Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 07:04 PM
             SVSU Holiday Open and Multis - 12/2/2016 to 12/3/2016             
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  3513  2009        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  3807  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A  3875                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  3285                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached                         3617P 
  2 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich                       3310P 
  3 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            3499       3152  
  4 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich                       2736  
  5 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height                       2561  
  6 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height                       2119  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9.21  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F  8.95  2/28/2015   Pam Showman, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached                8.82F  1    948
  2 Micheaux, April              Central Mich              9.04   1    902
  3 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich              9.39   2    830
  4 Benson, Sarah                Hillsdale                 9.70   1    769
  5 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height             10.08   2    697
  6 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             10.26   2    664
  7 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height             10.77   1    575
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.49m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1.70m  2/28/2015   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Benson, Sarah                Hillsdale                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.46 1.49 1.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height                NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.55m  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 12.09m  1/29/2016   April Micheaux, Central Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            12.34mF  40-06.00    684
      12.34m  11.87m  11.49m            
  2 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50    599
      10.92m  10.38m  11.06m            
  3 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.59m  9.23m  8.47m            
  4 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.41m  9.06m  9.08m            
  5 Benson, Sarah                Hillsdale                9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.62m  8.89m            
  6 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height             8.57m   28-01.50    436
      FOUL  8.57m  7.61m            
  7 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.93m  8.56m  8.17m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.62m  1/29/2016   Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Vall                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.67m  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50    715
      FOUL  5.55m  5.41m            
  2 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich             5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.03m  5.21m  5.23m            
  3 Benson, Sarah                Hillsdale                5.14m   16-10.50    598
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m            
  4 Micheaux, April              Central Mich             4.88m   16-00.25    527
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL            
  5 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height             4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.48m  4.16m  4.55m            
  5 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height             4.55m   14-11.25    441
      FOUL  4.38m  4.55m            
  7 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich             4.53m   14-10.50    436
      4.41m  4.53m  4.48m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:40.11  1/29/2016   Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall               
  Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height           2:32.08     667
  2 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich           2:37.23     605
  3 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich           2:42.26     547
  4 Mudd, Erica                  Unattached             2:43.20     537
  5 Micheaux, April              Central Mich           2:56.87     395
  6 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height           2:58.69     377
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  5344  2013        Tyler Gob                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  5330                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  4650                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale               4900       5001P 
  2 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall                       4904P 
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale               4742       4502  
  4 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich                       4457  
  5 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich                       4392  
  6 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                         3655  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.23  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.15  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich              7.14F    833
  2 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich              7.19     816
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                 7.24     799
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              7.37     755
  5 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                 7.38     752
  6 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                7.44     732
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                7.58     687
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 6.79m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 6.95m  1/29/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.12m  6.30m  6.75m            
  2 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                6.43m   21-01.25    682
      FOUL  6.18m  6.43m            
  3 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich             6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.11m  6.42m  6.39m            
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.20m  FOUL  6.00m            
  5 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               5.83m   19-01.50    550
      FOUL  5.83m  FOUL            
  6 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.57m  5.59m               
 -- Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 11.49m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                  
  Fieldhouse: F 13.75m  2/28/2015   Lucas Ball, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached              13.21m   43-04.25    680
      12.57m  12.94m  13.21m            
  2 Chase, David                 Hillsdale               11.73m   38-06.00    590
      10.74m  11.73m  11.09m            
  3 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich            11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.39m  11.65m  11.57m            
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            11.62mS  38-01.50    583
      10.58m  11.62m  11.55m            
  5 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale               11.22m   36-09.75    559
      10.31m  FOUL  11.22m            
  6 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  10.45m  10.50m            
  7 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached               9.08m   29-09.50    431
      8.95m  FOUL  9.08m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 1.97m  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Vall                     
  Fieldhouse: F 2.09m  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             2.04mS   6-08.25    840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    P    O    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.89 1.95 1.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.74 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P  XXX 
  6 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.77  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F  8.49  2/28/2015   Trent Chappell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich              8.65   1    825
  2 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall              8.66S  1    823
  3 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                 8.67   1    820
  4 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich              8.69   2    816
  5 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached                8.77   2    797
  6 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached                8.90   2    768
  7 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                 9.10   1    724
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        SVSU: S 4.30m  1/29/2016   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 5.10m  1/29/2016   Noah Gary, Michigan Sta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.30 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thwing, Joe                  Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.70 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.40 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  6 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     3.10 3.40 
        O  XXX 
  7 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.80 3.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run by points Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:48.99  1/29/2016   Sam Black, Saginaw Vall                   
  Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08  2/28/2015   Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall           2:55.28     711
  2 Westarb, Dan                 Unattached             3:00.34     661
  3 Malliaras, Nicholas          Central Mich           3:00.82     656
  4 Seghi, Joseph                Central Mich           3:01.34     651
  5 Chase, David                 Hillsdale              3:02.46     640
  6 Thomsen, Ryan                Hillsdale              3:04.21     624
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Race was 300m short
        SVSU: S 17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill                              
  Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
   NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Lauren                 Unattached          18:20.00   16:14.99A 
  2 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                17:54.66   16:26.02A 
  3 Russo, Ashley                Siena Height        18:17.82   16:58.32P 
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached          17:44.00   17:14.62P 
  5 LaBarge, Elaine              Cleary Unive        18:40.00   17:23.83P 
  6 Adams, Dominique             Saginaw Vall        18:20.00   17:27.03P 
  7 Kreger, Sydney               Unattached          18:40.00   17:38.79  
  8 McMahon, Lauren              Siena Height        19:00.46   17:45.62  
  9 Stobinski, Kristin           Siena Height        18:55.37   17:49.09  
 10 Bradley, Sophia              Saginaw Vall        18:20.00   18:01.57  
 11 Pereira, Sophie              Unattached                     18:08.82  
 12 Estrada, Laura               Unattached          18:40.00   18:08.87  
 13 Auth, Madeline               Siena Height                   18:48.92  
 14 McConnell, Amy               Unattached          18:40.00   18:51.82  
 15 Estep, Rebecca               Unattached          18:40.00   18:53.11  
 16 Zehetmair, Julia             Siena Height                   19:16.61  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 14:34.85  2009        Steve Genther                            
  Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94  2/28/2015   Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale                  
   NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frasier, Nate                Saginaw Vall        15:00.00   14:47.95  
  2 Anderson, Clyde              Saginaw Vall        15:20.58   14:57.35  
  3 Fackelman, Tristan           Saginaw Vall        15:09.87   15:17.00  
  4 Vermilye, Anthony            Siena Height        15:15.00   15:23.54  
  5 Woldemicheal, Esrom          Siena Height        15:15.00   15:29.63  
  6 Merchant, Stephen            Siena Height        15:15.00   15:32.35  
  7 Kimball, Timmy               Saginaw Vall        15:30.00   15:40.95  
  8 Kean, Thomas                 Saginaw Vall        15:30.00   15:46.39  
  9 Borkowski, Blake             Saginaw Vall        15:20.00   15:52.60  
 10 Vanwormer, Kyler             Siena Height        15:15.00   16:08.91  
 11 Miller, Bob                  Unattached          15:55.00   16:15.17  
 12 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio        15:15.99   16:38.92  
 13 Affholter, William           Unattached          15:50.00   16:45.21  
 -- Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall        14:45.09        DNF  
 -- Goforth, Tom                 Saginaw Vall        14:47.48        DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reagle, Amanda               Hillsdale            5:05.46    5:05.16   1 
  2 Tomlin, Alicia               Saginaw Vall         5:01.00    5:07.97   1 
  3 Dorr, Allison                Saginaw Vall         5:04.00    5:12.82   1 
  4 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         5:25.00    5:14.34   1 
  5 Ridal, Mariah                Siena Height         5:13.73    5:23.80   1 
  6 Figueras, katie              Siena Height         5:19.00    5:29.18   1 
  7 Stevenson, Natasha           Cleary Unive         5:40.00    5:38.68   2 
  8 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Unive         5:40.00    5:41.52   2 
  9 Cates, Megan                 Macomb               5:45.00    5:49.41   2 
 10 Cates, Miranda               Macomb               5:45.00    5:58.94   2 
 11 Miller, Michayla             Siena Height                    6:07.56   2 
 12 Sikkema, Kinzie              Unattached           5:36.00    6:12.37   2 
 13 O'Hara, Megan                Macomb               6:10.00    6:18.50   2 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach                                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eisengruber, Parker          Unattached           4:18.30    4:20.34   1 
  2 Coston, Kaleb                Cleary Unive         4:33.71    4:24.85   1 
  3 Roest, Rob                   Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:27.23   1 
  4 Silvestri, Ryan              Unattached           4:27.45    4:30.83   1 
  5 Walters, Jordan              Unattached           4:24.00    4:36.60   1 
  6 Bohling, Branden             Unattached           4:33.00    4:38.15   1 
  7 Jones, Justin                Alma                 4:40.28    4:40.88   2 
  8 Ufolla, Joseph               Cleary Unive         4:35.00    4:43.74   1 
  9 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:48.64    4:46.34   2 
 10 Trierweiler, Greg            Cleary Unive         4:39.76    4:47.51   2 
 11 Staffne, Blake               Unattached           4:32.00    4:49.70   1 
 12 Adkins, Zachery              Cleary Unive         4:45.12    4:54.53   2 
 13 Mundt, Philip                Macomb                          4:54.57   2 
 14 Crabtree, Caebryn            Cleary Unive         4:50.00    4:56.84   2 
 15 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         4:50.00    4:57.76   2 
 16 Nelson, Garett               Cleary Unive         4:50.00    5:02.85   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich                       8.95Q  1 
  2 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich            9.24       9.30Q  2 
  3 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            9.10       9.03q  1 
  4 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich            9.16       9.35q  1 
  5 Llewelyn, Olivia             Hillsdale               9.25       9.51q  2 
  6 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            9.10       9.71q  2 
  7 Sumner, Taylor               Siena Height                       9.76q  1 
  8 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M            9.76       9.79q  1 
  9 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height                      10.37   1 
 10 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                      10.83   2 
 11 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                              11.28   2 
 12 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height                      11.32   2 
 13 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height                      11.77   2 
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: F  8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto: A  8.33                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            9.03       9.00  
  2 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich            8.95       9.06  
  3 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich            9.30       9.13  
  4 Micheaux, April              Central Mich            9.71       9.16  
  5 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich            9.35       9.33  
  6 Llewelyn, Olivia             Hillsdale               9.51       9.48  
  7 Sumner, Taylor               Siena Height            9.76       9.74  
  8 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M            9.79       9.99  
Preliminaries
  9 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height           10.37             
 10 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height           10.83             
 11 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   11.28             
 12 Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height           11.32             
 13 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height           11.77             
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wixson, John                 Central Mich                       8.41Q  1 
  2 Baugh, Desmond               Saginaw Vall            8.77       8.58Q  2 
  3 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich            8.34       8.46q  1 
  4 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            8.44       8.48q  1 
  5 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached              8.60       8.68q  1 
  6 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich                       8.76q  2 
  7 Jenkins, Joshua              Siena Height            8.25       8.77q  2 
  8 Brown, Ian                   Hillsdale               8.55       8.79q  2 
  9 Tandy, Evan                  Hillsdale               8.50       8.86   2 
 10 Morrow, David                Northwood (M            9.04       8.92   2 
 11 Washington, Tarentay         Saginaw Vall                       8.95   1 
 12 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio            8.75       9.23   1 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: F  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.89                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M            8.48       8.50  
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich            8.46       8.53  
  3 Baugh, Desmond               Saginaw Vall            8.58       8.54  
  4 Wixson, John                 Central Mich            8.41       8.55  
  5 Jenkins, Joshua              Siena Height            8.77       8.56  
  6 Brown, Ian                   Hillsdale               8.79       8.68  
  7 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich            8.76       8.77  
  8 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached              8.68       9.66  
Preliminaries
  9 Tandy, Evan                  Hillsdale               8.86             
 10 Morrow, David                Northwood (M            8.92             
 11 Washington, Tarentay         Saginaw Vall            8.95             
 12 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio            9.23             
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell                             
  Fieldhouse: F 55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 54.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 57.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duber, Allison               Hillsdale              57.14      56.95P  1 
  2 Clemence, Lorina             Hillsdale              58.14      57.78   1 
  3 Huebner, Lauren              Saginaw Vall           58.90      58.96   1 
  4 Ingall, Odette               Unattached             59.00    1:00.14   1 
  5 Sterling, Sydney             Unattached             57.50    1:00.44   1 
  6 Moore, Alexis                Siena Height         1:00.44    1:00.66   2 
  7 Wyse, Seneca                 Hillsdale            1:00.14    1:01.08   2 
  8 Eggleston, Lasondra          Macomb               1:06.14    1:04.32   3 
  9 Sheaffer, Jacki              Saginaw Vall                    1:04.60   4 
 10 Dameron, Olivia              Siena Height         1:03.95    1:04.73   2 
 11 Marchner, Kathryn            Macomb               1:06.14    1:05.96   3 
 12 Gill, Ruslana                Alma                            1:09.15   4 
 13 Kievit, Shannon              Alma                 1:02.26    1:12.23   2 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 47.12  1983        Eddie Brown                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                
   NCAA Auto: A 47.30                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 48.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Colby                 Hillsdale              48.89      49.01   1 
  2 Eldridge, Nate               Hillsdale              49.14      49.11   1 
  3 Joyce, Zach                  Unattached             49.50      49.75   1 
  4 Anderson, Torin              Siena Height           49.12      49.79   1 
  5 Eckhardt, Carter             Saginaw Vall           50.30      50.43   2 
  6 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached             50.34      50.53   2 
  7 King, John                   Northwood (M           50.22      50.76   2 
  8 Rodriguez, Keith             Saginaw Vall           51.14      50.80   2 
  9 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall           51.30      51.54   3 
 10 Plude, Nicholas              Saginaw Vall           51.14      51.59   2 
 11 Milton, Robert               Siena Height           49.15      51.91   1 
 12 Miles, Joshua                Siena Height           49.12      52.00   1 
 13 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           51.30      52.40   3 
 14 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                   51.90      52.56   3 
 15 Walters, Jordan              Unattached             50.14      52.61   2 
 16 Plude, Andrew                Saginaw Vall           52.14      52.76   3 
 17 Laskowsky, Austin            Siena Height           52.22      53.07   3 
 18 Young, Garret                Siena Height           52.74      54.32   3 
 19 Franklin Jr, Erol            Unattached             53.00      55.04   4 
 20 Martin, Alante               Unattached                      1:00.19   4 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich                     P 7.70Q  1 
  2 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height                       7.75Q  4 
  3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height            7.77       7.91Q  5 
  4 Nyamor, Doofanter            Central Mich                       7.97Q  3 
  5 Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall                       8.03Q  2 
  6 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M            7.69       7.74q  1 
  7 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.82     S 7.78q  4 
  8 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M            7.75       7.98q  3 
  9 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich                       8.05   5 
 10 Farley, Elise                Hillsdale               7.95       8.05   2 
 11 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich                       8.09   1 
 12 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich                       8.13   2 
 13 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich                       8.13   3 
 14 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich                       8.22   2 
 15 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            8.10       8.30   4 
 15 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height            8.33       8.30   5 
 17 Boskee, Kara                 Siena Height            9.15       8.31   1 
 18 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall                       8.32   5 
 19 Dameron, Olivia              Siena Height            8.38       8.36   3 
 20 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                       8.41   5 
 21 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich                       8.42   3 
 22 Dulin, Mae'Isha              Unattached              8.40       8.43   1 
 23 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height                       8.46   2 
 24 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall                       8.52   4 
 25 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                               8.59   4 
 26 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height                       8.65   4 
 27 Goggins, Erin                Alma                               8.69   3 
 28 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                               8.97   4 
 29 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio                       9.08   1 
 30 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                               9.22   1 
 31 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                               9.54   3 
 32 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                               9.64   5 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.42                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich            7.70       7.65P 
  2 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M            7.74       7.68P 
  3 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height            7.75       7.70P 
  4 Smith, Domonique             Saginaw Vall            7.78       7.73S 
  5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height            7.91       7.83  
  6 Nyamor, Doofanter            Central Mich            7.97       7.87  
  7 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M            7.98       7.90  
  8 Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall            8.03       8.04  
Preliminaries
  9 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich            8.05             
 10 Farley, Elise                Hillsdale               8.05             
 11 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich            8.09             
 12 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich            8.13             
 13 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich            8.13             
 14 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich            8.22             
 15 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            8.30             
 15 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height            8.30             
 17 Boskee, Kara                 Siena Height            8.31             
 18 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall            8.32             
 19 Dameron, Olivia              Siena Height            8.36             
 20 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height            8.41             
 21 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich            8.42             
 22 Dulin, Mae'Isha              Unattached              8.43             
 23 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height            8.46             
 24 Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall            8.52             
 25 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                    8.59             
 26 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height            8.65             
 27 Goggins, Erin                Alma                    8.69             
 28 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                    8.97             
 29 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio            9.08             
 30 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                    9.22             
 31 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                    9.54             
 32 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    9.64             
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frickey, Todd                Hillsdale               6.85     P 6.89Q  1 
  2 San Jose Lorza, Sergio       Hillsdale               6.87       7.00Q  2 
  3 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich            6.91       7.03Q  3 
  4 Carson, Michael              Unattached              6.90       7.03Q  4 
  5 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            6.95       7.07q  4 
  5 Porter Jr, Derek             Unattached              7.30       7.07q  3 
  7 Brundige, Colby              Northwood (M            6.99       7.07q  2 
  8 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.00       7.07q  1 
  9 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall                       7.08   2 
 10 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height            7.11       7.08   4 
 11 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.05       7.15   2 
 12 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich            6.92       7.19   3 
 13 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall                       7.20   3 
 14 Russell, Jamelle             Saginaw Vall                       7.27   4 
 15 Gillingham, John             Siena Height            7.36       7.36   4 
 16 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.03       7.37   1 
 17 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached              7.40       7.42   2 
 18 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich                       7.46   1 
 19 Branch Jr, Richard           Unattached              7.40       7.50   1 
 20 Stewart, Gregg               Unattached              7.40       7.55   4 
 21 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.33       7.57   3 
 22 Baugh, Desmond               Saginaw Vall            7.58       7.63   3 
 23 Conner, Jackson              Alma                               7.69   4 
 24 Vusich, John                 Alma                               7.72   1 
 25 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall            7.37       7.78   2 
 26 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                               7.82   2 
 27 Flakes, Jordan               Unattached              7.40       7.88   1 
 28 Martin, Alante               Unattached                         8.02   4 
 29 Washington, Tarentay         Saginaw Vall                       8.12   3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A  6.72                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frickey, Todd                Hillsdale               6.89       6.81P 
  2 Peacock, Malik               Central Mich            7.03       6.91  
  3 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            7.07       6.99  
  4 Brundige, Colby              Northwood (M            7.07       7.00  
  5 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall            7.07       7.01  
  6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio       Hillsdale               7.00       7.02  
  7 Carson, Michael              Unattached              7.03       7.04  
  8 Porter Jr, Derek             Unattached              7.07       7.07  
Preliminaries
  9 Walker, Jullane              Saginaw Vall            7.08             
 10 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height            7.08             
 11 Wells, Lorenzo               Central Mich            7.15             
 12 Hardy, Jamar                 Central Mich            7.19             
 13 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall            7.20             
 14 Russell, Jamelle             Saginaw Vall            7.27             
 15 Gillingham, John             Siena Height            7.36             
 16 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich            7.37             
 17 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached              7.42             
 18 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich            7.46             
 19 Branch Jr, Richard           Unattached              7.50             
 20 Stewart, Gregg               Unattached              7.55             
 21 Fochesato, Vincent           Saginaw Vall            7.57             
 22 Baugh, Desmond               Saginaw Vall            7.63             
 23 Conner, Jackson              Alma                    7.69             
 24 Vusich, John                 Alma                    7.72             
 25 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall            7.78             
 26 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                    7.82             
 27 Flakes, Jordan               Unattached              7.88             
 28 Martin, Alante               Unattached              8.02             
 29 Washington, Tarentay         Saginaw Vall            8.12             
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepanski                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Hannah                Hillsdale            2:16.00    2:14.70P  1 
  2 Fuerst, Morgan               Saginaw Vall         2:15.50    2:16.77   1 
  3 Koenigstneckt, Andrea        Unattached           2:18.00    2:18.50   1 
  4 Smoyer, McKenzie             Saginaw Vall         2:19.00    2:22.99   1 
  5 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Siena Height         2:22.44    2:26.02   1 
  6 Paquette, Madison            Cleary Unive         2:28.00    2:27.57   2 
  7 McMahon, Lauren              Siena Height         2:34.56    2:28.88   2 
  8 Tas, Hannah                  Macomb               2:38.00    2:30.29   2 
  9 Figueras, katie              Siena Height         2:24.00    2:30.88   1 
 10 Engisch, Aleighsha           Cleary Unive         2:34.00    2:33.46   2 
 11 Wojt, Lacey                  Unattached                      2:33.60   1 
 12 Stevenson, Natasha           Cleary Unive         2:34.00    2:33.66   2 
 13 Auth, Madeline               Siena Height                    2:40.76   2 
 14 Hunt, Kelsey                 Siena Height                    2:43.50   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rodden, Brent                Siena Height         1:53.25    1:51.88P  1 
  2 Kittoo, Andrew               Unattached           1:54.00    1:51.99P  1 
  3 Schwannecke, Tanner          Hillsdale            1:55.00    1:53.26P  1 
  4 Muessig, Dominic             Siena Height         1:52.07    1:54.81   1 
  5 Coston, Kaleb                Cleary Unive         1:55.56    1:57.55   1 
  6 Ellicott, Andrew             Macomb               2:08.00    1:58.40   2 
  7 Oquist, Alex                 Hillsdale            1:56.00    1:58.68   1 
  8 Atkins, Sammy                Unattached           1:57.00    2:00.61   1 
  9 DeGrammont, Bryce            Lake Superio         2:01.74    2:01.40   2 
 10 Jackson, William             Siena Height         1:58.89    2:01.72   1 
 11 Worthington, John            Unattached           2:02.00    2:03.37   2 
 12 Murrin, Dylan                Siena Height         2:01.56    2:04.39   2 
 13 Meier, Jon                   Lake Superio         2:04.99    2:05.17   2 
 14 Hepinstall, Cody             Cleary Unive         2:05.00    2:12.35   2 
 15 Crabtree, Caebryn            Cleary Unive         2:03.21    2:13.99   2 
 16 Adkins, Zachery              Cleary Unive         2:04.81    2:21.21   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards                             
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 24.00                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 25.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height                      25.34   6 
  2 Shea, Fiona                  Hillsdale              25.50      25.52   1 
  3 Young, Kara                  Northwood (M           25.42      25.67   1 
  4 Wichman, Victoria            Hillsdale              25.50      25.77   1 
  5 Moran, Ashlee                Hillsdale              25.50      25.91   1 
  6 Farley, Elise                Hillsdale              26.35      26.12   2 
  7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height           25.87      26.17   1 
  8 Horton, Danielle             Central Mich                      26.20   7 
  9 Nyamor, Doofanter            Central Mich                      26.22   6 
 10 Dornak, Denasia              Central Mich                      26.38   8 
 11 Moore, Alexis                Siena Height           26.30      26.39   2 
 12 Stockford, Hailey            Saginaw Vall           26.30      26.40   2 
 13 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           25.38      26.43   1 
 14 Balls, Kimberly              Unattached             26.25      26.43   2 
 15 Jackson, Aisha               Central Mich                      26.71   6 
 16 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M           26.59      26.93   2 
 17 Hill, Emily                  Siena Height           27.33      27.16   3 
 18 Alexander, Janae             Central Mich                      27.20   7 
 19 Bridges, Jsalissa            Northwood (M                      27.22   5 
 20 Dameron, Olivia              Siena Height           27.20      27.66   2 
 21 Dulin, Mae'Isha              Unattached             28.50      27.68   4 
 22 Hamilton, Daija              Saginaw Vall           27.40      27.82   3 
 23 Sheaffer, Jacki              Saginaw Vall                      27.91   5 
 24 Hunt, Haleigh                Northwood (M                      28.17   7 
 25 Thayer, Erika                Central Mich                      28.21   7 
 26 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall                      28.27   5 
 27 Boskee, Kara                 Siena Height                      28.41   8 
 28 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           28.20      28.41   3 
 29 Eggleston, Lasondra          Macomb                 28.50      28.77   3 
 30 Bolesky, Kimberly            Alma                              28.84   6 
 31 Cain, Hannah                 Siena Height                      28.87   7 
 32 Haralampopoulos, Eleni       Unattached             28.50      28.94   4 
 33 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   28.55      29.44   4 
 34 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio           28.00      29.45   3 
 35 Schmidt, Jessica             Lake Superio           29.00      29.69   4 
 36 Harvey, Johanna              Alma                              30.09   5 
 37 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   30.16      31.35   5 
 38 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                   31.69      32.25   5 
 39 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                              32.60   8 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 22.03  1995        Daryl Stallworth                            
  Fieldhouse: F 20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.27                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 21.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frickey, Todd                Hillsdale              22.70      22.08   1 
  2 Clark, Colby                 Hillsdale              22.10      22.21   1 
  3 Bowers, Juan                 Saginaw Vall           22.50      22.22   1 
  4 Carson, Michael              Unattached             23.90      22.27   5 
  5 Milton, Robert               Siena Height           22.34      22.27   1 
  6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio       Hillsdale              22.15      22.36   1 
  7 Brundige, Colby              Northwood (M           23.94      22.43   5 
  8 Ellington, Blaine            Siena Height           22.75      22.52   2 
  9 Porter Jr, Derek             Unattached             23.00      22.81   2 
 10 Franklin Jr, Erol            Unattached             23.50      22.91   3 
 11 Anderson, Torin              Siena Height           22.71      22.92   2 
 12 Wyse, Levi                   Hillsdale              22.25      23.01   1 
 13 Lyons, Landon                Saginaw Vall           22.80      23.02   2 
 14 Wixson, John                 Central Mich                      23.15   6 
 15 Gillingham, John             Siena Height           23.65      23.40   4 
 16 Massey, Matt                 Saginaw Vall           23.40      23.47   3 
 17 Baugh, Desmond               Saginaw Vall                      23.49   6 
 18 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M           22.88      23.55   2 
 19 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached             23.50      23.77   3 
 20 Downey, David                Hillsdale              23.50      24.00   3 
 21 French, De'Shaun             Central Mich                      24.20   6 
 22 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M           23.76      24.24   4 
 23 Young, Garret                Siena Height           23.85      24.27   5 
 24 Branch Jr, Richard           Unattached             24.00      24.41   5 
 25 Stepansky, Gavin             Saginaw Vall           23.40      24.42   3 
 26 Stewart, Gregg               Unattached             23.00      24.44   3 
 27 Russell, Jamelle             Saginaw Vall           23.60      24.61   4 
 28 Morrow, David                Northwood (M           25.47      24.86   6 
 29 Vusich, John                 Alma                              24.88   6 
 30 Conner, Jackson              Alma                   24.40      25.36   5 
 31 Washington, Tarentay         Saginaw Vall                      26.01   6 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S  9:42.12  2013        Emily Short                              
  Fieldhouse: F  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican            
   NCAA Auto: A  9:30.44                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaBarge, Elaine              Cleary Unive        10:45.00   11:24.47  
  2 Davis, Courtney              Unattached          11:36.00   11:30.75  
  3 Miller, Michayla             Siena Height                   12:55.68  
  4 Leggett, Rachel              Lake Superio        12:15.47   13:05.39  
  5 Gebhardt, Emily              Siena Height                   13:46.92  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 8:14.64  1984        Troy Ouellette                            
  Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46  3/1/2015    Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley               
   NCAA Auto: A 8:03.13                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 8:25.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wondaal, Anthony             Hillsdale            8:15.00    8:20.57P 
  2 Gatchell, Caleb              Hillsdale            8:25.00    8:21.72P 
  3 Parlette, Samuel             Siena Height         8:28.94    8:39.64  
  4 Fiene, Nick                  Hillsdale            8:25.00    8:47.45  
  5 Ufolla, Joseph               Cleary Unive         9:15.00    9:41.81  
  6 Trierweiler, Greg            Cleary Unive         9:35.00    9:55.61  
  7 Nelson, Garett               Cleary Unive         9:55.00   10:30.56  
  8 Westgate, Isaac              Siena Height        10:10.00   10:50.86  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:49.62  12/12/2015                                            
                         Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls       
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillsdale                                         3:52.00    3:56.42   1 
     1) Duber, Allison                  2) Clemence, Lorina               
     3) Shea, Fiona                     4) Moran, Ashlee                  
  2 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:58.00    3:58.11   1 
     1) Huebner, Lauren                 2) Richardson, Ce'Aira            
     3) Smith, Domonique                4) Davis, Lina                    
  3 Siena Heights                                     4:00.57    4:03.81   1 
     1) Young-Brooks, Mildrenae         2) Gardner, Asia                  
     3) Moore, Alexis                   4) Peckel, Brianna                
  4 Hillsdale  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:04.65   1 
     1) Llewelyn, Olivia                2) Watts, Hannah                  
     3) Wyse, Seneca                    4) Reagle, Amanda                 
  5 Siena Heights  'B'                                4:02.01    4:11.67   1 
     1) Hill, Emily                     2) Shellenbarger, Hannah          
     3) Figueras, katie                 4) Ridal, Mariah                  
  6 Northwood (Mich.)                                 4:00.93    4:11.73   1 
     1) Young, Kara                     2) Bridges, Jsalissa              
     3) Findlay, Drew                   4) Coleman, Claudia               
  7 Siena Heights  'C'                                           4:29.18   2 
     1) Forbes, Julia                   2) McMahon, Lauren                
     3) Sumner, Taylor                  4) Williams, Charlena             
  8 Siena Heights  'D'                                           4:40.05   2 
     1) Roney, Alicia                   2) Hunt, Kelsey                   
     3) Otmanowski, Rachel              4) Stobinski, Kristin             
  9 Alma                                              4:27.53    4:41.07   2 
     1) Bolesky, Kimberly               2) Harvey, Johanna                
     3) Gill, Ruslana                   4) Merlo, Kate                    
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 3:12.58  1984                                                  
                         R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                            
                         M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Siena Heights                                     3:14.79    3:19.51   1 
     1) Ellington, Blaine               2) Rodden, Brent                  
     3) Muessig, Dominic                4) Miles, Joshua                  
  2 Hillsdale                                         3:19.50    3:20.60   1 
     1) Etchemendy, Ty                  2) Eldridge, Nate                 
     3) Schwannecke, Tanner             4) Wyse, Levi                     
  3 Saginaw Valley                                    3:23.00    3:23.05   1 
     1) Bowers, Juan                    2) Rodriguez, Keith               
     3) Phillips, Travon                4) Eckhardt, Carter               
  4 Siena Heights  'B'                                3:23.27    3:32.31   1 
     1) Dukes, Ryan                     2) Harrison, Andrew               
     3) Jackson, William                4) Laskowsky, Austin              
  5 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:26.00    3:32.69   1 
     1) Brown, Ian                      2) Tandy, Evan                    
     3) Oquist, Alex                    4) Holbrook, Charles              
  6 Northwood (Mich.)                                 3:23.23    3:33.11   1 
     1) King, John                      2) Quella, Ben                    
     3) Davis, Antonio                  4) Tyler, Rayvaun                 
  7 Siena Heights  'D'                                3:35.56    3:37.46   2 
  8 Cleary University                                 3:35.00    3:38.27   2 
     1) Crabtree, Caebryn               2) Adkins, Zachery                
     3) Hepinstall, Cody                4) Coston, Kaleb                  
  9 Alma                                              3:27.09    3:48.28   2 
     1) Fox, Nicholas                   2) Hirschenberger, Payton         
     3) Conner, Jackson                 4) Vusich, John                   
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S  56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 16.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Central Mich          18.14m     17.21mP  56-05.75 
      16.74m  16.34m  17.21m  16.66m  16.68m  16.18m
  2 Tolsma, Rachael              Hillsdale             18.96m     16.81mP  55-02.00 
      15.37m     15.31m  16.06m  16.81m  15.90m
  3 D'Almeida, Carly             Northwood (M          16.99m     16.67mP  54-08.25 
      13.60m  14.76m  FOUL  16.67m  13.73m   
  4 Johnson, Valerie             Unattached            15.56m     16.34mP  53-07.50 
      FOUL  15.78m  15.99m  15.62m  15.58m  16.34m
  5 Newell, Dana                 Hillsdale             18.59m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  15.63m  15.77m  16.15m  15.28m   
  5 O'Neill, Ashley              Siena Height          16.35m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      14.98m  15.49m  16.30m     14.80m  16.22m
  7 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height          13.60m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  13.87m  13.63m  11.73m     12.32m
  8 Couture, Emily               Siena Height          14.82m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.93m  13.94m  12.60m  12.28m  FOUL  12.71m
  9 Geerlings, Amanda            Siena Height                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.11m  13.24m  12.99m  12.36m  12.42m  11.15m
 10 Miller, Tina                 Siena Height          12.24m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.51m  12.73m  11.78m           
 11 Thayer, Alana                Central Mich                     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.59m  12.66m               
 12 Kane, Kennedi                Siena Height          14.00m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.70m     12.18m           
 13 Taylor, Courtney             Siena Height          12.10m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.54m     12.12m            
 14 Niswonger, Caitlin           Northwood (M          13.60m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.63m  11.90m          
 15 Gearhart, Hannah             Northwood (M          14.59m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL          
 16 Dunn, Marissa                Unattached                       10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.62m  10.64m              
 17 Kaser, Makayla               Siena Height                      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  8.46m  FOUL           
 18 Bunting, Allee               Unattached                        9.64m   31-07.50 
         7.78m  9.64m           
 19 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio                      9.62m   31-06.75 
     x      9.62m           
 20 McElroy, Megan               Unattached                        9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  8.82m  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the South Pit
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: F 5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich           5.99m      5.70mP  18-08.50 
      5.27m  FOUL  5.43m  5.60m  5.70m  5.61m
  2 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           5.86m      5.61mP  18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.48m  5.35m  5.29m  5.46m
  3 Harrison, Kyra               Central Mich           5.32m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bridges, Jsalissa            Northwood (M           5.20m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  4.85m  4.73m  4.91m  5.01m
  4 Ohlgren, Chloe               Hillsdale              5.54m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.90m  5.03m  3.51m  4.66m   
  6 Turner, Dana                 Northwood (M           5.39m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.86m  FOUL  4.98m
  7 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich                      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.67m  4.69m           
  8 Gardner, Asia                Siena Height                      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.84m  4.43m  4.49m  4.33m  FOUL
  9 Forbes, Julia                Siena Height                      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.81m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Boskee, Kara                 Siena Height           4.48m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.44m  4.55m  4.78m          
 10 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           5.09m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.47m  4.71m  4.78m           
 12 Letherer, Ruth               Siena Height                      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.41m  4.76m  4.76m           
 13 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height           4.69m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.66m  4.73m  FOUL           
 14 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio                      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.39m  4.62m  4.62m           
 15 Agomo, Ijeoma                Central Mich                      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.60m  FOUL  4.61m           
 16 Weir, Julianna               Lake Superio           4.66m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m          
 17 Passino, Sophie              Lake Superio                      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.36m  4.05m  4.27m           
 18 Kaiser, Rebecca              Hillsdale              4.76m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.29m  4.34m  4.32m           
 -- Warren, Sam                  Saginaw Vall                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich           5.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 2.59
 Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford                       
  Fieldhouse: F    3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
   NCAA Auto: A    4.05m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Rebekah               Central Mich           3.84m      3.97mF  13-00.25 
     3.64 3.79 3.89 3.97 4.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitford, Alexandra          Hillsdale              3.65m      3.79mP  12-05.25 
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.89 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 McKinley, Sheila             Siena Height           3.77m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 McKinley, Tasha              Siena Height           3.77m      3.64mP  11-11.25 
     3.49 3.64 3.79 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michaud, Sheridan            Hillsdale              3.49m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Sumner, Taylor               Siena Height                      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wagner, Amber                Central Mich           3.61m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.34 3.49 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Ryktarsyk, Olivia            Siena Height                      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Goggins, Erin                Alma                   3.14m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bassette, Kathryn            Hillsdale              3.35m      3.19m   10-05.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Raden, Alexandra             Alma                              2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Keeler, Anissa               Alma                   2.45m         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 -- Weir, Emily                  Lake Superio                         NH            
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
        SVSU: S 24-01.50  1/30/2016   Robert Tarpley                           
  Fieldhouse: F    7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay          
   NCAA Auto: A    7.60m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Unattached             6.60m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.56m  6.49m  6.40m  6.28m  FOUL  6.69m
  2 Jenkins, Joshua              Siena Height           6.83m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.03m  6.40m  6.13m  FOUL  6.14m  6.44m
  3 Gambrell, Jarred             MGTC                   6.80m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.27m  6.34m  FOUL          
  4 Taha, Ali                    Central Mich           6.85m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.03m  6.19m  6.30m  5.98m  FOUL
  5 Milton, Robert               Siena Height           6.70m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  5.90m  FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  5.89m
  6 Austin, D'Anthony            Unattached             6.45m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m    x             
  7 Downey, David                Hillsdale              6.69m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  5.02m  5.75m  FOUL  5.03m  5.37m
  8 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall                      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.84m  5.72m  FOUL  5.32m  FOUL
  9 Peister, Jake                Central Mich           6.52m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.84m           
 10 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                              5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.64m  5.70m           
 11 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  5.33m           
 12 Conner, Jackson              Alma                              5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.04m  4.74m           
 13 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                      4.33m   14-02.50 
      FOUL  4.15m  4.33m           
 14 Flakes, Jordan               Unattached             5.79m      3.85m   12-07.75 
      3.85m  FOUL             
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto: A   20.99m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   17.19m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banagis, Dylan               Central Mich          20.66m     19.87mP  65-02.25 
         19.87m     19.28m  FOUL  19.45m
  2 Evans, Paul                  Northwood (M          18.30m     17.69mP  58-00.50 
         17.69m  17.40m     16.94m  16.78m
  3 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich                     17.60mP  57-09.00 
      16.74m  16.05m  17.09m  17.60m  17.25m  FOUL
  4 Capek, Daniel                Hillsdale             18.05m     16.82m   55-02.25 
            16.82m  16.68m  FOUL   
  5 Patterson, Cody              Northwood (M          16.99m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.33m  16.58m        13.87m   
  6 Compagner, Jacob             Siena Height          17.69m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.93m  FOUL  16.41m        16.44m
  7 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          15.95m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  14.41m  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m
  8 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          16.76m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.21m  15.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m
  9 Thompson, Keith              Northwood (M          16.00m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.41m  FOUL  14.72m     FOUL  FOUL
 10 March, Michael               Siena Height          15.22m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m     13.43m          
 11 Greco, Roman                 Central Mich                     14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.20m  14.24m  14.31m           
 12 Kunst, Zachery               Siena Height          14.02m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.18m  13.31m  10.05m           
 13 Holdship, Michael            Unattached                       13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.88m  12.51m           
 14 Felton, James                Northwood (M          14.00m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  11.21m  FOUL           
 15 Overla, Seth                 Hillsdale                        12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.39m  12.29m  12.38m           
 16 Wilkinson, Stefan            Siena Height          12.92m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.97m  11.66m  11.30m           
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the West Pit
 Opening Height: 1.43
 Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato                            
  Fieldhouse: F   1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                  
   NCAA Auto: A   1.78m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marissa             Siena Height           1.73m      1.68mP   5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Stemple, Calli               Central Mich           1.58m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Freeman, Kristin             Hillsdale              1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Powell, Heaven               Northwood (M           1.58m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Estell, Madison              Hillsdale              1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Helfrich, Emily              Central Mich           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Nugent, Haley                Central Mich                      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Swider, Sarah                Lake Superio           1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio                      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Merritt, Samantha            Siena Height                      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gean, Mikayla                Unattached             1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Weir, Julianna               Lake Superio           1.51m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hunt, Kelsey                 Siena Height                         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Gibson, Jaymz                Siena Height                         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Wonch, Julia                 Central Mich                         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall           1.52m         NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the East Pit
 Opening Height: 1.78
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
        SVSU: S 7-00.50  2002        Mario Guerrero                            
  Fieldhouse: F   2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                      
   NCAA Auto: A   2.17m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   2.03m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Gerald           Unattached                        2.03mP   6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Melvin               Central Mich           2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio           2.15m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 VanderVeeen, Noah            Saginaw Vall           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Antonio               Northwood (M           1.86m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Towns, Kaleb                 Siena Height           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  9 Quella, Ben                  Northwood (M           1.68m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jenkins, Joshua              Siena Height           1.89m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Ashley              Siena Height          12.92m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.39m  12.32m  12.38m  12.28m  12.52m  10.69m
  2 Newell, Dana                 Hillsdale             12.49m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.63m  12.21m  11.36m  11.05m  11.39m  12.28m
  3 Micheaux, April              Central Mich          12.78m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.93m  12.26m  11.91m  10.71m  11.72m  11.93m
  3 Geerlings, Amanda            Siena Height                     12.26m   40-02.75 
      10.18m  11.39m  11.58m  11.90m  11.72m  12.26m
  5 Howard, Erin                 Unattached                       12.21m   40-00.75 
         11.33m  FOUL     FOUL  12.21m
  6 Niswonger, Caitlin           Northwood (M          12.00m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.16m  10.14m  12.08m  11.84m  10.74m  11.59m
  7 Tolsma, Rachael              Hillsdale             13.06m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.08m  10.84m  11.01m  11.98m  10.61m  11.33m
  8 O'Neill, Rachel              Siena Height          11.37m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.43m  11.61m  11.48m  11.65m  10.91m
  9 Taylor, Courtney             Siena Height          12.97m     11.26m   36-11.50 
         11.17m  10.57m  11.26m  10.71m  10.62m
 10 Johnson, Riley               Northwood (M          12.00m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.71m  FOUL           
 11 Kaser, Makayla               Siena Height                     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.17m  10.62m  8.82m           
 12 Kane, Kennedi                Siena Height                     10.15m   33-03.75 
      8.61m  9.21m  10.15m           
 13 Grant, Mikaela               Central Mich                     10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  8.99m  9.10m           
 14 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                   8.33m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  9.26m  9.45m           
 15 Court, Danielle              Siena Height                      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.75m  8.35m  8.38m           
 16 Ostwald, Sara                Lake Superio           9.15m      7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.48m  7.42m  7.58m           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Women will use the South Pit
        SVSU: S  39-01  2015        Anna Fochesato                             
  Fieldhouse: F 12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ja'la                Central Mich                     11.58mP  38-00.00 
      10.83m  FOUL  10.59m  11.36m  11.53m  11.58m
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.58m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.67m  10.93m  10.85m  10.94m  10.94m  11.18m
  3 Harrison, Kyra               Central Mich                     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.94m  10.98m  11.11m  10.80m  10.89m  11.02m
  4 Stemple, Calli               Central Mich                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.78m  10.73m  10.66m  10.53m  11.07m  10.40m
  4 Williams, Nadia              Central Mich                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.46m  11.07m  10.38m  10.76m  11.02m  11.02m
  6 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae      Siena Height          11.60m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.32m  10.53m  10.72m  10.43m  10.78m  10.86m
  6 Williams, Charlena           Siena Height          11.01m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.57m  10.60m  10.73m  10.49m  FOUL  10.86m
  8 Agomo, Ijeoma                Central Mich          10.54m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniels, Tyra                Central Mich                     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.30m  9.83m  10.56m  9.86m  10.29m  10.47m
 10 Ohlgren, Chloe               Hillsdale             11.77m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.30m           
 11 Estell, Madison              Hillsdale             11.55m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Kaiser, Rebecca              Hillsdale             10.24m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.77m  9.82m           
 13 Ahlers, Jordan               Hillsdale              9.69m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.68m          
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Men will use the North Pit
        SVSU: S 50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown                              
  Fieldhouse: F   15.31m  3/1/2015    Michael Bruce, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   15.47m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   14.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred             MGTC                  15.00m     14.86mP  48-09.00 
      14.79m  13.50m  14.60m  14.35m     14.86m
  2 Etchemendy, Ty               Hillsdale             14.85m     14.72mP  48-03.50 
      14.47m  14.72m  14.36m  14.56m  13.65m  14.32m
  3 Peister, Jake                Central Mich          15.24m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  12.66m  14.20m  14.04m  13.91m  12.87m
  4 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          13.71m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.11m  13.22m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  13.20m
  5 Taylor, Aaron                Central Mich          13.08m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.34m  12.35m  11.84m  12.51m  FOUL   
 -- Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                               FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        SVSU: S 57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel                              
  Fieldhouse: F   17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                   
   NCAA Auto: A   18.56m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P   15.77m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Kevin                Central Mich          18.02m     16.80mP  55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.80m  15.98m  16.79m  16.32m  FOUL
  2 Targgart, Logan              Central Mich                     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.71m  14.98m  14.30m  FOUL  14.48m  14.09m
  3 Kelly, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall          16.76m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.68m  14.84m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 VanOosten, Cole              Lake Superio          14.87m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.58m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m
  5 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          14.32m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.56m  13.74m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Capek, Daniel                Hillsdale                        13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  13.36m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL   
  7 McGee, Matt                  Unattached            15.24m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.03m  13.39m  13.37m  13.22m  13.65m  13.35m
  8 Kunst, Zachery               Siena Height          13.76m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.93m  FOUL  13.64m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Compagner, Jacob             Siena Height          14.10m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  12.67m  13.08m
 10 Overla, Seth                 Hillsdale                        12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.33m  12.40m           
 11 Endres, Nick                 Unattached            13.71m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.13m  FOUL           
 12 Felton, James                Northwood (M          13.50m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      10.70m  12.23m  12.10m           
 13 Wilkinson, Stefan            Siena Height          12.59m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.70m  11.92m  FOUL         
 14 Taylor, James                Alma                  11.58m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  11.02m           
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.81
 Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
        SVSU: S 17-00  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: F 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights              
   NCAA Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DePalma, Richard             Unattached             5.30m      5.01mP  16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Wagner, Sam                  Central Mich           4.90m      4.86mP  15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
        O  XXX 
  3 Kimmitt, Jared               Siena Height           4.41m      4.71mP  15-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lead, Matt                   Unattached             4.97m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Harrison, Andrew             Siena Height           4.77m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Miller, Luke                 Hillsdale              4.40m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kulhanek, Jacob              Saginaw Vall           4.11m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Behme, Sebastian             Saginaw Vall           4.11m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Field, Chase                 Saginaw Vall           4.11m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio                         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Willford, Roger              Lake Superio                         NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Armstrong, Tony              Central Mich                         NH            
     4.56 
      XXX 
 -- Sadzewicz, Isaac             Central Mich                         NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:34.95  12/4/2015   DeAnna Stickler-Gatson, Saginaw Vall      
  Fieldhouse: F 1:34.95  12/4/2015   DeAnna Stickler-Gatson, Saginaw Vall      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Saginaw Vall         1:34.00    1:35.95   1 
  2 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall         1:38.50    1:39.36   1 
  3 Peckel, Brianna              Siena Height         1:33.87    1:40.26   1 
  4 Gean, Mikayla                Unattached           1:40.00    1:48.42   1 
  5 LeDuc, Monica                Saginaw Vall         1:41.00    1:50.64   2 
  6 Roney, Alicia                Siena Height                    1:52.60   2 
  7 Otmanowski, Rachel           Siena Height                    1:54.74   2 
 
Event 36  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        SVSU: S 1:19.80  1984        Charles White                             
  Fieldhouse: F 1:22.16  12/4/2015   Brent Rodden, Siena Height                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollandsworth, Dalton        Saginaw Vall                    1:23.40  
  2 Dukes, Ryan                  Siena Height         1:22.56    1:25.09  
  3 Wells, Jordan                Saginaw Vall                    1:26.13  
  4 Holbrook, Charles            Hillsdale            1:28.00    1:31.46  
PrestoSports