Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 09:46 PM
                       SVSU-NU-TU Triangular - 2/4/2017                        
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stepanski, Taylor            Saginaw Vall         4:50.00    5:04.29  
  2 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M         5:00.00    5:06.44  
  3 Dorr, Allison                Saginaw Vall         5:12.82    5:18.63  
  4 Adams, Dominique             Saginaw Vall         5:34.21   x5:30.56  
  5 Bradley, Sophia              Saginaw Vall                   x5:34.03  
  6 Estrada, Laura               Saginaw Vall         5:36.98   x5:41.33  
 -- Smoyer, McKenzie             Saginaw Vall         5:32.42        DNF  
 -- Fuerst, Morgan               Saginaw Vall         5:25.00        DNF  
 -- Tomlin, Alicia               Saginaw Vall         5:07.97        DNF  
 -- Kreger, Sydney               Saginaw Vall         5:25.27        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach                                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Codey                  Saginaw Vall         4:25.50    4:28.91  
  2 Kulkarni, Kavi               Saginaw Vall         4:28.11    4:30.70  
  3 Hudson, Nico                 Tiffin               4:33.03    4:30.80  
  4 Donajkowski, Tellis          Saginaw Vall         4:46.13   x4:41.52  
  5 McKown, Christopher          Tiffin               4:41.58    4:43.45  
  6 Maher, Daniel                Tiffin               4:48.70   x4:48.94  
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gielink, Emma                Tiffin                  9.28       9.14   2 
  2 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            9.00       9.16   2 
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall                       9.20   1 
  4 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                  9.74       9.64   2 
  5 Strickland, Anaiyah          Tiffin                  9.64      x9.72   2 
  6 Mackey, Mariah               Tiffin                  9.73      x9.77   2 
  7 Camp, Kirsten                Tiffin                 10.56     x10.70   1 
  8 Brown, Courtney              Tiffin                 10.00     x11.66   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rickman, Mackenzi            Tiffin                  8.14       8.19P 
  2 Snell, Errik                 Tiffin                  8.23       8.31  
  3 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            8.48       8.75  
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            8.66       8.91  
  5 Morrow, David                Northwood (M            8.92       9.21  
  6 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                  9.25      x9.73  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell                             
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 54.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 57.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Adaysha              Tiffin                 57.94      58.06   2 
  2 Peoples, Alexya              Tiffin                 59.96      59.29   2 
  3 Arnouts, Madison             Northwood (M           59.12      59.81   2 
  4 Doss, Madison                Tiffin               1:01.65   x1:00.42   2 
  5 Martin-Shuttleworth, Tes     Tiffin               1:04.48   x1:03.37   1 
  6 Norman, Zaireea              Tiffin               1:04.51   x1:03.69   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 47.12  1983        Eddie Brown                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                
   NCAA Auto: A 47.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Michael                Tiffin                 49.42      48.67P  3 
  2 Abbitt, Chance               Tiffin                 49.80      48.86   3 
  3 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                 50.90     x49.87   2 
  4 Hickman, Drew                Tiffin                           x50.00   1 
  5 Clark, Macerio               Tiffin                 50.66     x50.42   2 
  6 Cole, Spencer                Tiffin                 51.23     x50.60   2 
  7 Rodriguez, Keith             Saginaw Vall           50.80      50.80   2 
  8 Hollandsworth, Dalton        Saginaw Vall           49.87      50.88   3 
  9 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           49.50     x51.31   3 
 10 King, John                   Northwood (M           50.57      51.33   3 
 11 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           49.60     x51.87   3 
 12 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall           51.54     x51.90   2 
 13 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall           51.81     x51.97   1 
 14 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall           51.94     x52.61   1 
 15 Blakey, Dwight               Northwood (M                      54.68   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M            7.68       7.79   2 
  2 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.73       7.88   2 
  3 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M            7.90       8.11   2 
  4 Holbrook, Brittany           Tiffin                  8.18       8.20   2 
  5 Bridges, Jsalissa            Northwood (M            8.42      x8.22   2 
  6 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32       8.36   2 
  7 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M            8.59      x8.42   1 
  8 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.52      x8.47   1 
  9 Wright, Rylee                Tiffin                  8.55       8.74   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.01       7.04   3 
  2 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            6.99       7.11   3 
  3 Atkins, Antonio              Tiffin                  7.09       7.14   3 
  4 Vaughn, James                Tiffin                  7.12       7.28   3 
  5 Tyzinski, Collin             Tiffin                  7.29      x7.40   3 
  6 Hamlet, Austin               Northwood (M            7.20       7.43   3 
  7 Pritchard, Isaiah            Tiffin                  7.36      x7.44   2 
  8 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            7.37       7.46   2 
  9 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            7.45      x7.49   2 
 10 Pressley, Elijah             Tiffin                  7.46      x7.57   2 
 11 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            6.98      x7.58   3 
 12 Newell, Preston              Tiffin                  7.55      x7.59   2 
 13 Walter, Justin               Tiffin                  7.61      x7.63   1 
 14 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.35      x7.65   2 
 15 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall                      x7.66   1 
 16 Ferrario, Giorgio            Tiffin                  7.57      x7.69   2 
 17 Malone, Logan                Saginaw Vall            7.60      x7.84   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall         2:17.00    2:26.45  
  2 Micale, Christina            Saginaw Vall         2:26.00    2:33.01  
  3 Adams, Dominique             Saginaw Vall                   x2:35.83  
  4 Murdoch, Emily               Northwood (M         2:39.00    2:40.17  
  5 Estrada, Laura               Saginaw Vall         2:37.59   x2:50.43  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlton, Nigel               Tiffin               1:57.68    1:58.32  
  2 Plude, Nicholas              Saginaw Vall         1:57.16    1:59.11  
  3 Plude, Andrew                Saginaw Vall         2:02.54    2:01.04  
  4 Boateng, Isaac               Tiffin                          2:01.16  
  5 Brakefield, Ethan            Tiffin               2:04.58   x2:03.45  
  6 Loughlin, Scott              Northwood (M         2:09.50    2:05.78  
  7 Hunt, John                   Tiffin               2:07.87   x2:08.87  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Adaysha              Tiffin                 25.71      25.69   2 
  2 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall           26.35      25.99   2 
  3 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M           26.93      26.37   2 
  4 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M           26.60      26.63   2 
  5 Bridges, Jsalissa            Northwood (M           27.22     x27.00   1 
  6 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall           27.52      27.34   1 
  7 Holbrook, Brittany           Tiffin                 27.69      27.60   1 
  8 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall           27.42     x27.64   1 
  9 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.82     x27.97   1 
 10 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           28.41     x28.35   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall           22.00      22.23   2 
  2 Atkins, Antonio              Tiffin                 22.31      22.57   2 
  3 Tyzinski, Collin             Tiffin                 23.70      23.28   1 
  4 Vaughn, James                Tiffin                 23.45     x23.66   2 
  5 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           24.42      23.91   1 
  6 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall           23.47     x23.97   2 
  7 Walter, Justin               Tiffin                 24.55     x24.06   1 
  8 Newell, Preston              Tiffin                           x24.28   1 
  9 Ferrario, Giorgio            Tiffin                 24.93     x24.41   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:42.12  2013        Emily Short                              
  Fieldhouse: F  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:30.44                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smoyer, McKenzie             Saginaw Vall        11:28.05   11:19.64  
  2 Micale, Christina            Saginaw Vall        11:10.51   11:27.62  
  3 Mathews, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                         11:50.30  
  4 Cherwinski, Julia            Northwood (M        11:20.00   11:52.39  
  5 Schmidt, Sydney              Tiffin              12:54.26   12:19.83  
  6 Gilliam, Jada                Tiffin              12:47.13  x12:32.28  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:49.62  12/12/2015                                            
                         Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls       
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich.)                                 4:02.00    4:02.53  
     1) Young, Kara                     2) Findlay, Drew                  
     3) McKenna, Jennifer               4) Arnouts, Madison               
  2 Saginaw Valley                                    4:02.00    4:20.78  
     1) Kreger, Sydney                  2) Tomlin, Alicia                 
     3) Micale, Christina               4) Fuerst, Morgan                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:12.58  1984                                                  
                         R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                            
                         M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiffin                                            3:16.00    3:17.53  
     1) King, Michael                   2) Monigan, Jalon                 
     3) Lett, Adam                      4) Abbitt, Chance                 
  2 Saginaw Valley                                    3:23.00    3:22.21  
     1) Bowers, Juan                    2) Rodriguez, Keith               
     3) Wells, Jordan                   4) Hollandsworth, Dalton          
  3 Tiffin  'B'                                       3:19.00   x3:26.64  
     1) Clark, Macerio                  2) Cole, Spencer                  
     3) Snell, Errik                    4) Brakefield, Ethan              
  4 Northwood (Mich.)                                            3:38.54  
     1) King, John                      2) Hamlet, Austin                 
     3) Blakey, Dwight                  4) Loughlin, Scott                
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 D'Almeida, Carly             Northwood (M          16.88m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.06m  16.13m  15.05m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Mehok, Hana                  Tiffin                15.37m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      0.05m  14.15m  14.47m  14.50m  0.05m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Riley               Northwood (M          14.00m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.68m  0.05m  12.78m  12.91m  13.41m  13.48m
  4 Gearhart, Hannah             Northwood (M          13.91m    x13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  12.64m  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   20.99m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Coy                   Tiffin                20.85m     19.73mP  64-08.75 
      18.73m  18.86m  19.73m  18.68m  18.98m  19.62m
  2 Grace, Toryko                Tiffin                18.67m     18.44mP  60-06.00 
      17.32m  FOUL  18.44m  17.86m  0.05m  18.26m
  3 Evans, Paul                  Northwood (M          18.13m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m
  4 Bezak III, Victor            Tiffin                16.96m    x16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.58m  16.29m  16.48m  16.28m  FOUL  0.05m
  5 Patterson, Cody              Northwood (M          16.58m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  FOUL  0.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.99m
  6 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.69m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.20m  15.10m  15.44m  15.90m  16.05m  16.28m
  7 Jackson, Eric                Tiffin                16.40m    x14.24m   46-08.75 
      0.05m  14.24m  12.94m  0.05m  13.41m  FOUL
  8 Felton, James                Northwood (M          13.13m    x13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.93m  12.70m  FOUL  13.56m  13.13m  FOUL
  9 Thompson, Keith              Northwood (M          14.72m    x13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  FOUL
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the West Pit
 Opening Height: 1.43
 Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato                            
  Fieldhouse: F   1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A   1.78m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Brittany           Tiffin                 1.64m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Marshall, Carlee             Tiffin                 1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.58m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Powell, Heaven               Northwood (M           1.67m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                 1.48m     x1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Rogala, Dalaney              Tiffin                 1.54m    xJ1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall           1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Camp, Kirsten                Tiffin                 1.43m     x1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XPP   XX 
  7 Brown, Courtney              Tiffin                 1.45m     x1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the East Pit
 Opening Height: 1.78
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
        SVSU: S 7-00.50  2002        Mario Guerrero                            
  Fieldhouse: F   2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                      
   NCAA Auto: A   2.17m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall           2.03m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
        P    P  XXO    O    P    P  XXX 
  1 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 
        P    O   XO   XO    P    P  XXX 
 -- Majeski, Zachery             Tiffin                 1.80m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Teleanto              Tiffin                 1.78m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall                         NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 -- Blochlinger, Collin          Tiffin                 1.89m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boyden, Mary                 Tiffin                13.51m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.34m  12.69m  13.20m  12.30m  12.61m  12.54m
  2 Mehok, Hana                  Tiffin                12.07m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.77m  10.54m  10.44m  11.60m  11.62m  11.35m
  3 Chupp, Sabrina               Tiffin                11.94m    x10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.45m  10.18m  10.80m  10.51m
  4 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                           x9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.38m  9.50m  FOUL  9.48m  9.46m  9.66m
  5 Brown, Courtney              Tiffin                           x9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.77m  FOUL  8.72m  8.59m  8.85m  9.27m
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                           x9.17m   30-01.00 
      8.32m  6.85m  9.17m  8.09m  8.88m  8.49m
  7 Camp, Kirsten                Tiffin                           x8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.26m  8.13m  7.82m  8.04m  8.36m  8.12m
 -- Smith, Ciera                 Tiffin                11.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Riley               Northwood (M          10.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown                              
  Fieldhouse: F   16.33m  1/20/2017   Donald Scott, Unattached                 
   NCAA Auto: A   15.47m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   14.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          13.23m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.50m  12.58m  12.92m  FOUL  12.98m  13.50m
  2 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall          12.19m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  11.88m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  12.09m
  3 Tenney, Dana                 Tiffin                12.21m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  11.54m  11.79m  11.72m
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
        SVSU: S 57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   18.56m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   15.77m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Coy                   Tiffin                18.45m     18.16mF  59-07.00 
      17.07m  17.28m  17.86m  17.34m  18.16m  18.13m
  2 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                16.90m     17.04mP  55-11.00 
      15.47m  15.19m  15.75m  16.18m  17.04m  16.72m
  3 Lawrence, Zane               Tiffin                15.81m    x16.58mP  54-04.75 
      14.51m  15.44m  15.66m  15.81m  16.58m  15.57m
  4 Donnahoe, Ryan               Tiffin                16.82m    x16.40mP  53-09.75 
      15.24m  15.62m  16.32m  FOUL  15.94m  16.40m
  5 McIntosh, Alexander          Northwood (M          14.67m     16.06mP  52-08.25 
      FOUL  15.88m  15.01m  15.18m  15.54m  16.06m
  6 Kelly, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall          15.77m     15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  14.63m  15.19m  15.44m  FOUL  15.76m
  7 Bowers, Davion               Tiffin                17.10m    x15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.57m  15.25m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  15.20m
  8 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.32m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  14.11m  14.27m  14.49m  14.51m  15.21m
  9 Patterson, Cody              Northwood (M          14.99m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.32m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jackson, Eric                Tiffin                16.08m    x13.91m   45-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.91m           
 11 Felton, James                Northwood (M          12.69m    x12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  12.54m          
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.81
 Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Dylan              Tiffin                 4.96m      4.75mP  15-07.00 
     4.75 5.02 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall           4.26m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Field, Chase                 Saginaw Vall           4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pendergast, Benjamin         Tiffin                 4.35m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Bowers, Davis                Tiffin                 4.78m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Burrows, Cameron             Tiffin                 4.51m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
PrestoSports