26m
  4 Purcilly, Zach               Eastern Mich          15.09m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      13.97m  14.94m  14.71m  FOUL  15.01m  15.39m
  5 Forman, Gevon                Unattached            13.50m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.04m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  14.78m  14.22m
  6 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.32m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.81m  14.68m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Schmitt, Jannik              Eastern Mich          14.10m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.50m  13.57m  14.52m  14.46m  FOUL  14.10m
  8 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone           13.82m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.99m  13.39m  12.80m  13.24m  13.18m  13.06m
  9 Berry, Josh                  Concordia (M          13.94m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  11.84m  12.67m  12.66m  11.97m  FOUL
 10 Misiak, Mike                 Madonna               13.05m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.62m  13.06m            
 11 Deese, Shawn                 Madonna               12.61m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached            12.80m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m          
 13 Lament, Drew                 Eastern Mich          12.24m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.88m  12.50m  12.63m            
 14 Pummell, Tyler               Concordia (M          13.21m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  12.36m           
 15 Endres, Nick                 Unattached            13.41m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Blanch, Justin               Concordia (M          13.91m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      10.77m  12.20m  FOUL            
 17 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich          12.05m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  10.73m  11.35m            
 18 Taylor, James                Alma                  11.99m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.81m  11.69m  11.91m           
 19 Duff, Joe                    Concordia (M          11.96m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.31m  11.78m  FOUL           
 20 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall          11.83m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  FOUL  11.44m            
 21 Bruce, Judah                 Cornerstone           11.59m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.44m  11.03m  10.73m            
 22 Globke, Seth                 Madonna                8.01m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  7.92m  8.74m            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.81
 Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Sam                  Central Mich           4.86m      4.91mP  16-01.25 
     4.71 4.91 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jacobs, Alex                 Eastern Mich           4.45m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone            4.59m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Armstrong, Tony              Central Mich                     J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Sadzewicz, Isaac             Central Mich           4.42m     J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall           4.25m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kulhanek, Jacob              Saginaw Vall           4.24m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Field, Chase                 Saginaw Vall           4.11m     J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich           3.66m     J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Pickus, Drew                 Eastern Mich           3.70m         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Etchen, Colin                Eastern Mich           4.59m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 -- Larkins, Justin              Alma                   3.35m         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
PrestoSports