Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 06:10 PM
           SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017            
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  3513  2009        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  3807  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A  3875                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  3285                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich            3310       3403P 
  2 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport               3000       3178  
  3 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            3152       3068  
  4 Schafer, Emma                Davenport               3000       3041  
  5 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                 2900       2879  
  6 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich            2736       2833  
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                 2900       2793  
  8 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio                       2610  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9.21  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F  8.95  2/28/2015   Pam Showman, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Central Mich              9.06   1    897
  2 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                 9.23   2    862
  3 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich              9.28   1    852
  4 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                   9.43   2    822
  5 Ebels, Britta                Davenport                 9.53   3    802
  6 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                 9.69   3    771
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  10.11   1    692
  8 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             10.84   2    563
  9 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             10.95   3    545
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.49m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1.70m  2/28/2015   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ebels, Britta                Davenport                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.55m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 12.09m  1/29/2016   April Micheaux, Central Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            12.48mF  40-11.50    693
      12.32m  12.48m  12.35m            
  2 Schafer, Emma                Davenport               11.57m   37-11.50    633
      11.16m  11.57m  FOUL            
  3 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  8.91m  9.25m            
  4 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.64m  8.95m  8.88m            
  5 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.48m  8.83m  8.80m            
  5 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.77m  8.83m  8.17m            
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.70m  7.97m  8.56m            
  8 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             8.46m   27-09.25    429
      8.46m  8.25m  7.75m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.62m  1/29/2016   Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.67m  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.44m  5.28m  5.51m            
  2 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.99m  5.18m  5.08m            
  3 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.68m  5.01m  4.83m            
  4 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.74m  4.39m  4.92m            
  5 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.78m  4.66m  FOUL            
  6 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  4.73m   15-06.25    487
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m            
  7 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                4.70m   15-05.00    479
      FOUL  4.63m  4.70m            
  8 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:40.11  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall               
  Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich           2:33.43     651
  2 Schafer, Emma                Davenport              2:35.59     624
  3 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           2:37.15     606
  4 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport              2:37.66     600
  5 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                2:40.79     564
  6 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           2:41.98     550
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                2:46.30     503
  8 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           3:06.96     303
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  5344  2013        Tyler Gob                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  5330                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4650                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                  4800       4950P 
  2 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ                       4910P 
  3 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             5044       4777P 
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                         4503  
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                       4260  
  6 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl                       3942  
  7 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                 4500       3521  
  8 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                       3300  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.23  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.15  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached                7.24   1    799
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                    7.24   1    799
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached                7.28   1    785
  4 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ              7.29   1    782
  5 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              7.42   1    739
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone               7.44   1    732
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                7.50   2    713
  8 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio              7.55   2    697
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                   7.56   2    694
 10 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl              7.62   2    675
 11 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio              7.83   2    610
 12 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached                8.27   1    484
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 6.79m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 6.95m  1/29/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.22m  6.35m  6.56m            
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.13m  6.16m            
  3 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.01m  6.34m  6.28m            
  3 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.14m  6.16m  6.34m            
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                   6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.00m  6.15m            
  6 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.15m  FOUL  6.07m            
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.87m  5.94m  FOUL            
  8 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL            
  9 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      FOUL  5.90m  5.84m            
 10 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.00m  5.32m  4.94m            
 11 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl             5.19m   17-00.50    419
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 11.49m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                  
  Fieldhouse: F 13.75m  2/28/2015   Lucas Ball, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached              13.19m   43-03.25    679
      12.96m  12.36m  13.19m            
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                  12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.50m  12.91m  12.61m            
  3 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00    629
      12.37m  11.98m  12.23m            
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.84m  12.30m  12.28m            
  5 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.80m  11.05m  FOUL            
  6 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ            10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.02m  10.42m  10.90m            
  7 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.20m  10.64m  10.12m            
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  9.40m            
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  9.97m   32-08.50    484
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL            
 10 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             8.65m   28-04.50    405
      FOUL  FOUL  8.65m            
 11 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             7.97m   26-01.75    365
      7.97m  7.92m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.97m  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Vall                     
  Fieldhouse: F 2.09m  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.92 1.95 1.98 
       XO    P  XXX 
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.80 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.74 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl             1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.53 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.77  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F  8.49  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone               8.40F  1    884
  2 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ              8.48F  1    865
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached                8.72   1    809
  4 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached                9.01   2    744
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                    9.12   1    720
  6 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl              9.21   3    700
  7 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio              9.42   2    656
  8 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                9.47   3    646
  9 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio              9.68   2    603
 -- Long, Mitch                  Windsor                     DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.30m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 5.10m  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                   3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.60 3.80 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.10 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.40 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run by points Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:48.99  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08  2/28/2015   Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                 2:41.53F    856
  2 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl           2:53.36     731
  3 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ           2:57.80     686
  4 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio           3:00.23     662
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio           3:00.24     662
  6 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                3:04.24     623
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached             3:07.45     593
  8 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone            3:07.59     592
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill                              
  Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
   NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Lauren                 Unattached          16:55.00   17:26.51P 
  2 Haynes, Emily                Ferris State        17:50.00   17:38.79  
  3 Etelamaki, Kathryn           Ferris State        17:50.00   18:09.74  
  4 McDonald, Racheal            Ferris State        18:00.00   18:54.41  
  5 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       Red Cedar Runnin    18:35.00   18:59.84  
  6 McBeath, Kinsey              Indiana Wesl        19:00.00   19:03.87  
  7 McConnell, Amy               Unattached          18:42.00   19:19.53  
  8 Etienne, Charlotte           State Club                     19:35.40  
  9 Christensen, Lindsay         Ferris State        19:45.00   19:59.85  
 10 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio        20:00.00   20:19.06  
 11 Rojas, Yvette                Indiana Wesl        20:00.00   20:43.32  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 14:34.85  2009        Steve Genther                            
  Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94  2/28/2015   Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fackelman, Tristan           Saginaw Vall        15:09.00   14:58.24  
  2 Wicker, Austin               Unattached          15:00.00   15:03.09  
  3 Kimball, Timmy               Saginaw Vall        15:15.00   15:18.27  
  4 Cuevas, Christian            Indiana Wesl        15:35.00   15:33.50  
  5 Fahey, Roan                  Ferris State        15:20.00   15:39.91  
  6 Young, Jacob                 State Club          16:29.00   15:47.90  
  7 Mckenzie, Zach               Ferris State        15:20.00   15:51.69  
  8 Poth, Eric                   Unattached          15:15.00   16:02.54  
  9 Gerick, Nathan               Indiana Wesl        15:35.00   16:12.36  
 10 Diener, Wes                  State Club          16:35.00   16:24.83  
 11 Clevland, Gage               Ferris State        16:30.00   17:05.23  
 12 Todd, Connor                 MI Club             17:30.00   17:36.04  
 -- Anderson, Clyde              Saginaw Vall        14:57.35        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 11:31.53  2015                                                 
                          C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepanski    
  Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43  2/28/2015   Hillsdale, Hillsdale                     
                          K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren                   
   NCAA Auto: A 11:33.60                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 12:10.84                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan                                12:25.00   12:29.51  
     1) Becker, Kieren                  2) Collins, Lynsey                
     3) Huebner, Shayla                 4) Pietrzak, Kelly                
  2 Ferris State                                     12:23.00   12:44.99  
     1) Emerick, Molly                  2) Snyder, Nicole                 
     3) Medich, Larissa                 4) Eaton, Jennifer                
  3 Indiana Wesleyan                                 12:40.00   12:45.79  
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:49.20  1984                                                 
                          R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair                     
  Fieldhouse: F  9:51.05  2/28/2015   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:47.05                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:07.52                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris State                                     10:25.00   10:51.06  
     1) Hammer, Logan                   2) Triffo, Chris                  
     3) Alberts, John                   4) Israels, Ethan                 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Munley, Courtney             Unattached           4:49.00    4:51.46P  1 
  2 Meier, Haley                 Michigan             4:57.00    4:53.34P  1 
  3 Coleman, Rachel              Michigan             4:58.47    4:54.75P  1 
  4 McNamara, Gina               Michigan             4:50.00    4:56.60P  1 
  5 Leonard, Ellie               Michigan             4:58.77    4:56.88P  1 
  6 Darmofal, Meg                Michigan             5:10.00    4:59.20P  1 
  7 Baxter, Natalie              Michigan             5:11.07    5:05.77   1 
  8 Becker, Kieren               Northern Mic         5:12.00    5:08.04   1 
  9 Perry, Natalie               Ferris State         5:10.00    5:10.02   1 
 10 Reynolds, Faith              Michigan             5:18.03    5:11.40   2 
 11 Haynes, Emily                Ferris State         5:18.00    5:12.67   2 
 12 Weingartz, Kailey            Oakland Univ         5:16.00    5:12.67   1 
 13 Zimmer, Erin                 State Club           5:27.00    5:13.79   2 
 14 Etelamaki, Kathryn           Ferris State         5:18.00    5:14.78   1 
 15 McLean, Alison               Unattached           5:20.00    5:15.44   2 
 16 Heimonen, Lydia              Lake Superio         5:10.00    5:22.36   1 
 17 Mosteller, Nicole            State Club           5:32.00    5:24.72   2 
 18 Mearns, Molly                MI Club              5:40.00    5:26.60   2 
 19 Smith, Jenn                  MI Club              5:30.00    5:31.84   2 
 20 Estep, Rebecca               Unattached           5:29.00    5:31.99   2 
 21 Smoyer, McKenzie             Saginaw Vall         5:22.00    5:32.42   2 
 22 Lonergan, Hannah             Northern Mic         5:30.00    5:32.90   2 
 23 Medich, Larissa              Ferris State         5:30.00    5:33.67   2 
 24 Montgomery, Bailey           State Club           5:50.00    5:37.83   3 
 25 Montgomery, Amanda           State Club           6:00.00    5:39.61   3 
 26 Walters, Maddy               Northern Mic         5:35.00    5:41.00   2 
 27 Etienne, Charlotte           State Club           5:50.00    5:47.29   3 
 28 Sikkema, Kinzie              Unattached           5:45.00    5:57.90   3 
 29 Richardson, McKenzie         Lake Superio         5:50.00    6:02.32   3 
 30 Hayden, Kristen              MI Club              6:00.00    6:04.55   3 
 31 Whise, Natalie               State Club           6:40.00    6:17.30   3 
 32 Magness, Krista              State Club           6:00.00    6:18.56   3 
 33 Jacobs, Amanda               MI Club              7:00.00    6:35.03   3 
 34 Murphy, Lindsey              State Club                      7:30.82   3 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach                                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eisengruber, Parker          Unattached           4:20.00    4:12.33P  1 
  2 Kleam, Logan                 Unattached           4:17.00    4:14.29   1 
  3 Nebel, Andrew                Windsor              4:10.00    4:14.45   1 
  4 Hall, Kevin                  Michigan             4:13.64    4:14.70   1 
  5 McPeek, Garrett              Michigan             4:20.98    4:15.82   1 
  6 Morsi, Rayyan                Unattached           4:12.00    4:20.07   1 
  7 Roest, Rob                   Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:21.18   1 
  8 Sharma, Suraj                York (Ontari         4:17.00    4:21.87   1 
  9 Rothera, Jacob               Windsor              4:18.00    4:22.72   1 
 10 Windle, Thomas               Red Cedar Runnin     4:22.04    4:23.65   1 
 11 Cook, Codey                  Saginaw Vall         4:27.00    4:25.50   2 
 12 Tait, Adam                   Windsor              4:17.00    4:27.31   1 
 13 Martin, Joshua               Windsor              4:22.00    4:27.65   1 
 14 Riley, Colin                 Pure Pennisula A     4:28.00    4:28.01   2 
 15 Kulkarni, Kavi               Saginaw Vall         4:31.29    4:28.11   2 
 16 Mandernach, Austen           Unattached           4:33.00    4:29.16   2 
 17 Trimas, David                MI Club              4:26.00    4:31.79   2 
 18 Greer, Jacob                 Oakland Univ         4:25.00    4:33.30   2 
 19 Plude, Andrew                Saginaw Vall         4:34.27    4:33.35   2 
 20 Tofflemire, Lance            Windsor              4:30.00    4:33.76   2 
 21 Herkenham, Buddy             MI Club              4:35.00    4:34.34   3 
 22 Rocheleau, Alex              Windsor              4:25.00    4:34.74   2 
 23 Israels, Ethan               Ferris State         4:30.00    4:35.20   2 
 24 Peterson, Lucas              MI Club              4:26.00    4:35.67   2 
 25 Young, Jacob                 State Club           4:39.00    4:35.97   3 
 26 Wyngaard, Parker             Lake Superio         4:30.89    4:37.43   2 
 27 Kenney, Patrick              MI Club              4:35.00    4:37.44   3 
 28 Saxton, Jesse                Indiana Wesl         4:32.00    4:37.95   2 
 29 Vanpelt, Riley               State Club           4:46.00    4:38.65   3 
 30 Mckenzie, Zach               Ferris State         4:35.00    4:40.24   3 
 31 Heyink, Mitch                Windsor              4:34.00    4:40.63   2 
 32 Horn, Riley                  MI Club              4:42.00    4:40.63   3 
 33 Werner, Lucas                State Club           4:50.00    4:41.10   3 
 34 Sjogren, Jacob               MI Club              4:45.00    4:49.77   3 
 35 Foley, Connor                MI Club              4:45.00    4:52.83   3 
 36 Webb, Owen                   MI Club              4:55.00    4:53.29   3 
 37 Ring, Matthew                State Club           5:10.00    4:53.56   4 
 38 Brettschneider, Tom          State Club           4:50.00    4:54.06   3 
 39 Richardson, Ben              State Club           4:50.00    4:55.98   3 
 40 Babcock, Jared               State Club           5:00.00    4:58.87   4 
 41 Rettschlag, Michael          State Club           5:20.00    4:59.36   4 
 42 Hittner, Dietrich            State Club           4:50.00    4:59.57   3 
 43 Shames, Jacob                MI Club              5:00.00    5:00.19   4 
 44 Ursaki, Justin               MI Club              5:10.00    5:00.51   4 
 45 Horwitz, Ryan                MI Club              5:05.00    5:01.60   4 
 46 Salach, Paul                 State Club           4:55.00    5:03.09   4 
 47 Heymann, Sacha               MI Club              5:05.00    5:06.66   4 
 48 Shay, Nathan                 MI Club              5:20.00    5:21.03   4 
 49 Yalisove, Reed               MI Club              5:30.00    5:24.24   4 
 50 Lynch, Ryan                  MI Club              5:20.00    6:11.89   4 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                 8.94     P 8.82Q  3 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia              Windsor                 8.91       8.87Q  1 
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari            8.73       8.92Q  2 
  4 Moen, Sarah                  Oakland Univ            9.00       8.97q  3 
  5 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic            9.35       9.23q  3 
  6 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ            9.34       9.26q  3 
  7 Morrow, Alana                Oakland Univ            9.28       9.30q  2 
  8 Ropeta, Bryn                 Oakland Univ            9.50       9.38q  2 
  9 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ            9.77       9.46   1 
 10 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl            9.28       9.50   1 
 11 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl            9.79       9.58   3 
 12 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State            9.57       9.64   2 
 13 Huisken, Lydia               Ferris State            9.89       9.84   3 
 14 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           10.07      10.03   1 
 15 Martin, Megan                Northern Mic           10.23      10.20   2 
 16 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                 9.15      10.27   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari            8.92       8.71P 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia              Windsor                 8.87       8.77P 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                 8.82       8.81P 
  4 Moen, Sarah                  Oakland Univ            8.97       9.03  
  5 Morrow, Alana                Oakland Univ            9.30       9.25  
  6 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ            9.26       9.26  
  7 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic            9.23       9.28  
  8 Ropeta, Bryn                 Oakland Univ            9.38       9.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ            9.46             
 10 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl            9.50             
 11 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl            9.58             
 12 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State            9.64             
 13 Huisken, Lydia               Ferris State            9.84             
 14 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           10.03             
 15 Martin, Megan                Northern Mic           10.20             
 16 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                10.27             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Event will run as a scheduled final on Saturday
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Storm, Andrew                Oakland Univ            8.63       8.44  
  2 Parker, Derek                Indiana Wesl            8.56       8.51  
  3 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            8.66       8.91  
  4 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                         9.59  
  5 Shay, Nathan                 MI Club                 9.20       9.86  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell                             
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 54.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 57.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Julia                  Michigan               55.00      55.71P  1 
  2 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall           56.40      56.22P  1 
  3 Ihunaegbo, Christy           York (Ontari           54.34      56.36P  1 
  4 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall           58.34      57.33   1 
  5 Huebner, Shayla              Northern Mic           58.00      57.75   1 
  6 Bantz, Emily                 Indiana Wesl           59.00      58.42   2 
  7 Lamothe, Alexia              Windsor                59.10      58.50   2 
  8 Koenigsknecht, Andrea        Oakland Univ           59.80      58.56   3 
  9 Gardner, Chanel              Oakland Univ           58.50      58.64   1 
 10 Hodgins, Kristy              Windsor              1:00.25      58.76   3 
 11 Dutcher, Paige               Northern Mic           59.60      58.98   2 
 12 Sterling, Sydney             Oakland Univ           59.50      59.38   2 
 13 Balls, Kimberly              Unattached             59.50      59.66   2 
 14 Rupp, Emily                  Indiana Wesl         1:02.00    1:00.26   3 
 15 Hodgins, Kelly               Windsor                59.90    1:00.32   3 
 16 Collins, Lynsey              Northern Mic         1:00.00    1:00.77   3 
 17 Coverdill, Hannah            Oakland Univ         1:01.00    1:01.74   3 
 18 Pencak, Kathleen             Oakland Univ         1:04.01    1:02.08   4 
 19 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ         1:07.00    1:03.42   5 
 20 McLean, Olivia               Oakland Univ         1:06.42    1:03.73   5 
 21 Deaver, Lyvia                Indiana Wesl         1:05.39    1:04.25   5 
 22 Callan, Sarah                MI Club              1:06.00    1:04.81   5 
 23 Yaremych, Haley              MI Club              1:05.00    1:04.96   4 
 24 Huisken, Lydia               Ferris State         1:03.00    1:05.57   4 
 25 Taylor, Keyvonna             Oakland Univ         1:06.27    1:05.67   5 
 26 Sanders, Shayla              Oakland Univ         1:08.71    1:06.97   6 
 27 Glanda, Briana               Oakland Univ         1:07.56    1:07.17   6 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 47.12  1983        Eddie Brown                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                
   NCAA Auto: A 47.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goodloe, Corey               Oakland Univ           48.97      48.69P  1 
  2 Washington, Blake            Michigan               49.36      48.99   1 
  3 Joyce, Zack                  Oakland Univ           49.73      49.52   1 
  4 Stratton, Noah               Indiana Wesl           49.50      49.75   1 
  5 Amarteifio, Roland           Michigan               49.50      49.80   1 
  6 Hollandsworth, Dalton        Saginaw Vall           50.21      49.87   2 
  7 Eckhardt, Carter             Saginaw Vall           50.43      50.01   2 
  8 Allen, Jerod                 State Club                        50.64   7 
  9 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        Windsor                51.00      50.72   3 
 10 McLaughlin, Matt             Windsor                50.95      50.82   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Keith             Saginaw Vall           50.80      50.92   2 
 12 Isaacs, Daniel               Indiana Wesl           51.60      51.01   3 
 13 Ching, Joshua                York (Ontari           50.00      51.07   2 
 14 Paterson, Mitchell           Windsor                50.95      51.46   2 
 15 Triffo, Chris                Ferris State           51.77      51.54   4 
 16 Spilka, Brad                 MI Club                53.20      51.55   5 
 17 Parker, Derek                Indiana Wesl                      51.70   7 
 18 Sleep, Tanner                Windsor                51.50      51.76   3 
 19 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall           51.90      51.81   4 
 20 Lee, Roman                   MI Club                53.00      51.89   5 
 21 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall           51.54      51.92   3 
 22 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall           51.96      51.94   4 
 23 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio           50.99      52.07   3 
 24 Hagen, Stephen               Michigan               49.90      52.09   1 
 25 Shamsa, El Hussain           MI Club                52.00      52.18   4 
 26 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           52.40      52.20   4 
 27 Ellens, Chad                 Indiana Wesl           53.18      52.26   5 
 28 Meyer, Nate                  Ferris State           52.76      52.28   5 
 29 Lumpkins, Trevor             Indiana Wesl           53.50      52.88   5 
 30 Harris, Lucas                Ferris State           52.50      53.08   4 
 31 Badger, Charles              MI Club                55.60      53.19   6 
 32 Randall, Joshua              Indiana Wesl           54.10      53.73   6 
 33 Redman, Hunter               Ferris State           54.00      55.03   5 
 34 Slenk, Christian             Indiana Wesl           56.00      55.79   6 
 35 Kassel, Ryan                 MI Club                57.20      56.52   7 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ            7.84       7.88Q  2 
  2 James, Avadon                Northern Mic            7.96       7.88Q  3 
  3 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.73       7.94Q  4 
  4 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl            7.98       8.05Q  1 
  5 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State            7.99       7.96q  2 
  6 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ            8.15       8.11q  1 
  7 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari            7.90       8.11q  1 
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ            8.22       8.13q  1 
  9 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl            8.12       8.13   3 
 10 Ihunaegbo, Christy           York (Ontari            7.93       8.14   3 
 11 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ            8.15       8.15   4 
 12 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl            8.15       8.15   2 
 13 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic            8.08       8.18   2 
 14 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                 8.10       8.18   1 
 15 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic            8.22       8.20   3 
 16 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl            8.19       8.24   4 
 17 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic            8.11       8.25   3 
 18 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari            8.07       8.26   4 
 19 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari            8.21       8.28   3 
 20 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            8.30       8.31   4 
 21 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32       8.32   4 
 22 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl            8.28       8.33   2 
 23 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari            8.20       8.34   2 
 24 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ            8.57       8.46   3 
 25 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl            8.34       8.48   2 
 26 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.52       8.57   1 
 27 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl            9.03       9.01   3 
 28 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio            9.08       9.27   1 
 -- Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall            8.03        DNF   4 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ            7.88       7.84  
  2 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl            8.05       7.97  
  3 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.94       7.98  
  4 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State            7.96       7.98  
  5 James, Avadon                Northern Mic            7.88       8.00  
  6 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari            8.11       8.02  
  7 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ            8.11       8.12  
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ            8.13       8.23  
Preliminaries
  9 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl            8.13             
 10 Ihunaegbo, Christy           York (Ontari            8.14             
 11 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ            8.15             
 12 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl            8.15             
 13 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic            8.18             
 14 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                 8.18             
 15 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic            8.20             
 16 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl            8.24             
 17 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic            8.25             
 18 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari            8.26             
 19 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari            8.28             
 20 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            8.31             
 21 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32             
 22 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl            8.33             
 23 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari            8.34             
 24 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ            8.46             
 25 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl            8.48             
 26 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.57             
 27 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl            9.01             
 28 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio            9.27             
 -- Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall            DNF              
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio            6.91       6.98Q  4 
  2 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.01       6.99Q  1 
  3 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ            7.01       7.04Q  2 
  4 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari            6.97       7.13Q  3 
  5 Rempillo, Justin             Windsor                 7.03       7.07q  2 
  6 Pollock, Ja'Juan             Ferris State            7.13       7.12q  4 
  7 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall            7.13       7.13q  4 
  8 Drake, Sheldon               Oakland Univ                       7.17q  3 
  9 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.01       7.19   1 
 10 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari            7.10       7.22   3 
 11 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari            7.30       7.24   2 
 12 Beach, Devin                 MI Club                 7.20       7.25   2 
 13 Morgan, Brandon              Oakland Univ                       7.26   2 
 14 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                 7.15       7.28   3 
 15 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ                       7.28   4 
 16 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State            7.38       7.34   4 
 17 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl            7.32       7.34   4 
 18 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached              7.25       7.41   1 
 19 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfingen        7.21       7.50   1 
 20 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                 7.30       7.53   3 
 21 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.57       7.57   2 
 22 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl            7.59       7.61   1 
 23 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                 7.50       7.91   3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            6.99       6.98  
  2 Rempillo, Justin             Windsor                 7.07       7.08  
  3 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari            7.13       7.10  
  4 Pollock, Ja'Juan             Ferris State            7.12       7.11  
  5 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall            7.13       7.16  
  6 Drake, Sheldon               Oakland Univ            7.17       7.17  
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio            6.98             
  3 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ            7.04             
  9 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.19             
 10 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari            7.22             
 11 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari            7.24             
 12 Beach, Devin                 MI Club                 7.25             
 13 Morgan, Brandon              Oakland Univ            7.26             
 14 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                 7.28             
 15 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ            7.28             
 16 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State            7.34             
 17 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl            7.34             
 18 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached              7.41             
 19 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfingen        7.50             
 20 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                 7.53             
 21 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.57             
 22 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl            7.61             
 23 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                 7.91             
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McNamara, Gina               Michigan             2:10.05    2:13.12P  1 
  2 DeGenero, Micaela            Unattached           2:12.00    2:13.48P  1 
  3 Emerick, Molly               Ferris State         2:13.72    2:13.84P  1 
  4 Munley, Courtney             Unattached           2:12.00    2:14.89P  1 
  5 VanVlierbergen, Lauren       Michigan             2:16.00    2:15.00P  1 
  6 Stanley, Lydia               Oakland Univ         2:14.00    2:15.59   1 
  7 Robinson, Alison             Windsor              2:17.00    2:15.78   1 
  8 Fuerst, Morgan               Saginaw Vall         2:14.99    2:17.25   1 
  9 Tomlin, Alicia               Saginaw Vall         2:16.00    2:18.42   1 
 10 Owens, Kate                  Michigan             2:19.00    2:21.54   2 
 11 McBeath, Sarah               Indiana Wesl         2:16.00    2:21.73   1 
 12 McNamara, Mary Kate          Michigan             2:18.00    2:22.46   2 
 13 Kreger, Sydney               Saginaw Vall         2:16.00    2:22.64   1 
 14 Sprinkles, Jessica           Indiana Wesl         2:25.00    2:22.97   2 
 15 Crawley, Rachel              Windsor              2:20.00    2:24.68   2 
 16 Rocheleau, Fiona             Windsor              2:26.00    2:24.80   2 
 17 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall         2:30.10    2:25.42   3 
 18 Salter, Chelsea              Windsor              2:26.00    2:26.16   3 
 19 Eaton, Jennifer              Unattached           2:28.00    2:26.66   3 
 20 McGrath, Lauren              State Club           2:30.00    2:26.83   3 
 21 Mearns, Molly                MI Club              2:40.00    2:27.91   4 
 22 Lathrop, Rebecca             Lake Superio         2:24.99    2:28.54   2 
 23 Mosteller, Nicole            State Club           2:28.00    2:28.92   3 
 24 Wise, Londyn                 Indiana Wesl         2:28.00    2:29.89   3 
 25 Ausum, Sarah                 State Club           2:28.00    2:30.25   3 
 26 Montgomery, Amanda           State Club           2:30.00    2:31.30   3 
 27 Hamilton, Lauren             Indiana Wesl         2:22.00    2:31.98   2 
 28 Stribbell, Casey             Oakland Univ         2:35.00    2:32.72   4 
 29 Montgomery, Bailey           State Club           2:35.00    2:33.35   4 
 30 Dobson, Charlie              Unattached           2:35.00    2:34.79   3 
 31 Flint, Jillian               Oakland Univ         2:39.00    2:35.32   4 
 32 Estep, Rebecca               Unattached           2:28.00    2:36.14   3 
 33 Rizor, Cheyanna              Ferris State         2:35.00    2:38.76   3 
 34 Magness, Krista              State Club           2:50.00    2:46.94   4 
 35 Whise, Natalie               State Club           3:00.00    2:47.13   4 
 36 Leggett, Rachel              Lake Superio         2:45.00    2:48.07   4 
 37 Hayden, Kristen              MI Club              2:45.00    2:50.58   4 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dawn, Austin                 Oakland Univ         1:55.27    1:55.07   1 
  2 Plowman, Matt                Michigan             1:56.06    1:55.29   1 
  3 Williston, Geoffrey          Oakland Univ         1:55.45    1:55.38   1 
  4 Fouzie, Matt                 York (Ontari         1:56.50    1:55.47   1 
  5 Sghaier, Adam                Windsor              1:55.00    1:56.86   1 
  6 Smrcka, Emmett               Unattached           1:58.00    1:57.05   1 
  7 Plude, Nicholas              Saginaw Vall         1:59.67    1:57.16   2 
  8 Staffne, Blake               Unattached           1:57.00    1:57.16   1 
  9 Alberts, John                Ferris State         2:00.00    1:57.89   2 
 10 Holland, Nathan              Oakland Univ         2:01.00    1:58.54   2 
 11 LaFrance, Colton             York (Ontari         1:57.00    1:59.30   1 
 12 Olson, Michael               Indiana Wesl         2:02.07    1:59.45   2 
 13 Hannah, Brett                Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.97   1 
 14 Zilles, Josh                 Windsor              2:00.94    2:00.01   2 
 15 Sutton, Travis               Lake Superio         2:02.11    2:00.03   2 
 16 Martin, Brock                York (Ontari         1:58.44    2:00.45   1 
 17 DeGrammont, Bryce            Lake Superio         2:01.40    2:03.20   2 
 18 Sommers, Joshua              Indiana Wesl         2:02.19    2:03.20   2 
 19 Baeza, Phil                  State Club           2:03.00    2:03.35   3 
 20 Vanpelt, Riley               State Club           2:08.00    2:03.93   3 
 21 Fahey, Roan                  Ferris State         2:02.00    2:04.35   2 
 22 Coha, Austin                 State Club           2:12.00    2:05.78   4 
 23 Gibson, Derek                Indiana Wesl         2:06.68    2:08.14   3 
 24 Werner, Lucas                State Club           2:10.00    2:09.88   3 
 25 Tanner, Jacob                MI Club              2:10.00    2:11.65   3 
 26 Rettschlag, Michael          State Club           2:20.00    2:12.37   4 
 27 Webb, Owen                   MI Club              2:10.00    2:12.45   3 
 28 Heymann, Sacha               MI Club              2:15.00    2:12.70   4 
 29 Babcock, Jared               State Club           2:20.00    2:13.93   4 
 30 Richardson, Ben              State Club           2:05.00    2:14.71   3 
 31 Lopez-Cruz, Marco            State Club           2:10.00    2:15.25   4 
 32 Zarrabi, Ali                 MI Club              2:15.00    2:17.71   4 
 33 Warren, Brendan              MI Club              2:10.00    2:27.63   3 
 34 Eichstaedt, Matt             State Club           2:20.00    2:30.22   4 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari           24.80      25.40q  1 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                25.49      25.45q  4 
  3 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ           25.30      25.61q  3 
  4 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl           25.90      25.86q  4 
  5 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                25.67      25.93q  7 
  6 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ           25.62      26.01q  6 
  7 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State           26.37      26.15q  5 
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ           26.00      26.24q  6 
  9 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari           25.90      26.30   3 
 10 Hodgins, Kristy              Windsor                26.25      26.46   2 
 11 James, Avadon                Northern Mic           26.13      26.46   8 
 12 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic           26.23      26.49   1 
 13 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                26.10      26.49   7 
 14 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ           27.00      26.54   2 
 15 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl           27.00      26.55   3 
 16 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari           25.50      26.71   5 
 17 Akins, Jada                  Windsor                25.95      26.73   5 
 18 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl           27.07      26.86   4 
 19 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl           26.50      26.87   7 
 20 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic           27.12      26.88   6 
 21 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic           26.36      27.14   4 
 22 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari           26.30      27.22   3 
 23 Snyder, Nicole               Ferris State           27.10      27.23   5 
 24 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall           25.80      27.26   1 
 25 Hodgins, Kelly               Windsor                26.55      27.27   8 
 26 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari           25.90      27.38   2 
 27 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall                      27.42   3 
 28 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           27.84      27.52   3 
 29 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl                      27.55   4 
 30 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           27.43      27.69   8 
 31 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl           27.20      27.88   7 
 32 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.82      27.94   2 
 33 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ           28.59      27.98   7 
 34 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl           28.31      28.09   5 
 35 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State           28.34      28.17   6 
 36 Deaver, Lyvia                Indiana Wesl           27.50      28.21   1 
 37 Van Bynen, Jessica           Ferris State           31.20      29.97   2 
 38 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio           29.69      30.09   8 
 39 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl           30.65      30.32   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari           25.40      25.15   2 
  2 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                25.93      25.43   2 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                25.45      25.47   1 
  4 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl           25.86      25.58   1 
  5 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ           26.01      26.32   1 
  6 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State           26.15      26.37   2 
  7 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ           26.24      26.45   1 
 -- Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ           25.61        DNF   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari           26.30                
 10 Hodgins, Kristy              Windsor                26.46                
 11 James, Avadon                Northern Mic           26.46                
 12 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic           26.49                
 13 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                26.49                
 14 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ           26.54                
 15 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl           26.55                
 16 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari           26.71                
 17 Akins, Jada                  Windsor                26.73                
 18 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl           26.86                
 19 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl           26.87                
 20 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic           26.88                
 21 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic           27.14                
 22 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari           27.22                
 23 Snyder, Nicole               Ferris State           27.23                
 24 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall           27.26                
 25 Hodgins, Kelly               Windsor                27.27                
 26 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari           27.38                
 27 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall           27.42                
 28 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           27.52                
 29 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl           27.55                
 30 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           27.69                
 31 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl           27.88                
 32 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.94                
 33 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ           27.98                
 34 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl           28.09                
 35 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State           28.17                
 36 Deaver, Lyvia                Indiana Wesl           28.21                
 37 Van Bynen, Jessica           Ferris State           29.97                
 38 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio           30.09                
 39 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl           30.32                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Girodat, Nicholas            Oakland Univ           21.62    P 21.71q  2 
  2 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ           21.72      21.97q  3 
  3 Jehovah, Xavier              York (Ontari           22.00      22.18q  4 
  4 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           22.12      22.36q  5 
  5 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           22.23      22.61q  7 
  6 Joyce, Zack                  Oakland Univ           22.60      22.73q  4 
  7 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall           23.02      22.79q  4 
  8 Coleman, DeVante'            MI Club                23.50      22.88q  3 
  9 Stratton, Noah               Indiana Wesl           22.60      22.89   6 
 10 Pidlubny, Jalen              York (Ontari           22.60      23.01   3 
 11 Beck, Dalen                  Indiana Wesl           23.38      23.05   6 
 12 Lauck, Cameron               Indiana Wesl           23.00      23.08   3 
 13 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                22.98      23.10   2 
 14 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari           22.50      23.13   1 
 15 Hutchinson, Mark             York (Ontari           22.70      23.13   7 
 16 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari           22.60      23.18   5 
 17 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari           23.50      23.19   2 
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        Windsor                23.31      23.22   5 
 19 Isaacs, Daniel               Indiana Wesl           23.50      23.35   7 
 20 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl           23.81      23.36   5 
 21 Meyer, Nate                  Ferris State           23.98      23.44   1 
 22 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State           23.50      23.86   1 
 23 Randall, Joshua              Indiana Wesl           24.00      23.90   2 
 24 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached             23.85      23.95   6 
 25 Harris, Lucas                Ferris State           23.50      23.95   4 
 26 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall           24.92      24.14   7 
 27 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl           24.32      24.23   4 
 28 Luxem, Jack                  State Club                        24.36   6 
 29 Kumapayi, Daniel             MI Club                25.00      24.46   1 
 30 Hyames, Eric                 State Club                        24.59   5 
 31 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                25.30      24.71   2 
 32 Ellens, Chad                 Indiana Wesl           24.00      24.78   3 
 33 Slenk, Christian             Indiana Wesl           24.50      24.87   5 
 34 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                25.50      25.89   3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Girodat, Nicholas            Oakland Univ           21.71      21.64P  2 
  2 Jehovah, Xavier              York (Ontari           22.18      21.94   2 
  3 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ           21.97      22.00   1 
  4 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           22.61      22.06   2 
  5 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           22.36      22.16   1 
  6 Coleman, DeVante'            MI Club                22.88      22.90   1 
  7 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall           22.79      22.97   2 
Preliminaries
  6 Joyce, Zack                  Oakland Univ           22.73                
  9 Stratton, Noah               Indiana Wesl           22.89                
 10 Pidlubny, Jalen              York (Ontari           23.01                
 11 Beck, Dalen                  Indiana Wesl           23.05                
 12 Lauck, Cameron               Indiana Wesl           23.08                
 13 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                23.10                
 14 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari           23.13                
 15 Hutchinson, Mark             York (Ontari           23.13                
 16 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari           23.18                
 17 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari           23.19                
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        Windsor                23.22                
 19 Isaacs, Daniel               Indiana Wesl           23.35                
 20 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl           23.36                
 21 Meyer, Nate                  Ferris State           23.44                
 22 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State           23.86                
 23 Randall, Joshua              Indiana Wesl           23.90                
 24 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached             23.95                
 25 Harris, Lucas                Ferris State           23.95                
 26 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall           24.14                
 27 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl           24.23                
 28 Luxem, Jack                  State Club             24.36                
 29 Kumapayi, Daniel             MI Club                24.46                
 30 Hyames, Eric                 State Club             24.59                
 31 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                24.71                
 32 Ellens, Chad                 Indiana Wesl           24.78                
 33 Slenk, Christian             Indiana Wesl           24.87                
 34 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                25.89                
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:42.12  2013        Emily Short                              
  Fieldhouse: F  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:30.44                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burr, Ashley                 Oakland Univ         9:55.00    9:54.85P  1 
  2 Mondry, Sammy                Oakland Univ        10:05.00    9:56.67P  1 
  3 Burmeister, Kameron          Northern Mic        10:10.00    9:57.02P  1 
  4 Levy, Rachel                 Oakland Univ         9:45.00    9:59.69P  1 
  5 Keane, Kayla                 Michigan             9:55.00   10:14.52   1 
  6 Dorr, Allison                Saginaw Vall         9:59.00   10:18.48   1 
  7 Haas, Miranda                Oakland Univ        10:30.00   10:19.36   1 
  8 Douglas, Natalie             Unattached          10:23.00   10:20.41   1 
  9 Fifarek, Abby                Northern Mic        10:25.00   10:22.74   1 
 10 Edic, Megan                  Northern Mic        10:32.76   10:27.98   1 
 11 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached          10:03.00   10:33.38   1 
 12 Koepf, Alana                 Oakland Univ        10:30.00   10:38.55   1 
 13 Stroede, Jessica             Oakland Univ        10:45.00   10:41.82   1 
 14 Piccione, Anna               MI Club             11:30.00   10:41.85   2 
 15 Adams, Dominique             Saginaw Vall        10:38.00   10:43.19   1 
 16 Conroy, Colleen              MI Club             11:00.00   10:46.73   1 
 17 Zimmer, Erin                 State Club          11:11.00   10:50.17   2 
 18 Bradley, Sophia              Saginaw Vall        10:38.00   10:50.52   1 
 19 Estrada, Laura               Saginaw Vall        10:50.00   10:56.77   1 
 20 Colesa, Kendra               Oakland Univ        10:55.00   11:02.49   1 
 21 Pietrzak, Kelly              Northern Mic        11:09.00   11:04.43   2 
 22 Miller, Lauren               MI Club             11:30.00   11:08.27   2 
 23 Fisico, Lauren               Windsor             11:30.00   11:09.11   2 
 24 Micale, Christina            Saginaw Vall        10:21.00   11:10.51   1 
 25 Groh, Rebecca                Indiana Wesl        11:21.64   11:11.79   2 
 26 Chastain, Caitlyn            Indiana Wesl        11:25.35   11:15.79   2 
 27 Messing, Andrea              Unattached          11:10.75   11:17.84   2 
 28 Etienne, Charlotte           State Club          11:50.00   11:19.11   2 
 29 Montgomery, Amanda           State Club          12:30.00   11:20.51   2 
 30 Kelly, MacKenzie             Lake Superio        11:09.00   11:23.70   2 
 31 Montgomery, Bailey           State Club          12:30.00   11:29.95   2 
 32 Okonowski, Anne              Northern Mic        11:36.00   11:34.64   2 
 33 Arlasky, Caroline            Northern Mic        11:45.00   11:40.25   2 
 34 Vergeer, Rhianna             MI Club             12:15.00   12:01.22   2 
 35 Mulville, Trudie             Lake Superio        11:20.99   12:06.75   2 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 8:14.64  1984        Troy Ouellette                            
  Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46  3/1/2015    Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley               
   NCAA Auto: A 8:03.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 8:25.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stroede, Bryce               Oakland Univ         8:15.00    8:10.70F  1 
  2 Goforth, Tom                 Saginaw Vall         8:20.00    8:12.85P  1 
  3 Bowman, Jacob                Oakland Univ         8:22.00    8:14.17P  1 
  4 Komph, Eddie                 Saginaw Vall         8:20.00    8:16.32P  1 
  5 O'Connor, George             Oakland Univ         8:34.00    8:18.86P  1 
  6 Harding, Isaac               Unattached           8:24.00    8:20.20P  1 
  7 Branch, Jacob                Unattached           8:31.00    8:26.36   1 
  8 Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall         8:20.00    8:29.19   1 
  9 Wuori, Connor                Oakland Univ         8:35.00    8:33.48   1 
 10 Hammer, Logan                Ferris State         8:40.00    8:37.51   1 
 11 Cox, Michael                 Oakland Univ         8:35.00    8:39.19   1 
 12 Mallory, Brad                Oakland Univ         8:40.00    8:40.15   1 
 13 Lee, Jacob                   Unattached           8:28.00    8:40.42   1 
 14 Plaetinck, Joost             Unattached           8:36.00    8:41.16   1 
 15 Peterson, Lucas              MI Club              8:45.00    8:41.60   1 
 16 Pendergast, Ross             MI Club              9:00.00    8:57.77   2 
 17 Rogers, Ryan                 Lake Superio         9:00.99    8:57.99   2 
 18 Smith, Garrett               Lake Superio         9:00.99    9:04.56   2 
 19 Schroeder, Sam               MI Club              9:15.00    9:08.18   2 
 20 Bersche, Luke                MI Club              9:20.00    9:08.25   2 
 21 VanSlembrouck, Thomas        Lake Superio         9:00.99    9:11.41   2 
 22 Bohling, Branden             Unattached           9:03.00    9:11.87   2 
 23 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio         9:00.99    9:12.74   2 
 24 Miles, Jack                  Lake Superio         9:10.56    9:15.05   2 
 25 LeDuc, Matt                  MI Club              9:23.00    9:17.68   3 
 26 Miller, Robert               Unattached           9:19.00    9:17.74   2 
 27 Joy, Caleb                   Indiana Wesl         9:36.69    9:21.80   3 
 28 Maternowski, Nicholas        MI Club              9:25.00    9:24.42   3 
 29 Baker, Jacob                 Lake Superio         9:15.99    9:24.95   2 
 30 Horn, Riley                  MI Club              9:15.00    9:25.61   2 
 31 Affholter, William           Unattached           9:21.00    9:27.60   2 
 32 Brocatto, Josh               Indiana Wesl         9:20.00    9:30.27   2 
 33 Anderson, Tyler              Indiana Wesl         9:54.10    9:32.37   3 
 34 Ring, Matthew                State Club          12:15.00    9:42.36   3 
 35 Workman, Zachary             Lake Superio         9:45.00    9:43.24   3 
 36 Vincent, Andrew              Lake Superio         9:40.00    9:44.04   3 
 37 Jones, Zach                  Windsor              9:15.00    9:52.10   2 
 38 Todd, Connor                 MI Club             10:10.00   10:01.35   3 
 39 Richards, Dylan              Lake Superio        10:00.78   10:11.64   3 
 40 Yalisove, Reed               MI Club                        10:42.15   3 
 41 Shay, Nathan                 MI Club             10:20.00   11:06.26   3 
 -- Eisengruber, Parker          Unattached           8:26.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:49.62  12/12/2015                                            
                         Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls       
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michigan                                          3:50.00    3:53.42   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Lauren               2) Meier, Haley                   
     3) McNamara, Gina                  4) Harrison, Jade                 
  2 York (Ontario)                                    3:52.00    3:54.67   1 
     1) Bobb, Mikeisha                  2) Christie, Heniesha             
     3) Ihunaegbo, Christy              4) Witherspoon, Nicolette         
  3 Northern Michigan                                 4:00.00    3:56.78   1 
     1) McPeters, Sydney                2) Dutcher, Paige                 
     3) Collins, Lynsey                 4) Huebner, Shayla                
  4 Indiana Wesleyan                                  4:00.00    3:57.60   1 
     1) Mertz, Machaela                 2) Gibson, Rachel                 
     3) Frieden, Kendra                 4) Bantz, Emily                   
  5 Oakland University                                3:59.00    4:01.46   1 
     1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea           2) Sterling, Sydney               
     3) Stanley, Lydia                  4) Gardner, Chanel                
  6 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                             4:08.00    4:07.62   2 
     1) Rupp, Emily                     2) Krantz, Jailyn                 
     3) Deaver, Lyvia                   4) Wilkins, Carly                 
  7 Michigan  'B'                                     3:55.00    4:09.97   1 
     1) Owens, Kate                     2) Coleman, Rachel                
     3) Reynolds, Faith                 4) VanVlierbergen, Lauren         
  8 Saginaw Valley                                    4:03.00    4:10.39   2 
     1) Fuerst, Morgan                  2) Kreger, Sydney                 
     3) Tomlin, Alicia                  4) Estep, Rebecca                 
  9 Oakland University  'B'                           4:20.00    4:19.11   2 
     1) Pencak, Kathleen                2) McLean, Olivia                 
     3) Taylor, Keyvonna                4) Glanda, Briana                 
 10 State Club                                        4:50.00    4:24.24   2 
     1) Zimmer, Erin                    2) McGrath, Lauren                
     3) Ausum, Sarah                    4) Mosteller, Nicole              
 11 MI Club                                           4:30.00    4:26.75   2 
     1) Yaremych, Haley                 2) Callan, Sarah                  
     3) Mai, Sophia                     4) Chimielewski, Sarah            
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:12.58  1984                                                  
                         R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                            
                         M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakland University                                3:22.00    3:20.36   1 
     1) Joyce, Zack                     2) Holland, Nathan                
     3) Storm, Andrew                   4) Goodloe, Corey                 
  2 Saginaw Valley                                    3:22.00    3:20.70   1 
     1) Eckhardt, Carter                2) Hollandsworth, Dalton          
     3) Rodriguez, Keith                4) Bowers, Juan                   
  3 Indiana Wesleyan                                  3:22.00    3:23.25   1 
     1) Isaacs, Daniel                  2) Ellens, Chad                   
     3) Parker, Derek                   4) Stratton, Noah                 
  4 York (Ontario)  'B'                               3:22.00    3:26.99   1 
     1) Ching, Joshua                   2) LaFrance, Colton               
     3) Fouzie, Matt                    4) Martin, Brock                  
  5 MI Club                                           3:33.00    3:30.25   2 
     1) Shamsa, El Hussain              2) Coleman, DeVante'              
     3) Spilka, Brad                    4) Lee, Roman                     
  6 Ferris State                                                 3:32.73   3 
     1) Meyer, Nate                     2) Harris, Lucas                  
     3) Redman, Hunter                  4) Triffo, Chris                  
  7 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                                        3:33.11   3 
     1) Olson, Michael                  2) Randall, Joshua                
     3) Lumpkins, Trevor                4) Gibson, Derek                  
  8 State Club                                        3:50.00    3:36.59   2 
     1) Baeza, Phil                     2) Luxem, Jack                    
     3) Lopez-Cruz, Marco               4) Allen, Jerod                   
  9 MI Club  'B'                                      3:44.00    3:41.31   2 
     1) Badger, Charles                 2) Potter, Dario                  
     3) Kassel, Ryan                    4) Kenney, Patrick                
 10 State Club  'C'                                              3:48.69   3 
     1) Vanpelt, Riley                  2) Babcock, Jared                 
     3) Rettschlag, Michael             4) Coha, Austin                   
 11 State Club  'B'                                              3:59.82   3 
     1) Lienau, Brendan                 2) Young, Jacob                   
     3) Eichstaedt, Matt                4) Werner, Lucas                  
 -- York (Ontario)                                    3:18.00        DNF   1 
     1) Jehovah, Xavier                 2) Hutchinson, Mark               
     3) Pidlubny, Jalen                 4) Bass, Zeon                     
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Bailey                Michigan              17.42m     18.28mP  59-11.75 
      FOUL  17.23m  17.58m  16.91m  16.98m  18.28m
  2 Jacobsen, Courtney           Michigan              17.96m     17.56mP  57-07.50 
      17.08m  17.56m  16.89m  17.26m  17.32m  16.36m
  3 Deering, Kayla               Michigan              16.99m     17.55mP  57-07.00 
      FOUL  17.46m  16.71m  17.47m  17.55m    
  4 Malloy, Meagan               Michigan              16.32m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.78m  15.63m  16.22m  15.73m  15.86m  16.02m
  5 Van Damme, Jill              Windsor               16.35m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  15.26m  15.82m  FOUL  16.01m
  6 Robinson, Maycee             Ferris State          15.80m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.48m  15.66m  15.24m  14.83m
  7 Nelson, Briana               Unattached            16.70m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.48m  FOUL  15.59m  15.16m  15.28m  15.58m
  8 Johnson, Valerie             Unattached            16.26m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  15.48m  15.05m  FOUL  14.33m
  9 Long, Rachel                 Ferris State          14.70m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  13.33m  14.38m  13.21m  13.22m  10.60m
 10 Johnson, Samanthia           Northern Mic          15.85m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m           
 11 Dunn, Marissa                Unattached            13.78m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.09m  12.75m  13.05m           
 12 Wood, Cayla                  Windsor               14.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.65m  12.77m           
 13 Connor, Erin                 Unattached            13.53m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.24m  12.14m           
 14 Lengel, Nadia                Oakland Univ          12.70m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      10.78m  11.56m  12.34m           
 15 Morgan, Lydia                Indiana Wesl          11.61m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m           
 16 Paulsen, Emily               Ferris State          11.16m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  6.96m  FOUL           
 17 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio           9.61m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.68m  9.54m  9.82m           
 18 Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio                      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.46m  FOUL  9.61m           
 19 Riebschleger, Kennedy        Ferris State           9.97m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  9.38m  FOUL           
 -- McElroy, Megan               Unattached            12.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moore, Mary                  Oakland Univ          14.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dean, Gloria                 Indiana Wesl                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open long jump will use the north pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: F 5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pitters, Holly               York (Ontari           6.10m      5.99mF  19-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                5.70m      5.67mP  18-07.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  5.67m  FOUL
  3 Isaac, Stella                York (Ontari           5.35m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.18m  FOUL  5.22m
  4 Young, Erin                  Unattached             5.46m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  5.00m  5.14m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ           5.18m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.06m  5.04m  5.01m  5.05m  5.05m
  6 Dutcher, Paige               Northern Mic           5.20m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.53m  4.83m  4.98m  4.97m  5.02m  4.97m
  7 Francis, Bailey              York (Ontari           4.97m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL
  8 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ           4.67m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m  4.62m  4.53m  4.69m
  9 Blaser, Raven                Ferris State           4.97m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.75m  4.68m  4.76m  FOUL  4.51m  4.46m
 10 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic           4.94m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.23m  4.71m  4.56m          
 11 Zatta, Alexis                Unattached                        4.31m   14-01.75 
         4.31m  FOUL  4.24m       
 12 Passino, Sophie              Lake Superio           4.35m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.23m  4.03m  4.00m           
 -- Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           4.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 2.59
 Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford                       
  Fieldhouse: F    3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
   NCAA Auto: A    4.05m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                3.91m      3.96mF  12-11.75 
     3.64 3.79 3.96 4.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Uhlian, Sarah                Michigan               3.70m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.64 3.79 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Tessmer, Dana                Oakland Univ           3.50m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bailey, Bethany              Indiana Wesl           3.48m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Christine           Unattached                        3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Loebach, Emily               Windsor                3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 YonClas, Keira               Unattached             3.40m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gallo, Dayna                 Indiana Wesl           3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kane, Olivia                 Oakland Univ           2.89m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Bauer, Emma                  Michigan               3.85m         NH            
     3.64 
      XXX 
 -- Ferrari, Sasha               Oakland Univ           1.97m         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 -- Weir, Emily                  Lake Superio                         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open long jump will use the north pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 24-01.50  1/30/2016   Robert Tarpley                           
  Fieldhouse: F    7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay          
   NCAA Auto: A    7.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Arren                 Unattached             7.39m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  5.32m  FOUL
  2 Beck, Dalen                  Indiana Wesl           7.09m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.58m  6.89m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m
  3 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ           7.16m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.83m  6.78m  6.37m      
  4 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall           6.70m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.00m  6.80m  6.58m  6.54m  6.71m  FOUL
  5 Fyffe, Nick                  York (Ontari           7.06m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  6.70m
  6 Bortolin, Angelo             Windsor                6.80m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL
  7 Marx, Josiah                 Indiana Wesl           6.67m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.12m  6.48m  FOUL  6.38m  6.33m  6.26m
  8 Gardner, Destin              Windsor                6.64m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.97m  6.44m  FOUL  6.08m
  8 Lauck, Cameron               Indiana Wesl           6.70m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.10m  6.22m  6.40m  6.44m  6.32m  6.31m
 10 Rempillo, Justin             Windsor                6.29m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.83m  6.13m  FOUL            
 11 Schweisthal, Grant           Indiana Wesl           6.40m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  5.91m  6.12m           
 12 Tarpley, Robert              Unattached             7.40m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m           
 13 Luxem, Jack                  State Club                        5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.43m  5.42m  5.72m           
 14 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                        5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.38m  5.44m           
 -- Soga, Augustine              Windsor                5.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   20.99m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stillwell, Cody              Ferris State          17.67m     17.76mP  58-03.25 
      17.76m  FOUL  14.15m  16.56m  16.68m  16.98m
  2 Sirut, Tyler                 Oakland Univ          16.05m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  16.84m  16.44m  14.68m  FOUL  15.71m
  3 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          15.86m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.63m  16.10m  15.74m  15.96m  15.83m  0.05m
  4 Miller, Ross                 Ferris State          16.75m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.52m  16.00m  FOUL  15.51m  15.94m  15.88m
  5 Allpow, Brett                Ferris State          16.36m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.94m  15.72m  FOUL  14.50m  15.28m  15.33m
  6 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.44m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  15.58m  15.66m  15.70m
  7 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          15.59m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.29m  14.90m  14.57m  15.62m  14.88m  14.88m
  8 Rivard, Kenton               Oakland Univ          15.59m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.31m  13.98m  14.28m  14.33m  14.58m  14.92m
  9 Ledesma, Isaiah              Ferris State          12.80m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.55m  0.05m  13.92m  11.91m  14.54m  14.63m
 10 Holdship, Michael            Unattached            13.75m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      0.05m  14.03m  FOUL            
 11 Murrell, Jacob               Indiana Wesl          13.56m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.43m  13.42m           
 12 Doyley, Jeral                Windsor               13.50m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.64m  12.98m  11.87m            
 13 Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio                     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.99m  11.90m          
 14 Paden, Justen                Indiana Wesl           9.91m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.13m  9.68m  10.29m          
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the West Pit
 Opening Height: 1.43
 Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato                            
  Fieldhouse: F   1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A   1.78m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               1.64m      1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wimberly, Jada               Michigan               1.64m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Miner, Katherine             Unattached             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zatta, Alexis                Unattached                       J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Acton, Laura                 Windsor                1.49m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ           1.64m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Stone, Natalie               Oakland Univ           1.47m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Grimshaw, Olivia             Windsor                1.54m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Luton, Tiana                 Michigan                         J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Huston, Christie             Indiana Wesl           1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ           1.54m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Gean, Mikayla                Unattached                        1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kline, Amanda                Unattached                        1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Loebach, Emily               Windsor                1.51m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           1.48m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 17 Kraus, Megan                 Indiana Wesl           1.40m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 -- LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall           1.43m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the East Pit
 Opening Height: 1.78
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
        SVSU: S 7-00.50  2002        Mario Guerrero                            
  Fieldhouse: F   2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                      
   NCAA Auto: A   2.17m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Max                  Michigan               1.89m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Klemm, Alexander             Michigan               1.94m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall           2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  1 Cok, Jon                     Ferris State           2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.88m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio           1.97m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall           1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Kellier, Cai                 Windsor                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sylvester, Clifford          Windsor                1.86m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitton, Sarah                Windsor               14.54m     15.15mP  49-08.50 
      13.66m  15.15m  13.69m  14.61m  14.99m  14.52m
  2 Deering, Kayla               Michigan              13.86m     14.12mP  46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  13.52m  13.94m  13.97m  13.63m
  3 Garcia, Leanna               Windsor               13.53m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.34m  12.75m  11.55m  12.28m  12.23m
  4 McCarthy, Maegan             Unattached                       12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.15m  11.88m  11.60m  12.15m  12.49m  FOUL
  5 Baker, Bailey                Michigan              12.80m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.88m  12.02m  12.39m  12.18m  12.09m  FOUL
  6 Kester, Beth                 Windsor               12.99m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.72m  12.09m  11.88m  12.09m  12.11m  12.33m
  7 Howell, Aaron                Michigan              11.61m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.38m  FOUL            
  8 Shove, Dana                  Northern Mic          11.12m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.97m  11.25m  11.71m  11.48m  11.19m  11.11m
  9 Connor, Erin                 Unattached            11.50m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.43m  10.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thompson, Kady               Indiana Wesl          11.39m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.01m  11.39m  10.46m  10.37m  10.73m  FOUL
 11 Moore, Mary                  Oakland Univ          10.64m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      8.98m  10.80m  11.01m           
 12 Luton, Tiana                 Michigan              11.49m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      8.20m  9.82m  9.66m            
 13 Riebschleger, Kennedy        Ferris State          10.56m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  8.52m  FOUL            
 14 Runyon, Maggie               Oakland Univ           8.89m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.73m  8.99m  9.04m            
 15 Paulsen, Emily               Ferris State           9.32m      8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.45m  8.66m  8.72m            
 16 Clark, Maddy                 Oakland Univ           8.40m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.25m  8.19m  8.55m            
 17 Dean, Gloria                 Indiana Wesl           8.59m      8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.42m  7.10m  8.49m           
 18 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio           7.58m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      7.59m  7.75m  8.28m           
 19 Lengel, Nadia                Oakland Univ           8.56m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      8.10m  0.80m  7.75m            
 20 Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio                      7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  7.21m  6.84m            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the South Pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  39-01  2015        Anna Fochesato                             
  Fieldhouse: F 12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic          11.79m     11.75mP  38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  11.06m  11.07m  11.75m
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.88m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.92m  11.00m  10.96m  10.79m  10.96m  11.00m
  3 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ          11.22m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.35m  10.55m  10.92m  10.66m  10.47m  10.57m
  4 Francis, Bailey              York (Ontari          10.99m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Porcenat, Saintphanie        Unattached                       10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  9.94m  10.49m  10.36m
  6 Stone, Natalie               Oakland Univ          10.18m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL  9.72m  9.77m  9.62m
  7 Young, Erin                  Unattached            10.60m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.33m  9.63m
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown                              
  Fieldhouse: F   16.33m  1/20/2017   Donald Scott, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A   15.47m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   14.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fyffe, Nick                  York (Ontari          14.98m     14.78mP  48-06.00 
      14.36m  14.68m  12.34m  14.62m  14.77m  14.78m
  2 Tarpley, Robert              Unattached            14.80m     14.45mP  47-05.00 
      13.98m  14.45m  FOUL     FOUL   
  3 Jansen, Richard              York U Club           14.45m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.02m  13.99m  14.03m  14.01m  13.80m  FOUL
  4 Marx, Josiah                 Indiana Wesl          13.26m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.21m  12.97m  FOUL  12.71m  12.75m  FOUL
  5 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          13.23m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.47m  12.48m  12.62m  12.58m  12.68m  12.82m
  6 Schweisthal, Grant           Indiana Wesl          12.70m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.03m  12.15m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL
  7 Luxem, Jack                  State Club                       12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  12.07m  11.61m  11.80m  11.84m  11.77m
  8 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall          12.19m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.81m  11.62m  11.67m  FOUL   
 -- Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ          13.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL              
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   18.56m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   15.77m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vitella, Gino                Oakland Univ          17.39m     16.91mP  55-05.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  16.91m  FOUL
  2 Pawliw, Eli                  Windsor               16.45m     16.86mP  55-03.75 
      16.06m  16.67m  16.34m  16.86m  16.81m  16.07m
  3 Boersma, Brett               Windsor               15.01m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.03m  14.28m  FOUL  14.55m  15.16m
  4 Coil, Brennan                Indiana Wesl          14.32m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.79m  FOUL  15.08m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelly, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall          15.77m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  14.90m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          14.94m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.71m  14.53m  14.65m  14.21m  14.08m  14.82m
  7 Miller, Ross                 Ferris State          15.00m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  14.31m  14.23m
  8 Liskowitz, Andrew            Michigan              16.58m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.32m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.29m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m
 10 Allpow, Brett                Ferris State          14.51m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.76m  14.08m  FOUL            
 11 Rivard, Kenton               Oakland Univ          14.66m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.28m  13.65m  FOUL            
 12 Sirut, Tyler                 Oakland Univ          13.48m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.44m  13.58m  13.19m         
 13 Ledesma, Isaiah              Ferris State          13.67m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.40m  13.56m  12.81m           
 14 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          14.42m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.72m  FOUL  13.21m            
 15 Endres, Nick                 Unattached                       12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  12.16m            
 16 Paden, Justen                Indiana Wesl          12.45m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.82m            
 17 Murrell, Jacob               Indiana Wesl          10.91m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.89m  11.37m  11.39m            
 18 Canfield, Bob                MI Club               10.99m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.94m  FOUL           
 19 Nugent, Noah                 MI Club                9.74m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.81
 Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haughn, Kevin                Michigan               4.89m      4.71mP  15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  1 Burkhalter, Nicholas         Michigan               4.75m      4.71mP  15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kulhanek, Jacob              Saginaw Vall           4.26m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Primeau, Devan               Windsor                4.35m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Field, Chase                 Saginaw Vall           4.10m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Page, Brett                  Windsor                4.10m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anders, Ryan                 Indiana Wesl                         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                           NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Waugh, Chris                 Windsor                4.89m         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Mittlebrun, David            Oakland Univ           4.21m         NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
PrestoSports