Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2017 08:54 PM
           SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017            
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9.21  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F  8.95  2/28/2015   Pam Showman, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheaux, April              Central Mich              9.06   1    897
  2 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                 9.23   2    862
  3 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich              9.28   1    852
  4 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                   9.43   2    822
  5 Ebels, Britta                Davenport                 9.53   3    802
  6 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                 9.69   3    771
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  10.11   1    692
  8 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             10.84   2    563
  9 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             10.95   3    545
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.49m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1.70m  2/28/2015   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ebels, Britta                Davenport                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.55m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 12.09m  1/29/2016   April Micheaux, Central Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            12.48mF  40-11.50    693
      12.32m  12.48m  12.35m            
  2 Schafer, Emma                Davenport               11.57m   37-11.50    633
      11.16m  11.57m  FOUL            
  3 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      9.30m  8.91m  9.25m            
  4 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.64m  8.95m  8.88m            
  5 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.48m  8.83m  8.80m            
  5 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.77m  8.83m  8.17m            
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  8.70m   28-06.50    445
      8.70m  7.97m  8.56m            
  8 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             8.46m   27-09.25    429
      8.46m  8.25m  7.75m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.62m  1/29/2016   Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.67m  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.44m  5.28m  5.51m            
  2 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.99m  5.18m  5.08m            
  3 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport                5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.68m  5.01m  4.83m            
  4 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.74m  4.39m  4.92m            
  5 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.78m  4.66m  FOUL            
  6 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  4.73m   15-06.25    487
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m            
  7 Schafer, Emma                Davenport                4.70m   15-05.00    479
      FOUL  4.63m  4.70m            
  8 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:40.11  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall               
  Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich           2:33.43     651
  2 Schafer, Emma                Davenport              2:35.59     624
  3 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           2:37.15     606
  4 Morrison, Samantha           Davenport              2:37.66     600
  5 Webster, Oonagh              Windsor                2:40.79     564
  6 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           2:41.98     550
  7 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                2:46.30     503
  8 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           3:06.96     303
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.23  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.15  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached                7.24   1    799
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                    7.24   1    799
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached                7.28   1    785
  4 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ              7.29   1    782
  5 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              7.42   1    739
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone               7.44   1    732
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                7.50   2    713
  8 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio              7.55   2    697
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                   7.56   2    694
 10 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl              7.62   2    675
 11 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio              7.83   2    610
 12 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached                8.27   1    484
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 6.79m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 6.95m  1/29/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.22m  6.35m  6.56m            
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.13m  6.16m            
  3 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.01m  6.34m  6.28m            
  3 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.14m  6.16m  6.34m            
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                   6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.00m  6.15m            
  6 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.15m  FOUL  6.07m            
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.87m  5.94m  FOUL            
  8 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL            
  9 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      FOUL  5.90m  5.84m            
 10 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.00m  5.32m  4.94m            
 11 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl             5.19m   17-00.50    419
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 11.49m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                  
  Fieldhouse: F 13.75m  2/28/2015   Lucas Ball, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached              13.19m   43-03.25    679
      12.96m  12.36m  13.19m            
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                  12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.50m  12.91m  12.61m            
  3 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00    629
      12.37m  11.98m  12.23m            
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.84m  12.30m  12.28m            
  5 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.80m  11.05m  FOUL            
  6 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ            10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.02m  10.42m  10.90m            
  7 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.20m  10.64m  10.12m            
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  9.40m            
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  9.97m   32-08.50    484
      FOUL  9.97m  FOUL            
 10 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             8.65m   28-04.50    405
      FOUL  FOUL  8.65m            
 11 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             7.97m   26-01.75    365
      7.97m  7.92m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.97m  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Vall                     
  Fieldhouse: F 2.09m  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.92 1.95 1.98 
       XO    P  XXX 
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grob, Tyler                  Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Stadnika, Zachary            Oakland Univ             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.80 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.74 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mennen, Jack                 Indiana Wesl             1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.53 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill                              
  Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
   NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Lauren                 Unattached          16:55.00   17:26.51P 
  2 Haynes, Emily                Ferris State        17:50.00   17:38.79  
  3 Etelamaki, Kathryn           Ferris State        17:50.00   18:09.74  
  4 McDonald, Racheal            Ferris State        18:00.00   18:54.41  
  5 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah       Red Cedar Runnin    18:35.00   18:59.84  
  6 McBeath, Kinsey              Indiana Wesl        19:00.00   19:03.87  
  7 McConnell, Amy               Unattached          18:42.00   19:19.53  
  8 Etienne, Charlotte           State Club                     19:35.40  
  9 Christensen, Lindsay         Ferris State        19:45.00   19:59.85  
 10 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio        20:00.00   20:19.06  
 11 Rojas, Yvette                Indiana Wesl        20:00.00   20:43.32  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 14:34.85  2009        Steve Genther                            
  Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94  2/28/2015   Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fackelman, Tristan           Saginaw Vall        15:09.00   14:58.24  
  2 Wicker, Austin               Unattached          15:00.00   15:03.09  
  3 Kimball, Timmy               Saginaw Vall        15:15.00   15:18.27  
  4 Cuevas, Christian            Indiana Wesl        15:35.00   15:33.50  
  5 Fahey, Roan                  Ferris State        15:20.00   15:39.91  
  6 Young, Jacob                 State Club          16:29.00   15:47.90  
  7 Mckenzie, Zach               Ferris State        15:20.00   15:51.69  
  8 Poth, Eric                   Unattached          15:15.00   16:02.54  
  9 Gerick, Nathan               Indiana Wesl        15:35.00   16:12.36  
 10 Diener, Wes                  State Club          16:35.00   16:24.83  
 11 Clevland, Gage               Ferris State        16:30.00   17:05.23  
 12 Todd, Connor                 MI Club             17:30.00   17:36.04  
 -- Anderson, Clyde              Saginaw Vall        14:57.35        DNF  
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 11:31.53  2015                                                 
                          C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepanski    
  Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43  2/28/2015   Hillsdale, Hillsdale                     
                          K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren                   
   NCAA Auto: A 11:33.60                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 12:10.84                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan                                12:25.00   12:29.51  
     1) Becker, Kieren                  2) Collins, Lynsey                
     3) Huebner, Shayla                 4) Pietrzak, Kelly                
  2 Ferris State                                     12:23.00   12:44.99  
     1) Emerick, Molly                  2) Snyder, Nicole                 
     3) Medich, Larissa                 4) Eaton, Jennifer                
  3 Indiana Wesleyan                                 12:40.00   12:45.79  
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:49.20  1984                                                 
                          R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair                     
  Fieldhouse: F  9:51.05  2/28/2015   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:47.05                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:07.52                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris State                                     10:25.00   10:51.06  
     1) Hammer, Logan                   2) Triffo, Chris                  
     3) Alberts, John                   4) Israels, Ethan                 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                 8.94     P 8.82Q  3 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia              Windsor                 8.91       8.87Q  1 
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari            8.73       8.92Q  2 
  4 Moen, Sarah                  Oakland Univ            9.00       8.97q  3 
  5 Mylle, Ine                   Northern Mic            9.35       9.23q  3 
  6 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ            9.34       9.26q  3 
  7 Morrow, Alana                Oakland Univ            9.28       9.30q  2 
  8 Ropeta, Bryn                 Oakland Univ            9.50       9.38q  2 
  9 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ            9.77       9.46   1 
 10 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl            9.28       9.50   1 
 11 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl            9.79       9.58   3 
 12 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State            9.57       9.64   2 
 13 Huisken, Lydia               Ferris State            9.89       9.84   3 
 14 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           10.07      10.03   1 
 15 Martin, Megan                Northern Mic           10.23      10.20   2 
 16 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                 9.15      10.27   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Andriana              Oakland Univ            7.84       7.88Q  2 
  2 James, Avadon                Northern Mic            7.96       7.88Q  3 
  3 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.73       7.94Q  4 
  4 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl            7.98       8.05Q  1 
  5 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State            7.99       7.96q  2 
  6 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ            8.15       8.11q  1 
  7 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari            7.90       8.11q  1 
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ            8.22       8.13q  1 
  9 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl            8.12       8.13   3 
 10 Ihunaegbo, Christy           York (Ontari            7.93       8.14   3 
 11 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ            8.15       8.15   4 
 12 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl            8.15       8.15   2 
 13 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic            8.08       8.18   2 
 14 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                 8.10       8.18   1 
 15 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic            8.22       8.20   3 
 16 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl            8.19       8.24   4 
 17 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic            8.11       8.25   3 
 18 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari            8.07       8.26   4 
 19 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari            8.21       8.28   3 
 20 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            8.30       8.31   4 
 21 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32       8.32   4 
 22 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl            8.28       8.33   2 
 23 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari            8.20       8.34   2 
 24 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ            8.57       8.46   3 
 25 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl            8.34       8.48   2 
 26 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.52       8.57   1 
 27 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl            9.03       9.01   3 
 28 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio            9.08       9.27   1 
 -- Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall            8.03        DNF   4 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Oshane               Lake Superio            6.91       6.98Q  4 
  2 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.01       6.99Q  1 
  3 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ            7.01       7.04Q  2 
  4 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari            6.97       7.13Q  3 
  5 Rempillo, Justin             Windsor                 7.03       7.07q  2 
  6 Pollock, Ja'Juan             Ferris State            7.13       7.12q  4 
  7 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall            7.13       7.13q  4 
  8 Drake, Sheldon               Oakland Univ                       7.17q  3 
  9 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.01       7.19   1 
 10 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari            7.10       7.22   3 
 11 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari            7.30       7.24   2 
 12 Beach, Devin                 MI Club                 7.20       7.25   2 
 13 Morgan, Brandon              Oakland Univ                       7.26   2 
 14 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                 7.15       7.28   3 
 15 McCarthy, Joe                Oakland Univ                       7.28   4 
 16 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State            7.38       7.34   4 
 17 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl            7.32       7.34   4 
 18 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached              7.25       7.41   1 
 19 Rippon, Niklas               VfL Sindelfingen        7.21       7.50   1 
 20 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                 7.30       7.53   3 
 21 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.57       7.57   2 
 22 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl            7.59       7.61   1 
 23 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                 7.50       7.91   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bobb, Mikeisha               York (Ontari           24.80      25.40q  1 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Windsor                25.49      25.45q  4 
  3 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ           25.30      25.61q  3 
  4 Gibson, Rachel               Indiana Wesl           25.90      25.86q  4 
  5 Castello, Jermeka            Windsor                25.67      25.93q  7 
  6 Hofmann, Elyssa              Oakland Univ           25.62      26.01q  6 
  7 Utchel, Sarah                Ferris State           26.37      26.15q  5 
  8 Martinbianco, Nicole         Oakland Univ           26.00      26.24q  6 
  9 Payne, Shania                York (Ontari           25.90      26.30   3 
 10 Hodgins, Kristy              Windsor                26.25      26.46   2 
 11 James, Avadon                Northern Mic           26.13      26.46   8 
 12 Long, Jenna                  Northern Mic           26.23      26.49   1 
 13 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                26.10      26.49   7 
 14 McClure, Danielle            Oakland Univ           27.00      26.54   2 
 15 Melvin, Corrine              Indiana Wesl           27.00      26.55   3 
 16 Witherspoon, Nicolette       York (Ontari           25.50      26.71   5 
 17 Akins, Jada                  Windsor                25.95      26.73   5 
 18 Frieden, Kendra              Indiana Wesl           27.07      26.86   4 
 19 Mertz, Machaela              Indiana Wesl           26.50      26.87   7 
 20 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic           27.12      26.88   6 
 21 McPeters, Sydney             Northern Mic           26.36      27.14   4 
 22 Simon-Tucker, Monique        York (Ontari           26.30      27.22   3 
 23 Snyder, Nicole               Ferris State           27.10      27.23   5 
 24 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall           25.80      27.26   1 
 25 Hodgins, Kelly               Windsor                26.55      27.27   8 
 26 Christie, Heniesha           York (Ontari           25.90      27.38   2 
 27 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall                      27.42   3 
 28 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           27.84      27.52   3 
 29 Wilkins, Carly               Indiana Wesl                      27.55   4 
 30 Wright, Cae'Sarae            Indiana Wesl           27.43      27.69   8 
 31 Krantz, Jailyn               Indiana Wesl           27.20      27.88   7 
 32 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.82      27.94   2 
 33 Krone, Jessica               Oakland Univ           28.59      27.98   7 
 34 Lowe, Paige                  Indiana Wesl           28.31      28.09   5 
 35 Price, Hanna                 Ferris State           28.34      28.17   6 
 36 Deaver, Lyvia                Indiana Wesl           27.50      28.21   1 
 37 Van Bynen, Jessica           Ferris State           31.20      29.97   2 
 38 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio           29.69      30.09   8 
 39 Meek, Haley                  Indiana Wesl           30.65      30.32   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Girodat, Nicholas            Oakland Univ           21.62    P 21.71q  2 
  2 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ           21.72      21.97q  3 
  3 Jehovah, Xavier              York (Ontari           22.00      22.18q  4 
  4 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           22.12      22.36q  5 
  5 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           22.23      22.61q  7 
  6 Joyce, Zack                  Oakland Univ           22.60      22.73q  4 
  7 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall           23.02      22.79q  4 
  8 Coleman, DeVante'            MI Club                23.50      22.88q  3 
  9 Stratton, Noah               Indiana Wesl           22.60      22.89   6 
 10 Pidlubny, Jalen              York (Ontari           22.60      23.01   3 
 11 Beck, Dalen                  Indiana Wesl           23.38      23.05   6 
 12 Lauck, Cameron               Indiana Wesl           23.00      23.08   3 
 13 Akerewusi, Sesan             Windsor                22.98      23.10   2 
 14 Bass, Zeon                   York (Ontari           22.50      23.13   1 
 15 Hutchinson, Mark             York (Ontari           22.70      23.13   7 
 16 Grant, Demari                York (Ontari           22.60      23.18   5 
 17 Charles, Quinn               York (Ontari           23.50      23.19   2 
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        Windsor                23.31      23.22   5 
 19 Isaacs, Daniel               Indiana Wesl           23.50      23.35   7 
 20 Harding, Nick                Indiana Wesl           23.81      23.36   5 
 21 Meyer, Nate                  Ferris State           23.98      23.44   1 
 22 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State           23.50      23.86   1 
 23 Randall, Joshua              Indiana Wesl           24.00      23.90   2 
 24 Mudd, Alex                   Unattached             23.85      23.95   6 
 25 Harris, Lucas                Ferris State           23.50      23.95   4 
 26 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall           24.92      24.14   7 
 27 Wu, Raymond                  Indiana Wesl           24.32      24.23   4 
 28 Luxem, Jack                  State Club                        24.36   6 
 29 Kumapayi, Daniel             MI Club                25.00      24.46   1 
 30 Hyames, Eric                 State Club                        24.59   5 
 31 Endresen, Theodore           MI Club                25.30      24.71   2 
 32 Ellens, Chad                 Indiana Wesl           24.00      24.78   3 
 33 Slenk, Christian             Indiana Wesl           24.50      24.87   5 
 34 Wang, Brian                  MI Club                25.50      25.89   3 
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Bailey                Michigan              17.42m     18.28mP  59-11.75 
      FOUL  17.23m  17.58m  16.91m  16.98m  18.28m
  2 Jacobsen, Courtney           Michigan              17.96m     17.56mP  57-07.50 
      17.08m  17.56m  16.89m  17.26m  17.32m  16.36m
  3 Deering, Kayla               Michigan              16.99m     17.55mP  57-07.00 
      FOUL  17.46m  16.71m  17.47m  17.55m    
  4 Malloy, Meagan               Michigan              16.32m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.78m  15.63m  16.22m  15.73m  15.86m  16.02m
  5 Van Damme, Jill              Windsor               16.35m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.68m  FOUL  15.26m  15.82m  FOUL  16.01m
  6 Robinson, Maycee             Ferris State          15.80m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.48m  15.66m  15.24m  14.83m
  7 Nelson, Briana               Unattached            16.70m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.48m  FOUL  15.59m  15.16m  15.28m  15.58m
  8 Johnson, Valerie             Unattached            16.26m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.57m  15.48m  15.05m  FOUL  14.33m
  9 Long, Rachel                 Ferris State          14.70m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  13.33m  14.38m  13.21m  13.22m  10.60m
 10 Johnson, Samanthia           Northern Mic          15.85m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m           
 11 Dunn, Marissa                Unattached            13.78m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.09m  12.75m  13.05m           
 12 Wood, Cayla                  Windsor               14.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.65m  12.77m           
 13 Connor, Erin                 Unattached            13.53m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.24m  12.14m           
 14 Lengel, Nadia                Oakland Univ          12.70m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      10.78m  11.56m  12.34m           
 15 Morgan, Lydia                Indiana Wesl          11.61m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m           
 16 Paulsen, Emily               Ferris State          11.16m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  6.96m  FOUL           
 17 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio           9.61m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.68m  9.54m  9.82m           
 18 Love, Bobbie                 Lake Superio                      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.46m  FOUL  9.61m           
 19 Riebschleger, Kennedy        Ferris State           9.97m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  9.38m  FOUL           
 -- McElroy, Megan               Unattached            12.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Moore, Mary                  Oakland Univ          14.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dean, Gloria                 Indiana Wesl                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open long jump will use the north pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: F 5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pitters, Holly               York (Ontari           6.10m      5.99mF  19-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                5.70m      5.67mP  18-07.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  5.67m  FOUL
  3 Isaac, Stella                York (Ontari           5.35m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.18m  FOUL  5.22m
  4 Young, Erin                  Unattached             5.46m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  5.00m  5.14m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mergens, Whitney             Oakland Univ           5.18m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.06m  5.04m  5.01m  5.05m  5.05m
  6 Dutcher, Paige               Northern Mic           5.20m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.53m  4.83m  4.98m  4.97m  5.02m  4.97m
  7 Francis, Bailey              York (Ontari           4.97m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL
  8 Ciaravino, Angela            Oakland Univ           4.67m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m  4.62m  4.53m  4.69m
  9 Blaser, Raven                Ferris State           4.97m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.75m  4.68m  4.76m  FOUL  4.51m  4.46m
 10 Christmas, Abigail           Northern Mic           4.94m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.23m  4.71m  4.56m          
 11 Zatta, Alexis                Unattached                        4.31m   14-01.75 
         4.31m  FOUL  4.24m       
 12 Passino, Sophie              Lake Superio           4.35m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.23m  4.03m  4.00m           
 -- Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           4.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 2.59
 Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford                       
  Fieldhouse: F    3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
   NCAA Auto: A    4.05m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                3.91m      3.96mF  12-11.75 
     3.64 3.79 3.96 4.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Uhlian, Sarah                Michigan               3.70m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.64 3.79 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Tessmer, Dana                Oakland Univ           3.50m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bailey, Bethany              Indiana Wesl           3.48m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Christine           Unattached                        3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Loebach, Emily               Windsor                3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 YonClas, Keira               Unattached             3.40m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gallo, Dayna                 Indiana Wesl           3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kane, Olivia                 Oakland Univ           2.89m      3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.89 3.04 3.19 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Bauer, Emma                  Michigan               3.85m         NH            
     3.64 
      XXX 
 -- Ferrari, Sasha               Oakland Univ           1.97m         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 -- Weir, Emily                  Lake Superio                         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Open long jump will use the north pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 24-01.50  1/30/2016   Robert Tarpley                           
  Fieldhouse: F    7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay          
   NCAA Auto: A    7.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Arren                 Unattached             7.39m      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  5.32m  FOUL
  2 Beck, Dalen                  Indiana Wesl           7.09m      6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.58m  6.89m  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m
  3 Davis, Brandon               Oakland Univ           7.16m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.83m  6.78m  6.37m      
  4 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall           6.70m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.00m  6.80m  6.58m  6.54m  6.71m  FOUL
  5 Fyffe, Nick                  York (Ontari           7.06m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  6.70m
  6 Bortolin, Angelo             Windsor                6.80m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL
  7 Marx, Josiah                 Indiana Wesl           6.67m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.12m  6.48m  FOUL  6.38m  6.33m  6.26m
  8 Gardner, Destin              Windsor                6.64m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.97m  6.44m  FOUL  6.08m
  8 Lauck, Cameron               Indiana Wesl           6.70m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.10m  6.22m  6.40m  6.44m  6.32m  6.31m
 10 Rempillo, Justin             Windsor                6.29m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.83m  6.13m  FOUL            
 11 Schweisthal, Grant           Indiana Wesl           6.40m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  5.91m  6.12m           
 12 Tarpley, Robert              Unattached             7.40m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m           
 13 Luxem, Jack                  State Club                        5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.43m  5.42m  5.72m           
 14 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                        5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.38m  5.44m           
 -- Soga, Augustine              Windsor                5.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   20.99m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stillwell, Cody              Ferris State          17.67m     17.76mP  58-03.25 
      17.76m  FOUL  14.15m  16.56m  16.68m  16.98m
  2 Sirut, Tyler                 Oakland Univ          16.05m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  16.84m  16.44m  14.68m  FOUL  15.71m
  3 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          15.86m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.63m  16.10m  15.74m  15.96m  15.83m  0.05m
  4 Miller, Ross                 Ferris State          16.75m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.52m  16.00m  FOUL  15.51m  15.94m  15.88m
  5 Allpow, Brett                Ferris State          16.36m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.94m  15.72m  FOUL  14.50m  15.28m  15.33m
  6 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.44m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  15.58m  15.66m  15.70m
  7 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          15.59m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.29m  14.90m  14.57m  15.62m  14.88m  14.88m
  8 Rivard, Kenton               Oakland Univ          15.59m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.31m  13.98m  14.28m  14.33m  14.58m  14.92m
  9 Ledesma, Isaiah              Ferris State          12.80m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.55m  0.05m  13.92m  11.91m  14.54m  14.63m
 10 Holdship, Michael            Unattached            13.75m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      0.05m  14.03m  FOUL            
 11 Murrell, Jacob               Indiana Wesl          13.56m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.43m  13.42m           
 12 Doyley, Jeral                Windsor               13.50m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.64m  12.98m  11.87m            
 13 Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio                     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.99m  11.90m          
 14 Paden, Justen                Indiana Wesl           9.91m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.13m  9.68m  10.29m          
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.81
 Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haughn, Kevin                Michigan               4.89m      4.71mP  15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  1 Burkhalter, Nicholas         Michigan               4.75m      4.71mP  15-05.50 
     4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kulhanek, Jacob              Saginaw Vall           4.26m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Primeau, Devan               Windsor                4.35m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Field, Chase                 Saginaw Vall           4.10m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Page, Brett                  Windsor                4.10m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anders, Ryan                 Indiana Wesl                         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                           NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Waugh, Chris                 Windsor                4.89m         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Mittlebrun, David            Oakland Univ           4.21m         NH            
     3.96 
      XXX 
PrestoSports