Top Stories
More Headlines
March 19, 2017 Lady Cardinals Finish 7th at SVSU Spring Invitational SVSU was paced by Sabrina Coffman's 18th place finish...
March 18, 2017 Cards Split Twinbill With Lincoln Memorial The Cardinals posted a split on the road in Tennessee...
Emily Wendling earned D2CCA All-Midwest Region honors for the second straight season...
March 14, 2017 Emily Wendling Earns D2CCA All-Midwest Region Honors The senior forward is named to the all-midwest region team for the second straight year...
March 13, 2017 Willman Earns GLIAC Pitcher of the Week Honors The senior tossed a complete game in the team's 5-1 win at Bellarmine...
March 11, 2017 SVSU Finishes Competition at NCAA Division II Championships The Cardinal women finished 25th at this year's championships...
Emily Wendling had a team-high 14 points in the final game of her career in a Cardinal uniform...
March 11, 2017 Cardinals Drop Battle to No. 5 Drury in NCAA Round of 32 SVSU fell in the NCAA Midwest Semifinals to the Panthers...
Tue Nov 22
Grace Bible
W, 104-65
Fri Nov 25
at UC San Diego
L, 82-69
Sat Nov 26
vs. Cal St. San Marcos
W, 80-49
Mon Nov 28
Olivet
W, 101-82
Thu Dec 01
Hillsdale
W, 73-48
Thu Dec 01
vs. Rockhurst (Mo.)
W, 3-0
Thu Dec 01
Hillsdale
W, 74-70
Fri Dec 02
at Ferris State
L, 3-0
Sat Dec 03
Lake Erie
W, 87-58
Sat Dec 03
Lake Erie
W, 86-59
Thu Dec 08
at #2 Ashland
L, 101-50
Thu Dec 08
at Ashland
W, 75-68
Sat Dec 10
at Tiffin
W, 100-72
Sat Dec 10
at Tiffin
L, 82-76
Sun Dec 18
Ohio Dominican
W, 76-66
Sun Dec 18
Ohio Dominican
W, 76-69
Mon Dec 19
Central St. (Ohio)
W, 81-63
Fri Dec 30
at #17 Lewis
L, 80-43
Thu Jan 05
at Findlay
W, 76-55
Thu Jan 05
at Findlay
L, 88-78
Sat Jan 07
at Walsh
W, 70-53
Sat Jan 07
at Walsh
L, 87-85
Thu Jan 12
Northern Michigan
W, 67-60
Thu Jan 12
Northern Michigan
L, 82-76
Sat Jan 14
at Hillsdale (Women) / Ashland (Men & Women)
1:00 pm
Sat Jan 14
Michigan Tech
W, 79-67
Sat Jan 14
Michigan Tech
L, 93-72
Thu Jan 19
Ferris State
W, 70-68
Thu Jan 19
Ferris State
L, 95-85
Fri Jan 20
Wayne State
4:00 pm
Sat Jan 21
at Grand Valley State
L, 63-57
Sat Jan 21
at Grand Valley State
L, 80-71
Thu Jan 26
Lake Superior State
W, 72-51
Thu Jan 26
Lake Superior State
W, 69-65
Fri Jan 27
at GVSU Diving Invitational
All Day
Sat Jan 28
at GVSU Diving Invitational
All Day
Sat Jan 28
at Northwood
W, 72-54
Sat Jan 28
at Northwood
L, 64-63
Mon Jan 30
Wayne State
W, 66-55
Mon Jan 30
Wayne State
W, 69-64
Thu Feb 02
at Ferris State
W, 71-64
Thu Feb 02
at Ferris State
L, 89-72
Sat Feb 04
Grand Valley State
W, 68-65
Sat Feb 04
Grand Valley State
W, 64-42
Wed Feb 08
GLIAC Championships
Women 4th | Men 4th
Thu Feb 09
GLIAC Championships
All Day
Thu Feb 09
at Northern Michigan
W, 62-60
Thu Feb 09
at Northern Michigan
W, 63-62
Fri Feb 10
GLIAC Championships
All Day
Sat Feb 11
GLIAC Championships
All Day
Sat Feb 11
at Michigan Tech
L, 82-57
Sat Feb 11
at Michigan Tech
L, 66-60
Thu Feb 16
at Lake Superior State
W, 60-51
Thu Feb 16
at Lake Superior State
W, 81-74
Fri Feb 17
vs. Truman
L, 12-4
Fri Feb 17
vs. #17 Indianapolis
L, 7-1
Sat Feb 18
SVSU Last Chance Qualifier
TBA
Sat Feb 18
vs. McKendree
W, 8-5
Sat Feb 18
vs. Bellarmine
W, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Northwood
L, 65-62
Sat Feb 18
Northwood
W, 74-64
Sun Feb 19
vs. Montevallo
L, 5-4
Thu Feb 23
at Wayne State
W, 77-70
Thu Feb 23
at Wayne State
L, 57-53
Fri Feb 24
vs. #18 Indianapolis
L, 3-2
Fri Feb 24
at Maryville (Mo.)
L, 7-2
Fri Feb 24
vs. Bellarmine
W, 8-0
Fri Feb 24
at Maryville (Mo.)
L, 16-6
Sat Feb 25
vs. Drury
L, 4-1
Sat Feb 25
at Maryville (Mo.)
L, 8-7
Sat Feb 25
vs. McKendree
W, 7-2
Sat Feb 25
at Maryville (Mo.)
L, 16-8
Sun Feb 26
vs. Truman
W, 10-5
Sun Feb 26
Southern Ind.
W, 4-3
Tue Feb 28
Northern Michigan
W, 62-45
Fri Mar 03
at Carson-Newman
L, 12-9
Fri Mar 03
at Ill.-Springfield
W, 11-5
Fri Mar 03
at Ill.-Springfield
W, 15-6
Sat Mar 04
at Spring Trip (Mar. 4-11)
Sat Mar 04
at Spring Trip (Mar. 4-11)
Sat Mar 04
at Carson-Newman
L, 7-3
Sat Mar 04
at Ill.-Springfield
W, 1-0
Sat Mar 04
at Carson-Newman
W, 8-4
Sat Mar 04
at Ill.-Springfield
L, 8-7
Sat Mar 04
vs. Grand Valley State
L, 71-58
Sun Mar 05
at Carson-Newman
W, 10-7
Mon Mar 06
vs. Winona St.
W, 9-0
Mon Mar 06
at Bellarmine
W, 5-1
Mon Mar 06
at Bellarmine
W, 7-3
Tue Mar 07
vs. Minnesota State-Mankato
W, 7-2
Tue Mar 07
at Augusta
L, 10-7
Tue Mar 07
Shorter
L, 6-1
Wed Mar 08
at NCAA Championships
Final
Wed Mar 08
at Shorter
W, 11-1
Thu Mar 09
at NCAA Championships
All Day
Thu Mar 09
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
W, 9-0
Fri Mar 10
at NCAA Championships
All Day
Fri Mar 10
vs. John Carroll
W, 8-1
Fri Mar 10
vs. Lewis
W, 70-66
Fri Mar 10
at Ky. Wesleyan
W, 4-3
Fri Mar 10
at Ky. Wesleyan
W, 6-2
Sat Mar 11
at NCAA Championships
All Day
Sat Mar 11
vs. #5 Drury
L, 67-55
Sat Mar 18
at SVSU Spring Invitational
Sat Mar 18
at SVSU Spring Invitational
Sat Mar 18
at Lincoln Memorial
L, 16-6
Sat Mar 18
at Lincoln Memorial
W, 6-3
Sun Mar 19
at SVSU Spring Invitational
Sun Mar 19
at SVSU Spring Invitational
Sun Mar 19
at Lincoln Memorial
L, 12-1
Fri Mar 24
vs. N.C. State- Day 1
Fri Mar 24
vs. Lake Erie
11:00 AM
Fri Mar 24
Lawrence Tech
12:00 PM
Fri Mar 24
vs. Lake Erie
1:00 PM
Fri Mar 24
at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM
Fri Mar 24
at Ohio Dominican
3:30 PM
Sat Mar 25
vs. N.C. State- Day 2
Sat Mar 25
vs. IWU Polar Bear
Sat Mar 25
at NCAA Regionals
Sat Mar 25
at Ohio Dominican
10:00 AM
Sat Mar 25
at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM
Sat Mar 25
at Walsh
3:00 PM
Sat Mar 25
at Walsh
5:00 PM
Sun Mar 26
at NCAA Regionals
Mon Mar 27
at GLIAC South Invitational
Tue Mar 28
at GLIAC South Invitational
Fri Mar 31
vs. Bellarmine Invite - Day 1
Fri Mar 31
at Urbana
3:00 PM
Fri Mar 31
at Urbana
5:00 PM
Sat Apr 01
vs. Bellarmine Invite - Day 2
Sat Apr 01
at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM
Sat Apr 01
at Lake Erie
1:00 PM
Sat Apr 01
at Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM
Sat Apr 01
at Lake Erie
4:00 PM
Sun Apr 02
at Ohio Dominican Invitational
Sun Apr 02
at Ashland
12:00 PM
Sun Apr 02
at Lake Erie
12:00 PM
Sun Apr 02
Hillsdale
1:00 PM
Sun Apr 02
at Ashland
2:00 PM
Sun Apr 02
at Lake Erie
3:00 PM
Mon Apr 03
at Ohio Dominican Invitational
Mon Apr 03
at NCAA Regional #3
Mon Apr 03
at Malone
3:00 PM
Mon Apr 03
at Malone
5:00 PM
Tue Apr 04
at NCAA Regional #3
Fri Apr 07
vs. WKU Hilltopper Relays- Day 1
Sat Apr 08
vs. WKU Hilltopper Relays- Day 2
Sat Apr 08
vs. Bulldog Invitational
Sat Apr 08
Wayne State
12:00 PM
Sat Apr 08
Tiffin
12:00 PM
Sat Apr 08
Wayne State
2:00 PM
Sat Apr 08
Tiffin
3:00 PM
Sun Apr 09
at NCAA Regional #4
Sun Apr 09
Hillsdale
12:00 PM
Sun Apr 09
Tiffin
12:00 PM
Sun Apr 09
Hillsdale
2:00 PM
Sun Apr 09
Tiffin
3:00 PM
Mon Apr 10
at Walsh Invitational
Mon Apr 10
at NCAA Regional #4
Tue Apr 11
at Walsh Invitational
Tue Apr 11
Concordia (Mich.)
3:00 PM
Tue Apr 11
Concordia (Mich.)
5:00 PM
Wed Apr 12
Northwood
2:00 PM
Wed Apr 12
Northwood
5:00 PM
Fri Apr 14
at Hillsdale Border Battle - Day 1
Fri Apr 14
at Hillsdale
2:00 PM
Fri Apr 14
at Ferris State
3:30 PM
Fri Apr 14
at Hillsdale
4:30 PM
Fri Apr 14
at Ferris State
5:30 PM
Sat Apr 15
at Hillsdale Border Battle - Day 2
Sat Apr 15
Grand Valley State
1:00 PM
Sat Apr 15
at Hillsdale
1:00 PM
Sat Apr 15
Grand Valley State
3:00 PM
Sat Apr 15
at Hillsdale
3:30 PM
Wed Apr 19
Northwood
2:00 PM
Wed Apr 19
Northwood
5:00 PM
Thu Apr 20
Lourdes
3:30 PM
Thu Apr 20
Lourdes
5:30 PM
Fri Apr 21
at GVSU Al Owens Invite - Day 1
Fri Apr 21
at GLIAC Championships
Fri Apr 21
at GLIAC Championships
Composite Calendar
Social Stream
YouTube All Videos
PrestoSports