Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2017 08:25 AM
                 SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/1/2017 to 12/2/2017                 
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  7.73  12/3/2016   Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich            7.61     P 7.68Q  4 
  2 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height            7.65     S 7.72Q  1 
  3 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ            7.70       7.76Q  5 
  4 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ            7.85       7.86Q  2 
  5 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ            8.10       8.08Q  3 
  6 Hall, Madaline               Oakland Univ            7.80       7.86q  1 
  7 Johannson, Kajsa             Hillsdale               7.90       7.88q  5 
  8 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M            7.62       7.92q  5 
  9 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached              8.09       7.92   2 
  9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height            7.79       7.92   4 
 11 Shea, Fiona                  Hillsdale               7.90       8.00   1 
 12 Fisher, Terria               Siena Height            7.85       8.02   4 
 13 Bradley, Infiniti            Northwood (M            7.72       8.03   4 
 14 Sterling, Sydney             Unattached              8.60       8.05   2 
 15 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ            8.09       8.06   5 
 16 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height            8.04       8.11   5 
 17 Seals, Karrington            Wayne State             8.08       8.12   3 
 18 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                  8.28       8.14   1 
 19 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                       8.15   3 
 20 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                  8.33       8.16   3 
 21 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ            8.15       8.17   2 
 22 Weatherspoon, Jada           Wayne State             8.01       8.22   4 
 23 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                  8.32       8.32   1 
 24 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M            8.00       8.36   2 
 25 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall                       8.39   3 
 26 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean      Saginaw Vall                       8.40   5 
 27 Hearth, Grace                Alma                               8.42   4 
 28 Sutyak, Brooke               Saginaw Vall                       8.42   5 
 29 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                  8.30       8.43   4 
 30 Matthews, Kassidy            Lake Superio                       8.49   5 
 31 Walden, Diamond              Siena Height            8.30       8.51   1 
 32 Lucas, Taylor                Saginaw Vall                       8.56   3 
 33 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                               8.87   1 
 34 Cooks, Chelsea               Alma                               8.91   3 
 35 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                               8.93   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  7.73  12/3/2016   Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich            7.68       7.55P 
  2 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ            7.76       7.64P 
  3 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height            7.72       7.73S 
  4 Johannson, Kajsa             Hillsdale               7.88       7.86  
  5 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ            7.86       7.89  
  6 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M            7.92       7.93  
  7 Hall, Madaline               Oakland Univ            7.86       7.95  
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ            8.08       7.98  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached              7.92             
  9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height            7.92             
 11 Shea, Fiona                  Hillsdale               8.00             
 12 Fisher, Terria               Siena Height            8.02             
 13 Bradley, Infiniti            Northwood (M            8.03             
 14 Sterling, Sydney             Unattached              8.05             
 15 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ            8.06             
 16 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height            8.11             
 17 Seals, Karrington            Wayne State             8.12             
 18 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                  8.14             
 19 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height            8.15             
 20 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                  8.16             
 21 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ            8.17             
 22 Weatherspoon, Jada           Wayne State             8.22             
 23 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                  8.32             
 24 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M            8.36             
 25 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.39             
 26 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean      Saginaw Vall            8.40             
 27 Hearth, Grace                Alma                    8.42             
 28 Sutyak, Brooke               Saginaw Vall            8.42             
 29 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                  8.43             
 30 Matthews, Kassidy            Lake Superio            8.49             
 31 Walden, Diamond              Siena Height            8.51             
 32 Lucas, Taylor                Saginaw Vall            8.56             
 33 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                    8.87             
 34 Cooks, Chelsea               Alma                    8.91             
 35 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                    8.93             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Athletes MUST Delcare by the start of the 800m
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 23.94                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eby, Zalonya                 Hillsdale              25.00      24.67P  1 
  2 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height           24.60      25.05S  1 
  3 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ           25.20      25.22S  1 
  4 Wichman, Victoria            Hillsdale              25.25      25.47   1 
  5 Moran, Ashlee                Hillsdale              25.75      25.60   2 
  6 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height           25.38      25.86   1 
  7 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached             25.04      25.98   1 
  8 Sterling, Sydney             Unattached             26.21      25.99   4 
  9 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                 27.19      25.99   6 
 10 Gardner, Chanel              Oakland Univ           26.00      26.02   2 
 11 Shea, Fiona                  Hillsdale              25.87      26.10   2 
 12 Fisher, Terria               Siena Height           26.03      26.13   3 
 13 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ           26.04      26.27   3 
 14 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M           25.61      26.44   2 
 15 Rice, Kierra                 Siena Height           26.20      26.52   4 
 16 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           27.60      26.72   7 
 17 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ           26.50      26.77   4 
 18 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ           26.05      26.86   3 
 19 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                 27.75      26.88   7 
 20 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 27.25      26.91   6 
 21 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height           26.15      26.98   3 
 22 Seals, Karrington            Wayne State            26.50      27.00   4 
 23 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ           27.50      27.04   7 
 24 Bertolini, Isabella          Wayne State            27.00      27.17   5 
 25 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ           27.00      27.20   5 
 26 Pencak, Kathleen             Oakland Univ           28.00      27.23   8 
 27 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height                      27.38  10 
 28 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ           27.50      27.43   6 
 29 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ           27.50      27.67   7 
 30 Luea, Maria                  Hillsdale              27.00      27.83   4 
 31 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                 27.23      27.85   6 
 32 Brown, Alexis                Wayne State            27.00      27.86   5 
 33 Walden, Diamond              Siena Height           27.20      27.87   6 
 34 Mullings, Ashley             Lake Superio                      28.16  10 
 35 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           28.00      28.28   8 
 36 Baker, Jordan                Wayne State            27.00      28.37   5 
 37 Weatherspoon, Jada           Wayne State            27.00      28.55   5 
 38 Coleman, Ericka              Albion                 27.86      28.62   7 
 39 Rhodes, Mya                  Unattached             28.50      28.85   8 
 40 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height           27.20      29.03   6 
 41 Sanders, Shayla              Oakland Univ           28.00      29.06   8 
 42 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                              29.17  10 
 43 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   28.55      30.04   9 
 44 Glanda, Briana               Oakland Univ           30.00      30.49   9 
 45 Cooks, Chelsea               Alma                              31.44   9 
 46 Mulford, Alyssa              Lake Superio                      33.07   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 54.01                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clemence, Lorina             Hillsdale              57.50      58.12   1 
  2 Arnouts, Madison             Northwood (M           59.12      58.51   2 
  3 Porter, Abbie                Hillsdale              58.00      58.93   1 
  4 Johnson, Alexis              Unattached             56.05      59.06   1 
  5 Bertolini, Isabella          Wayne State            59.00      59.92   1 
  6 Rosales, Megan               Siena Height           57.40    1:00.10   1 
  7 Baker, Jordan                Wayne State            59.50    1:00.90   2 
  8 Stersic, Delaney             Siena Height           59.20    1:01.04   2 
  9 Hewitt, Courtney             Wayne State          1:00.50    1:01.71   2 
 10 Butler, Allison              Albion               1:05.13    1:01.71   4 
 11 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ         1:01.00    1:01.99   3 
 12 Brown, Alexis                Wayne State            59.50    1:02.39   2 
 13 Pencak, Kathleen             Oakland Univ         1:01.00    1:02.66   3 
 14 Kinser, Emily                Albion               1:03.56    1:02.95   4 
 15 Pryor, Tyriah                Siena Height           59.00    1:02.98   2 
 16 Barnett, Alyssa              Albion               1:04.62    1:03.38   4 
 17 Sanders, Shayla              Oakland Univ         1:03.00    1:06.79   4 
 18 Lane, Alyssa                 Cleary Unive                    1:06.88   5 
 19 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion               1:06.27    1:06.90   4 
 20 Matthews, Kassidy            Lake Superio                    1:06.90   5 
 21 Cammarata, Jacqueline        Albion               1:04.75    1:08.01   4 
 22 Passino, Alexis              Lake Superio                    1:08.08   5 
 23 Glanda, Briana               Oakland Univ         1:02.00    1:08.68   3 
 24 Hartwick, Hailey             Northwood (M         1:02.12    1:08.74   3 
 25 Haralampopoulos, Eleni       Unattached                      1:09.86   5 
 26 Mulford, Alyssa              Lake Superio                    1:12.80   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:34.91  11/10/2017  Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 1:34.91  11/10/2017  Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chanel              Oakland Univ         1:30.00    1:37.51   1 
  2 Pekel, Brianna               Siena Height         1:38.10    1:38.33   1 
  3 Karnick, Ashley              Unattached           1:45.00    1:38.58   2 
  4 Feist, Jacqueline            Wayne State          1:42.00    1:42.50   1 
  5 Allmen, Olivia               Central Mich                    1:42.92   2 
  6 Flanders, Anna               Central Mich                    1:47.63   2 
  7 Fleming, Jayla               Wayne State          1:46.00    1:47.94   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.91                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Koenigsknecht, Andrea        Oakland Univ         2:18.00    2:19.30   1 
  2 Keiser, Jenna                Saginaw Vall         2:18.00    2:22.25   1 
  3 Wellman, Lauren              Saginaw Vall         2:19.00    2:22.42   1 
  4 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         2:28.00    2:23.03   1 
  5 Stribbell, Casey             Oakland Univ         2:23.00    2:26.18   1 
  6 Stevenson, Natasha           Cleary Unive         2:33.00    2:28.34   1 
  7 Lathrop, Rebecca             Lake Superio                    2:31.40   2 
  8 Feist, Jacqueline            Wayne State                     2:35.89   2 
  9 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje      Cleary Unive         2:38.00    2:40.53   1 
 10 Auth, Madeline               Siena Height         2:36.40    2:43.28   1 
 11 Passino, Alexis              Lake Superio                    2:43.73   2 
 12 Willett, Gabrielle           Wayne State                     2:47.40   2 
 13 Alderson, Haylee             Oakland Univ         2:45.00    2:47.42   2 
 14 Lane, Alyssa                 Cleary Unive                    2:47.59   2 
 15 Diehl, Teresa                Wayne State                     2:47.61   2 
 16 Braman, Lyndsey              Wayne State                     2:48.14   2 
 17 Boccomino, Haley             Wayne State                     2:48.53   2 
 18 Lowe, Hunter                 Unattached                      2:48.68   2 
 19 Manserra, Julianna           Wayne State                     2:49.32   2 
 20 Singh, Harneet               Siena Height         2:36.10    2:50.72   1 
 21 Fleming, Jayla               Wayne State                     2:52.00   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley          
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:45.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:59.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kreger, Sydney               Saginaw Vall         5:13.00    5:15.03  
  2 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         5:15.00    5:16.18  
  3 Stevenson, Natasha           Cleary Unive         5:35.00    5:24.32  
  4 Sikkema, Kinzie              Saginaw Vall         5:20.00    5:35.85  
  5 Sikkema, Kylie               Saginaw Vall         5:20.00    5:39.21  
  6 Chmielewski, Eva             Siena Height         5:18.70    5:39.72  
  7 Showers, Blaire              Alma                 5:25.00    5:42.96  
  8 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje      Cleary Unive         5:40.00    5:45.36  
  9 Willett, Gabrielle           Wayne State          5:50.00    5:48.30  
 10 Braman, Lyndsey              Wayne State          5:50.00    5:48.63  
 11 Slone, Ally                  Macomb               5:40.00    5:49.05  
 12 Lathrop, Rebecca             Lake Superio                    5:55.63  
 13 Alongi, Jillian              Macomb               6:10.00    6:12.75  
 14 Lowe, Hunter                 Unattached                      6:36.91  
 15 Reynolds, Jessica            Albion               6:00.00    6:57.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        SVSU: S 9:42.12  2013        Emily Short, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:29.29                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:59.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meinecke, Darby              Saginaw Vall        10:28.00   10:40.26  
  2 Estep, Rebecca               Saginaw Vall        10:32.00   10:54.21  
  3 Martin, Carissa              Saginaw Vall        11:15.00   11:18.41  
  4 Coonrod, Leah                Unattached          11:44.00   11:20.38  
  5 Markel, Morgan               Macomb              11:15.00   11:29.16  
  6 Heimonen, Lydia              Lake Superio                   11:37.47  
  7 Diehl, Teresa                Wayne State         11:45.00   11:49.15  
  8 Boccomino, Haley             Wayne State         12:00.00   11:50.11  
  9 Pereira, Sophie              Unattached          11:30.00   11:57.67  
 10 O'Hara, Megan                Macomb              12:10.00   11:59.60  
 11 Cates, Megan                 Macomb              11:35.00   11:59.75  
 12 VanMaanen, Kasmyn            Albion              11:50.00   13:33.17  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
   NCAA Auto: A 16:35.42                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:30.57                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vince, Cassie                Albion              17:00.00   17:24.21P 
  2 Dorr, Allison                Saginaw Vall        17:01.00   17:34.84  
  3 Pawelczyk, Maggie            Unattached          17:29.90   18:11.09  
  4 Bradley, Sophia              Saginaw Vall        17:50.00   18:16.94  
  5 Snyder, Allison              Albion              17:50.00   18:32.25  
  6 Garn, Hannah                 Alma                18:45.00   18:34.40  
  7 Russo, Ashley                Siena Height        18:07.00   18:37.50  
  8 Gustavus, Macy               Macomb              19:15.00   19:06.81  
  9 Cavallo, Kaitlyn             Unattached          19:15.00   20:08.58  
 10 Richardson, McKenzie         Lake Superio                   20:24.58  
 11 Leggett, Rachel              Lake Superio                   22:58.43  
 12 Perrin, Melody               Lake Superio                   24:01.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached              8.90       8.98Q  1 
  2 Rice, Kierra                 Siena Height            9.01       9.16Q  2 
  3 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne State             9.20       9.30q  2 
  4 Botha, Carmen                Hillsdale               9.15       9.35q  1 
  5 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ            9.45       9.40q  1 
  6 Bradley, Takia               Saginaw Vall                       9.68q  1 
  7 Townsend, Calli              Hillsdale               9.35       9.68q  2 
  8 Rademacher, Olivia           Oakland Univ            9.76       9.71q  2 
  9 Vangieson, Amy               Wayne State             9.70       9.82   2 
 10 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 10.12      10.05   1 
 11 Llewelyn, Olivia             Hillsdale               9.45      10.07   1 
 12 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   11.16      11.30   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Kierra                 Siena Height            9.16       8.96  
  2 Botha, Carmen                Hillsdale               9.35       9.15  
  3 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ            9.40       9.51  
  4 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne State             9.30       9.54  
  5 Townsend, Calli              Hillsdale               9.68       9.72  
  6 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached              8.98       9.74  
  7 Bradley, Takia               Saginaw Vall            9.68       9.87  
  8 Rademacher, Olivia           Oakland Univ            9.71      10.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Vangieson, Amy               Wayne State             9.82             
 10 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 10.05             
 11 Llewelyn, Olivia             Hillsdale              10.07             
 12 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   11.30             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:48.49  2016        , Saginaw Valley                          
                         Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson   
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:43.87                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:50.00    3:51.84   1 
     1) Dismuke, Simonae                2) Beauvais, Gabriella            
     3) Walton, Kyla                    4) Williams, Nadia                
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:52.00    3:56.38   1 
     1) Wichman, Victoria               2) Moran, Ashlee                  
     3) Porter, Abbie                   4) Eby, Zalonya                   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:52.00    3:59.28   1 
     1) Fuerst, Morgan                  2) Bradley, Takia                 
     3) Hill, Jukaila                   4) Huebner, Lauren                
  4 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:58.40    4:04.26   1 
     1) Pryor, Tyriah                   2) Stersic, Delaney               
     3) Fisher, Terria                  4) Pekel, Brianna                 
  5 Hillsdale  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:05.20   1 
     1) Botha, Carmen                   2) Clemence, Lorina               
     3) Townsend, Calli                 4) Watts, Hannah                  
  6 Oakland University  'A'                           4:00.00    4:07.71   2 
     1) Gardner, Chanel                 2) Koenigsknecht, Andrea          
     3) Ingall, Odette                  4) Krone, Jessica                 
  7 Albion  'A'                                       4:15.78    4:19.35   3 
     1) Barnett, Alyssa                 2) Kinser, Emily                  
     3) Butler, Allison                 4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra          
  8 Wayne St.  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:20.75   2 
     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Brown, Alexis                  
     3) Kloski, Rachel                  4) Bertolini, Isabella            
  9 Oakland University  'B'                           4:04.00    4:21.26   2 
     1) Sanders, Shayla                 2) Pencak, Kathleen               
     3) Glanda, Briana                  4) Rademacher, Olivia             
 10 Wayne St.  'C'                                    4:10.00    4:22.23   2 
     1) Fleming, Jayla                  2) Feist, Jacqueline              
     3) Willett, Gabrielle              4) Braman, Lyndsey                
 11 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               4:20.00    4:23.18   3 
     1) Keiser, Jenna                   2) Wellman, Lauren                
     3) Kreger, Sydney                  4) Sikkema, Kylie                 
 12 Cleary University  'A'                                       4:26.24   4 
     1) Paquette, Madison               2) Lane, Alyssa                   
     3) Kass-McGrady, Breunisje         4) Stevenson, Natasha             
 13 Alma  'A'                                         4:20.00    4:33.94   4 
     1) Goggins, Erin                   2) Cooks, Chelsea                 
     3) Kucharczyk, Lauren              4) Hearth, Grace                  
 14 Wayne St.  'D'                                    4:20.00    4:51.91   4 
     1) Willett, Emma                   2) Boccomino, Haley               
     3) Diehl, Teresa                   4) Manserra, Julianna             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Women will use the west pit
 Opening Height 1.43
 Raises 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley            
  Fieldhouse: F   1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A   1.77m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.67m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Heaven               Northwood (M                      1.63m  
  2 Helfrich, Emily              Central Mich           1.64m      1.58m  
  2 Murphy, Morgan               Wayne State            1.68m      1.58m  
  2 Freeman, Kristin             Hillsdale              1.63m      1.58m  
  2 Stemple, Calli               Central Mich           1.72m      1.58m  
  2 Kluz, Jessica                Wayne State            1.68m      1.58m  
  7 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ           1.60m      1.53m  
  7 Rezler, Sarah                Saginaw Vall                      1.53m  
  7 Reed, Stephanie              Siena Height           1.68m      1.53m  
  7 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ           1.60m      1.53m  
 11 Asberry, Kinara              Albion                 1.45m      1.48m  
 11 Luea, Maria                  Hillsdale              1.48m      1.48m  
 13 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio                      1.43m  
 -- Arseneau, Autumn             Lake Superio                         NH  
 -- Merritt, Samantha            Siena Height           1.52m         NH  
 -- Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height           1.55m         NH  
 -- Hearth, Grace                Alma                                 NH  
 -- Lyon, Alyssa                 Oakland Univ           1.42m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 2.59
 Raises 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.74, 3.84
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley       
  Fieldhouse: F    3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
   NCAA Auto: A    4.01m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.57m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitford, Alexandra          Unattached             0.09m      3.64mP 
  2 Bassette, Kathryn            Hillsdale              3.65m      3.49m  
  3 Tessmer, Dana                Oakland Univ           3.22m      3.34m  
  4 Wagner, Amber                Central Mich                      3.34m  
  4 Staley, Kasey                Central Mich                      3.34m  
  6 Wilson, LaTonya              Indiana Tech           3.71m      3.34m  
  7 Kaufman, Corah               Central Mich                      3.19m  
  8 Wieber, McKenzie             Central Mich                      3.19m  
  9 Peramaki, Michaela           Central Mich                      3.19m  
 10 Kane, Olivia                 Oakland Univ           3.22m      3.04m  
 10 Sutyak, Brooke               Saginaw Vall                      3.04m  
 12 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height           3.20m      3.04m  
 13 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   3.35m      3.04m  
 -- Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height           3.10m         NH  
 -- Carroll, Karen               Albion                 2.75m         NH  
 -- Petty, Rebekah               Unattached                           NH  
 -- Viola, Alyssa                Hillsdale                            NH  
 -- Michaud, Sheridan            Hillsdale                            NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.16m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich           6.12m      5.78mP 
  2 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           5.53m      5.37m  
  3 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached             5.50m      5.36m  
  4 Kluz, Jessica                Wayne State            5.71m      5.35m  
  5 Mullings, Ashley             Lake Superio                      5.29m  
  6 Hall, Madaline               Oakland Univ           5.40m      5.19m  
  7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height                      5.17m  
  7 Ohlgren, Chloe               Hillsdale              5.40m      5.17m  
  9 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne State            5.21m      5.13m  
 10 Setsuda, Elizabeth           Unattached             5.16m      4.98m  
 11 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                 5.05m      4.95m  
 12 Bradley, Infiniti            Northwood (M           5.44m      4.94m  
 13 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean      Saginaw Vall                      4.92m  
 13 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height                      4.92m  
 15 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                      4.89m  
 16 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height                      4.87m  
 17 Weatherspoon, Jada           Wayne State            5.15m      4.85m  
 18 Agomo, Ijeoma                Central Mich           4.61m      4.74m  
 19 Bansen, Abigail              Siena Height           5.00m      4.66m  
 20 Lucas, Taylor                Saginaw Vall                      4.53m  
 21 Gonzales, Lauren             Alma                              4.51m  
 22 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich           4.93m      4.41m  
 23 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio                      4.33m  
 24 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   3.67m      4.23m  
 25 Kaiser, Rebecca              Hillsdale              4.50m      4.22m  
 -- Luea, Maria                  Hillsdale              5.30m       FOUL  
 -- Arseneau, Autumn             Lake Superio                       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  39-10  3/12/2016   Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 12.43m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height                     11.16m  
  2 Stemple, Calli               Central Mich          11.13m     11.08m  
  3 Ohlgren, Chloe               Hillsdale             11.59m     11.02m  
  4 Agomo, Ijeoma                Central Mich          11.05m     10.94m  
  5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height                     10.60m  
  6 Bansen, Abigail              Siena Height          10.80m     10.42m  
  7 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich          10.56m     10.10m  
  8 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                     10.07m  
  9 Kaiser, Rebecca              Hillsdale             10.08m      9.86m  
 10 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean      Saginaw Vall                      8.88m  
 11 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   9.26m      8.83m  
 -- Lucas, Taylor                Saginaw Vall                       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.69m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Erin                 Unattached            14.60m     15.07mP 
  2 Hudson, Haley                Siena Height                     13.50mP 
  3 Klopf, Brooklin              Central Mich          13.50m     13.35m  
  4 Tolsma, Rachael              Hillsdale             12.86m     12.58m  
  5 Boykin, Kia                  Oakland Univ          11.00m     12.40m  
  6 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height                     12.15m  
  7 Marvin, Jessica              Northwood (M          12.20m     11.63m  
  8 Bennett, Maya                Central Mich          12.50m     11.56m  
  9 Mendoza, Grace               Wayne State           11.00m     11.51m  
  9 Taylor, Courtney             Siena Height                     11.51m  
 11 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                11.64m     11.38m  
 12 Kursinski, Jessica           Northwood (M          12.00m     11.20m  
 13 Mitchell, Sydney             Oakland Univ          10.00m     10.84m  
 14 Lutzke, Manon                Siena Height                     10.66m  
 15 Ryan, Brittney               Lake Superio                     10.41m  
 16 Hughes, McKenzie             Wayne State           10.30m      9.99m  
 17 Runyon, Maggie               Oakland Univ           9.50m      9.96m  
 18 Court, Danielle              Siena Height                      8.68m  
 19 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                 9.12m      8.58m  
 20 Reed, Moriah                 Lake Superio                      7.57m  
 21 Grifka, Madison              Lake Superio                      7.46m  
 -- Bunting, Allee               Central Mich          12.50m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 20.15m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.77m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tolsma, Rachael              Hillsdale             18.42m     17.21mP 
  2 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height                     16.78mP 
  3 D'Almeida, Carly             Northwood (M          18.00m     16.67m  
  4 Bohn, Lauren                 Wayne State           15.80m     16.66m  
  5 Dunn, Marissa                Central Mich          14.50m     16.01m  
  6 Taylor, Courtney             Siena Height                     15.52m  
  7 Bennett, Maya                Central Mich          15.00m     15.26m  
  8 Wheeler, Quiara              Central Mich          15.00m     15.09m  
  9 Moore, Mary                  Oakland Univ          14.98m     14.95m  
 10 Marvin, Jessica              Northwood (M          15.00m     14.71m  
 11 Clark, Mara                  Central Mich          14.50m     14.64m  
 12 Geerlings, Amanda            Siena Height                     14.62m  
 13 Cyriax, Gabriell             Oakland Univ          14.75m     14.58m  
 14 Miller, Tina                 Siena Height                     14.10m  
 15 McElroy, Megan               Central Mich          13.50m     14.04m  
 16 Gearhart, Hannah             Northwood (M          15.00m     13.93m  
 17 Kursinski, Jessica           Northwood (M          14.00m     13.78m  
 18 Kane, Kennedi                Siena Height                     13.68m  
 19 Donahue, McKenna             Albion                13.26m     13.32m  
 20 Bunting, Allee               Central Mich          13.00m     13.08m  
 21 Johnson, Riley               Northwood (M          14.00m     12.78m  
 22 Lutzke, Manon                Siena Height                     12.38m  
 23 Boykin, Kia                  Oakland Univ                     12.24m  
 24 Mendoza, Grace               Wayne State           12.00m     11.68m  
 25 O'Brien, Libby               Unattached                       11.09m  
 26 Voglewede, Abby              Albion                 9.25m     11.06m  
 27 Runyon, Maggie               Oakland Univ          11.44m     10.70m  
 28 Reed, Moriah                 Lake Superio                     10.25m  
 29 Hughes, McKenzie             Wayne State           11.00m     10.13m  
 30 Court, Danielle              Siena Height                      9.98m  
 31 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                10.00m      9.91m  
 32 Mitchell, Sydney             Oakland Univ                      9.81m  
 33 Ryan, Brittney               Lake Superio                      9.48m  
 34 Grifka, Madison              Lake Superio                      7.38m  
 -- Andrade Jurado, Luz Bren     Albion                 9.00m       FOUL  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:40.11  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall           2:27.07S    730
  2 Grant, Michaela              Unattached             2:32.67S    660
  3 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech           2:38.08S    595
  4 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall           2:43.58     532
  5 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich           2:59.72     368
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S  9.21  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F  8.95  2/28/2015   Pam Showman, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech              8.76F    961
  2 Micheaux, April              Unattached                9.31     846
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall              9.32     844
  4 Grant, Michaela              Unattached                9.33     842
  5 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich              9.58     792
  6 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall             10.59     606
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.49m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 1.70m  2/28/2015   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Unattached               1.60mS    736
  1 Grant, Michaela              Unattached               1.60mS    736
  1 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech             1.60mS    736
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich             1.57mS    701
  5 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall             1.48m     599
  5 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall             1.48m     599
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.62m  1/29/2016   Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 5.67m  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech             5.71mF    762
  2 Grant, Michaela              Unattached               5.20mS    614
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall             5.13mS    595
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich             4.69mS    477
  5 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall             4.54m     438
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.55m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 12.09m  1/29/2016   April Micheaux, Central Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Unattached              13.96mF    791
  2 Grant, Michaela              Unattached              10.18mS    541
  3 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall             8.79mS    451
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich             8.62mS    440
  5 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech             8.18mS    411
  6 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall             7.54mS    370
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
        SVSU: S  3513  2009        Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F  3807  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A  3869                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  3295                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Indiana Tech            3900       3465P  10   
  2 Grant, Michaela              Unattached              3535       3393P   8   
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall                       3138    6   
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Central Mich                       2778    5   
  5 Gean, Mikayla                Saginaw Vall                       2626    4   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.73                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jullane              Unattached                         6.90Q  3 
  2 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall                       7.02Q  4 
  3 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height            6.98       7.06Q  1 
  4 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall                       7.07Q  2 
  5 Baird, Jason                 Siena Height            7.01       7.22Q  5 
  6 McQueen, Javon               Siena Height            6.98       7.07q  4 
  7 Drake, Sheldon               Oakland Univ            6.97       7.07q  1 
  8 Parker, Johnathan            Siena Height            6.98       7.12q  4 
  9 Pando, Nathan                Hillsdale               6.90       7.13   1 
 10 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                               7.14   2 
 11 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ            7.10       7.14   4 
 12 Saint Jean, Davidson         Siena Height            7.01       7.16   3 
 13 Milton, Robert               Unattached              7.10       7.18   3 
 14 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ            7.17       7.20   2 
 15 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ            7.19       7.21   1 
 16 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                  7.20       7.21   3 
 17 Williams II, Arron           Unattached              7.22       7.24   5 
 18 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                    7.78       7.25   1 
 19 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.03       7.25   2 
 20 Taylor, Ryan                 Central Mich            7.05       7.28   3 
 21 Gillingham, John             Siena Height            7.19       7.29   5 
 22 Leone, Dan                   Saginaw Vall                       7.30   2 
 23 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached              7.15       7.31   3 
 24 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached              7.27       7.32   5 
 25 Minier, Timothy              Alma                               7.35   2 
 26 McClary, Shae                Siena Height            6.99       7.37   2 
 27 Harvey, Michael              Albion                  7.25       7.40   1 
 28 Sholl, Johnathon             Oakland Univ            7.20       7.41   4 
 29 Robinson, Ray                Albion                  7.60       7.55   1 
 30 Young, Garret                Siena Height            7.21       7.55   5 
 31 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall                       7.59   3 
 32 Holloway, Dion               Alma                               7.59   4 
 33 Gorzinski, Tyler             Alma                               7.63   3 
 34 Richard, Stephen             Unattached                         7.72   5 
 35 Vusich, John                 Alma                    7.63       7.77   5 
 36 Andry, Edward                Alma                               7.82   4 
 37 Fowlkes, Marsalis            Unattached                         7.85   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winner + next 3 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.73                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jullane              Unattached              6.90       6.83P 
  2 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall            7.07       6.87P 
  3 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height            7.06       7.01  
  4 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.02       7.03  
  5 McQueen, Javon               Siena Height            7.07       7.10  
  6 Parker, Johnathan            Siena Height            7.12       7.12  
  7 Baird, Jason                 Siena Height            7.22       7.13  
Preliminaries
  7 Drake, Sheldon               Oakland Univ            7.07             
  9 Pando, Nathan                Hillsdale               7.13             
 10 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                    7.14             
 11 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ            7.14             
 12 Saint Jean, Davidson         Siena Height            7.16             
 13 Milton, Robert               Unattached              7.18             
 14 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ            7.20             
 15 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ            7.21             
 16 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                  7.21             
 17 Williams II, Arron           Unattached              7.24             
 18 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                    7.25             
 19 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.25             
 20 Taylor, Ryan                 Central Mich            7.28             
 21 Gillingham, John             Siena Height            7.29             
 22 Leone, Dan                   Saginaw Vall            7.30             
 23 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached              7.31             
 24 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached              7.32             
 25 Minier, Timothy              Alma                    7.35             
 26 McClary, Shae                Siena Height            7.37             
 27 Harvey, Michael              Albion                  7.40             
 28 Sholl, Johnathon             Oakland Univ            7.41             
 29 Robinson, Ray                Albion                  7.55             
 30 Young, Garret                Siena Height            7.55             
 31 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.59             
 32 Holloway, Dion               Alma                    7.59             
 33 Gorzinski, Tyler             Alma                    7.63             
 34 Richard, Stephen             Unattached              7.72             
 35 Vusich, John                 Alma                    7.77             
 36 Andry, Edward                Alma                    7.82             
 37 Fowlkes, Marsalis            Unattached              7.85             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Athletes MUST Delcare by the start of the 800m
        SVSU: S 21.95  2017        Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.21                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Mason              Northwood (M           22.00      21.83S  1 
  2 Milton, Robert               Unattached             22.60      22.10   2 
  3 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ           21.80      22.27   1 
  4 Bent, Christopher            Northwood (M           21.80      22.39   1 
  5 Goodloe, Corey               Oakland Univ           22.00      22.49   1 
  6 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height           22.54      22.69   2 
  7 Nellum, Marcus               Oakland Univ           23.50      22.76   4 
  8 Pando, Nathan                Hillsdale              22.56      22.77   2 
  9 Sholl, Johnathon             Oakland Univ           22.25      22.99   1 
 10 Storm, Andrew                Oakland Univ           23.50      23.04   3 
 11 Baird, Jason                 Siena Height           22.85      23.18   2 
 12 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   25.40      23.29   5 
 13 Gillingham, John             Siena Height           23.35      23.33   3 
 14 Wyse, Levi                   Hillsdale              22.75      23.39   2 
 15 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached             22.99      23.40   3 
 16 Minier, Timothy              Alma                              23.42   6 
 17 Williams II, Arron           Unattached             22.70      23.62   2 
 18 Harvey, Michael              Albion                 24.03      23.73   5 
 19 Brown, Ian                   Hillsdale              23.50      24.04   4 
 20 Downey, David                Hillsdale              24.00      24.13   4 
 21 Holloway, Dion               Alma                              24.21   6 
 22 Young, Garret                Siena Height           23.45      24.34   3 
 23 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   24.95      24.46   5 
 24 Vusich, John                 Alma                   24.40      24.80   5 
 25 Fowlkes, Marsalis            Unattached                        26.06   6 
 26 Andry, Edward                Alma                              26.09   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 47.12  1983        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                
   NCAA Auto: A 47.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eckhardt, Carter             Saginaw Vall           50.15      48.81   1 
  2 Williams, Jimmie             Oakland Univ           49.00      49.27   1 
  3 Eldridge, Nate               Hillsdale              49.25      49.47   1 
  4 White, Lane                  Hillsdale              49.00      50.23   1 
  5 King, John                   Northwood (M           50.32      51.13   1 
  6 Moore, Logan                 Unattached             52.50      52.02   2 
  7 Sutton, Travis               Lake Superio                      52.13   3 
  8 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                 53.12      52.73   2 
  9 Meier, Jon                   Lake Superio                      53.21   3 
 10 Mills, Shane                 Albion                 54.13      54.69   2 
 11 Braun, Eric                  Albion                 54.00      57.07   2 
 12 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 55.03      57.99   3 
 13 Hines, Roscell               Albion                 54.06      59.01   2 
 -- Spears, Cortez               Siena Height           53.10        DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:19.80  1984        Charles White, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16  12/4/2015   Brent Rodden, Siena Height                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goodloe, Corey               Oakland Univ         1:20.00    1:22.23   1 
  2 Rodriguez, Keith             Saginaw Vall         1:24.00    1:23.69   1 
  3 Shelley, Jack                Hillsdale            1:26.50    1:24.56   2 
  4 Oquist, Alex                 Hillsdale            1:26.22    1:25.39   1 
  5 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                      1:26.57   3 
  6 Wheeler Jr, Sheldon          Saginaw Vall         1:26.80    1:28.65   2 
  7 Spears, Cortez               Siena Height         1:25.10    1:28.73   1 
  8 Meier, Jon                   Lake Superio                    1:28.83   3 
  9 Mach, Justin                 Siena Height         1:26.10    1:29.55   1 
 10 Belcher, Donavin             Siena Height         1:26.50    1:30.38   2 
 11 Gallagher, Logen             Siena Height         1:27.50    1:31.69   2 
 12 Sisco, Zachary               Saginaw Vall         1:29.00    1:33.33   3 
 13 Hutchinson, Stanley          Macomb                          1:39.59   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.56                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rodden, Brent                Siena Height         1:50.88    1:52.37P  1 
  2 Walters, Jordan              Saginaw Vall         1:52.00    1:54.71   1 
  3 Wade, Adam                   Hillsdale            1:55.00    1:54.89   1 
  4 Fedolak, Chase               Macomb               2:00.00    1:56.15   2 
  5 Smrcka, Emmett               Central Mich         1:56.20    1:56.52   1 
  6 Feeney, Riley                Unattached           1:55.00    1:56.72   1 
  7 Hannah, Brett                Central Mich         1:56.20    1:57.53   1 
  8 Filipek, Tony                Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.07   1 
  9 Coston, Kaleb                Cleary Unive         1:54.00    1:58.78   1 
 10 Affholter, William           Unattached           1:55.00    2:00.00   1 
 11 Mammel, Thomas               Siena Height         1:57.89    2:00.21   1 
 12 Wyatt-Young, Isiah           Siena Height         2:01.00    2:01.13   2 
 13 Heaney, Liam                 Siena Height         1:59.10    2:01.15   2 
 14 Holland, Nathan              Oakland Univ         2:02.00    2:02.88   2 
 15 Jackson, William             Siena Height         1:57.98    2:04.26   1 
 16 Sutton, Travis               Lake Superio                    2:04.78   3 
 17 Crabtree, Caebryn            Cleary Unive         2:03.00    2:05.09   2 
 18 Murrin, Dylan                Siena Height         2:02.50    2:05.12   2 
 19 Shambaugh, Peter             Lake Superio                    2:06.04   3 
 20 Parkinson, Jordan            Siena Height         1:59.67    2:06.33   2 
 21 Adkins, Zachery              Cleary Unive         2:09.00    2:06.49   2 
 22 Siterlet, Austin             Siena Height         2:04.00    2:06.77   2 
 23 Burciaga, Michael            Siena Height         2:02.50    2:07.12   2 
 24 Wyngaard, Parker             Lake Superio                    2:07.32   3 
 25 Vincent, Andrew              Cleary Unive         2:10.00    2:07.75   3 
 26 Johnson, Chandler            Macomb               2:13.00    2:08.60   3 
 27 Trierweiler, Greg            Cleary Unive         2:10.00    2:09.77   3 
 28 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ         2:10.00    2:10.15   3 
 29 Barth, Nicholas              Siena Height         2:01.00    2:13.91   2 
 30 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         2:12.00    2:16.55   3 
 31 Nelson, Garett               Unattached           2:15.00    2:25.13   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:02.59                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:11.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eisengruber, Parker          Saginaw Vall         4:12.00    4:13.05   1 
  2 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion               4:20.00    4:22.39   1 
  3 Heaney, Liam                 Siena Height         4:25.10    4:24.74   1 
  4 Coston, Kaleb                Cleary Unive         4:24.00    4:28.88   1 
  5 Turgeon, Jacob               Unattached           4:30.00    4:30.77   1 
  6 Ditri, Adam                  Albion               4:21.00    4:36.50   1 
  7 Parkinson, Jordan            Siena Height         4:28.00    4:37.25   1 
  8 Baumgardner, Chase           Albion               4:30.00    4:37.35   1 
  9 Wyngaard, Parker             Lake Superio                    4:37.39   2 
 10 Roest, Rob                   Saginaw Vall         4:16.00    4:38.36   1 
 11 Burciaga, Michael            Siena Height         4:45.00    4:39.22   1 
 12 Jolley, Jarred               Macomb               4:45.00    4:40.08   1 
 13 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:46.34    4:42.84   2 
 14 Jordan, Malik                Unattached                      4:43.41   2 
 15 Shambaugh, Peter             Lake Superio                    4:44.39   2 
 16 Trierweiler, Greg            Cleary Unive         4:47.00    4:47.88   2 
 17 Adkins, Zachery              Cleary Unive         4:38.00    4:49.40   1 
 18 Vincent, Andrew              Cleary Unive         4:45.00    4:54.09   1 
 19 Crabtree, Caebryn            Cleary Unive         4:47.00    4:55.30   2 
 20 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         4:57.00    4:56.08   2 
 21 Ellicott, Andrew             Macomb               4:59.00    5:00.39   2 
 22 Nelson, Garett               Unattached           5:02.00    5:16.60   2 
 23 Boccomino, RJ                Macomb               5:15.00    5:24.70   2 
 24 Gall, Jon                    Macomb               5:35.00    5:32.44   2 
 25 White, Tyler                 Albion               4:59.00    5:44.03   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        SVSU: S 8:12.85  2017        Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46  3/1/2015    Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley               
   NCAA Auto: A 8:06.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 8:24.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitter, David                Lake Superio                    8:58.63  
  2 Smith, Garrett               Lake Superio                    9:00.54  
  3 Duggan, Jareb                Siena Height         9:00.00    9:15.80  
  4 Jones, Justin                Alma                 9:20.00    9:17.71  
  5 Workman, Zachary             Lake Superio                    9:23.40  
  6 Vermilye, Joseph             Siena Height         9:40.00    9:23.52  
  7 Reed, Luke                   Alma                 9:32.80    9:24.67  
  8 Holbrook, Charles            Hillsdale            9:15.00    9:27.50  
  9 Bauer, Bradley               Siena Height         9:10.00    9:29.91  
 10 Delpiere, Kendal             Lake Superio                    9:31.63  
 11 Szymanski, Tom               Macomb              10:00.00    9:32.72  
 12 Greenman, Jack               Siena Height         9:50.00    9:38.06  
 13 Nickell, Riley               Macomb                          9:48.80  
 14 Alfaro, Pete                 Siena Height         9:50.00   10:17.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 14:34.85  2009        Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley            
  Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94  2/28/2015   Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14:06.70                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:42.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frasier, Nate                Saginaw Vall        14:50.00   14:43.31   1 
  2 Naughton, Conor              Central Mich        14:45.00   14:49.81   1 
  3 Southgate, Joey              Unattached          15:00.00   14:51.79   1 
  4 Anderson, Jesse              Unattached          15:05.00   15:04.29   1 
  5 Wilk, Jeremy                 Unattached          15:10.00   15:04.77   1 
  6 Beckmann, Mark               Central Mich        14:45.00   15:05.53   1 
  7 Recker, Jerome               Unattached          15:06.00   15:11.22   1 
  8 Bill, Andrew                 Albion              14:45.00   15:17.88   1 
  9 Anderson, Clyde              Saginaw Vall        14:50.00   15:21.19   1 
 10 Bond, Andrew                 Unattached          15:55.00   15:24.95   2 
 11 Sargent, Austin              Unattached                     15:33.78   2 
 12 Kean, Thomas                 Saginaw Vall        15:30.00   15:35.86   2 
 13 Wittland, Andrew             Albion              15:20.00   15:42.45   1 
 14 Sleeman, Zachary             Unattached          15:55.00   15:47.50   2 
 15 Stone, Derek                 Unattached          15:35.00   15:54.55   1 
 16 Howard, Owen                 Unattached          15:30.00   15:58.84   2 
 17 Klingel, Mark                Albion              15:35.00   16:00.42   2 
 18 Goodwin, D'Anthony           Albion              16:00.00   16:04.84   2 
 19 Burelle, Joey                Unattached          15:50.00   16:08.18   2 
 20 Esparza, Alec                Central Mich        15:19.00   16:09.45   1 
 21 Miles, Jack                  Lake Superio                   16:25.35   2 
 22 Nickell, Riley               Macomb              16:20.00   16:29.49   2 
 23 Richards, Dylan              Lake Superio                   17:04.10   2 
 24 Barber, Blake                Lake Superio                   17:05.18   2 
 25 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached          18:00.00   17:13.72   2 
 26 Gills, Michael               Lake Superio                   17:16.20   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray, Saginaw Valley                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharsalli, Rami              Northwood (M            7.81     S 8.00Q  1 
  2 McQueen, Javon               Siena Height            8.44       8.65Q  2 
  3 Moffo, Shane                 Central Mich            8.11     P 8.15q  1 
  4 Storm, Andrew                Oakland Univ            8.50       8.48q  1 
  5 Nellum, Marcus               Oakland Univ            8.50       8.52q  1 
  6 Dodge, Jack                  Central Mich            8.31       8.65q  1 
  7 Annorat, Richard             Albion                  8.82       8.66q  2 
  8 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                  8.71       8.68q  1 
  9 Tandy, Evan                  Hillsdale               8.60       8.69   2 
 10 Brown, Ian                   Hillsdale               8.65       8.77   1 
 11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 10.00      11.29   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winner + next 6 times will advance to finals
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray, Saginaw Valley                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.90                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gharsalli, Rami              Northwood (M            8.00       8.06S 
  2 Storm, Andrew                Oakland Univ            8.48       8.42  
  3 Annorat, Richard             Albion                  8.66       8.57  
  4 McQueen, Javon               Siena Height            8.65       8.63  
  5 Nellum, Marcus               Oakland Univ            8.52       8.64  
  6 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                  8.68       8.67  
Preliminaries
  3 Moffo, Shane                 Central Mich            8.15             
  6 Dodge, Jack                  Central Mich            8.65             
  9 Tandy, Evan                  Hillsdale               8.69             
 10 Brown, Ian                   Hillsdale               8.77             
 11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 11.29             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:12.58  1984        , Saginaw Valley                          
                         R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                            
                         M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:12.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:17.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:26.00    3:20.15   1 
     1) Eckhardt, Carter                2) Bowers, Juan                   
     3) Rodriguez, Keith                4) Walters, Jordan                
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:20.00    3:20.65   1 
     1) Huertas, Erick                  2) Moffo, Shane                   
     3) Hardy, Jamar                    4) Dodge, Jack                    
  3 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:20.00    3:22.70   1 
     1) Eldridge, Nate                  2) Wade, Adam                     
     3) Wyse, Levi                      4) White, Lane                    
  4 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                            3:20.17    3:22.93   1 
     1) King, John                      2) Bent, Christopher              
     3) Gharsalli, Rami                 4) Phillips, Mason                
  5 Siena Heights  'B'                                3:33.10    3:29.07   2 
     1) Mach, Justin                    2) Allen, Ahmad                   
     3) Belcher, Donavin                4) Murrin, Dylan                  
  6 Siena Heights  'A'                                3:24.45    3:31.62   1 
     1) Mammel, Thomas                  2) Spears, Cortez                 
     3) Jackson, William                4) Rodden, Brent                  
  7 Albion  'A'                                       3:30.18    3:34.44   2 
     1) Boyd, Markeese                  2) Mills, Shane                   
     3) Smith, Kiehl                    4) Knowles, Trevor                
  8 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:35.19   1 
     1) Holbrook, Charles               2) Oquist, Alex                   
     3) Shelley, Jack                   4) Tandy, Evan                    
  9 Cleary University  'A'                                       3:35.85   3 
     1) Adkins, Zachery                 2) Coston, Kaleb                  
     3) Crabtree, Caebryn               4) Vincent, Andrew                
 10 Oakland University  'A'                           3:30.00    3:39.90   2 
     1) Goodloe, Corey                  2) Storm, Andrew                  
     3) Williams, Jimmie                4) Holland, Nathan                
 11 Macomb  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:45.31   3 
     1) Fedolak, Chase                  2) Jolley, Jarred                 
     3) Ellicott, Andrew                4) Johnson, Chandler              
 12 Alma  'A'                                         3:35.00    3:47.85   2 
     1) Hirschenberger, Payton          2) Vusich, John                   
     3) Holloway, Dion                  4) Jones, Justin                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Men will use the east pit
 Opening Height 1.78
 Raises 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.02, 2.06, 2.10
        SVSU: S 7-02.50  2/28/2016   Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley            
  Fieldhouse: F   2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                      
   NCAA Auto: A   2.15m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall                      2.02m  
  2 Willis, Juwan                Siena Height           2.01m      1.98m  
  3 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall                      1.93m  
  3 Watson, Brady                Unattached             1.94m      1.93m  
  5 Towns, Kaleb                 Siena Height           1.90m      1.88m  
  5 Knowles, Trevor              Albion                 1.88m      1.88m  
  5 Richardson, Gerald           Unattached                        1.88m  
  5 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 1.93m      1.88m  
 -- Osborn, Jason                Lake Superio                         NH  
 -- Harvey, Ricky                Northwood (M           1.87m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 3.81
 Raises 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.25m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Justin             Indiana Tech           4.72m      4.96mP 
  2 Wagner, Sam                  Central Mich                      4.86mP 
  3 Leaders, Matt                Unattached             4.97m      4.86mP 
  4 Johnson, Devonte             Siena Height           4.85m      4.86mP 
  5 Schipper, Jared              Hillsdale              5.00m      4.71m  
  6 Sadzewicz, Isaac             Central Mich                      4.71m  
  7 Williamson, Bill             Indiana Tech           4.65m      4.71m  
  8 Kulhanek, Jacob              Saginaw Vall                      4.26m  
  9 Harrison, Andrew             Central Mich                      4.26m  
 10 Nemeth, Rees                 Siena Height           4.70m      4.11m  
 11 Miller, Luke                 Hillsdale              4.25m      4.11m  
 12 Wong, William                Siena Height           4.35m      3.81m  
 13 Kinsey, Noah                 Siena Height           4.29m      3.81m  
 -- Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 3.20m         NH  
 -- Frens, AJ                    Central Mich                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Men will use the north pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S 24-06.25  2/28/2016   Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley           
  Fieldhouse: F    7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay          
   NCAA Auto: A    7.59m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Mason              Northwood (M           7.43m      7.09mP 
  2 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ           7.20m      6.83m  
  3 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ           6.40m      6.69m  
  4 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                   6.33m      6.60m  
  5 Canada, Merrick              Hillsdale              6.82m      6.53m  
  6 Hatter, Josh                 Unattached             6.40m      6.51m  
  7 Williams II, Arron           Unattached             6.66m      6.45m  
  8 Ingraham, Torres             Alma                              6.37m  
  9 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich           7.15m      6.19m  
 10 Milton, Robert               Unattached             6.71m      6.13m  
 11 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                   5.77m      6.06m  
 12 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 6.29m      5.99m  
 13 Downey, David                Hillsdale              6.30m      5.94m  
 14 Hines, Roscell               Albion                 5.87m      5.83m  
 15 Freeman, Marcus              Albion                 5.60m      5.28m  
 16 Osborn, Jason                Lake Superio                      5.21m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Men will use the north pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S 50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F   16.33m  1/20/2017   Donald Scott, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A   15.43m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   14.42m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Central Mich          14.88m     14.51mP 
  2 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ          14.25m     13.48m  
  3 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                13.56m     13.40m  
  4 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                  12.51m     12.71m  
  5 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall                     12.51m  
  6 Robinson, Ray                Albion                12.19m     12.11m  
  7 Hatter, Josh                 Unattached            12.50m     11.87m  
  8 Knowles, Trevor              Albion                12.19m     11.75m  
  9 Freeman, Marcus              Albion                10.90m     11.08m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S 57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F   17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   17.97m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   15.92m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Kevin                Central Mich          17.54m     17.39mP 
  2 Kelly, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall          16.50m     16.83mP 
  3 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          15.50m     15.44m  
  4 Compagner, Jacob             Siena Height          14.78m     15.37m  
  5 Drew, Robert                 Siena Height          15.72m     15.36m  
  6 Rivard, Kenton               Oakland Univ          15.00m     14.47m  
  7 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich          16.49m     14.34m  
  8 Ghafari, Joe                 Oakland Univ          14.00m     14.05m  
  9 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                13.85m     13.96m  
 10 Berecz, Hunter               Northwood (M          15.00m     13.73m  
 11 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached                       13.58m  
 12 Kunst, Zachery               Siena Height          14.08m     13.34m  
 13 Patterson, Cody              Unattached            14.71m     13.30m  
 14 Powers, Nathan               Northwood (M          14.00m     12.98m  
 15 Felton, James                Northwood (M          14.00m     12.97m  
 16 Covert, Connor               Central Mich          14.00m     12.88m  
 17 Taylor, James                Alma                  12.44m     12.66m  
 18 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall                     12.62m  
 19 Harris, Demetri              Oakland Univ          10.00m     11.85m  
 20 Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary     Siena Height          11.75m      9.95m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   21.14m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.46m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich          18.94m     19.11mP 
  2 Evans, Paul                  Northwood (M          19.30m     18.11mP 
  3 Compagner, Jacob             Siena Height          17.96m     17.68mP 
  4 Patterson, Cody              Unattached            16.70m     17.40m  
  5 Capek, Daniel                Hillsdale             16.95m     16.86m  
  6 Drew, Robert                 Siena Height          17.15m     16.61m  
  7 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          16.44m     15.92m  
  8 Rivard, Kenton               Oakland Univ          15.73m     15.32m  
  9 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio                     15.32m  
 10 Strzelecki, Andrew           Albion                14.22m     14.69m  
 11 Ghafari, Joe                 Oakland Univ          15.33m     14.39m  
 12 Quella, Ben                  Northwood (M          16.30m     14.38m  
 13 Felton, James                Northwood (M          14.50m     14.08m  
 14 Kunst, Zachery               Siena Height          14.58m     13.67m  
 15 Berecz, Hunter               Northwood (M          15.00m     13.50m  
 16 Covert, Connor               Central Mich          15.00m     13.48m  
 17 Powers, Nathan               Northwood (M          14.00m     12.92m  
 18 Taylor, James                Alma                  11.94m     11.92m  
 19 Harris, Demetri              Oakland Univ                     11.09m  
 20 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                10.00m     10.32m  
 21 Heimonen, Kye                Lake Superio                      8.88m  
 22 Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary     Siena Height          12.00m      7.67m  
 23 Campbell, William            Albion                 9.00m      7.57m  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.23  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F  7.15  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich              7.13F  2    837
  2 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              7.23S  2    802
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                 7.24   2    799
  4 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio              7.38   1    752
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich              7.43   1    736
  6 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                 7.49   2    716
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall              7.64   1    668
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech              7.66   2    662
  9 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached                7.82   2    613
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:48.99  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08  2/28/2015   Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall           2:49.87     767
  2 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio           2:55.25     712
  3 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech           2:56.52     699
  4 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale              2:58.59     678
  5 Chase, David                 Hillsdale              2:59.12     673
  6 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich           2:59.73     667
  7 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich           2:59.84     666
  8 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached             3:07.30     594
  9 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           3:16.57     511
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.77  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F  8.49  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich              8.48F  2    865
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich              8.48F  3    865
  3 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                 8.72S  3    809
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              8.79   3    793
  5 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                 8.99   1    748
  6 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio              9.31   2    679
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall              9.54   1    631
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech             10.57   1    438
  9 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached               11.84   2    247
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.97m  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Valley                   
  Fieldhouse: F 2.09m  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             1.99mS    794
  2 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             1.96m     767
  2 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                1.96m     767
  2 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                1.96m     767
  5 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             1.84m     661
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich             1.84m     661
  7 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             1.75m     585
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech             1.57m     441
 -- Lauer, Kolten                Unattached                  NH  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.30m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 5.10m  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                4.20m     673
  1 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             4.20m     673
  1 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             4.20m     673
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             4.10m     645
  5 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             4.00m     617
  6 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech             3.90m     590
  7 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached               3.80m     562
  8 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                3.60m     509
  9 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich             3.40m     457
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 6.79m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 6.95m  1/29/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             6.58m     716
  2 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                6.35m     664
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                6.32m     657
  4 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             6.17m     624
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich             6.06m     600
  6 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             6.00m     587
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             5.98m     582
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech             5.71m     525
  9 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached               5.27m     435
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 11.49m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse: F 13.75m  2/28/2015   Lucas Ball, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            13.54mS    700
  2 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall            13.12mS    675
  3 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich            11.90mS    600
  4 Chase, David                 Hillsdale               11.47m     574
  5 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale               11.33m     566
  6 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached              10.03m     487
  7 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             9.99m     485
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech             9.63m     463
  9 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich             9.31m     444
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
        SVSU: S  5344  2013        Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley                  
  Fieldhouse: F  5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  5332                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4671                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall                       5217P  10   
  2 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale               5000       4873P   8   
  3 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich                       4813P   6   
  4 Chase, David                 Hillsdale               4800       4727P   5   
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                       4692P   4   
  6 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich                       4430    3   
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall                       4345    2   
  8 Nunez, Tyler                 Indiana Tech                       3818    1   
  9 Lauer, Kolten                Unattached                         2938  
PrestoSports